Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Opened: 128,123 (22.18%) - Closed: 449,613 (77.82%) - Overall: 577,736
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de11155918224933355.12152016-05-31
2Russia ru598147139526757.37852016-06-01
3United States us5203315214368192.42012016-06-01
4France fr397135079346346.81912016-06-01
5Canada ca269704817221534.59892016-06-01
6Italy it263054790215154.49162016-05-31
7United Kingdom gb224839005134781.49672016-06-01
8Poland pl198952533173626.85432016-05-31
9Spain es156402524131165.19652016-06-01
10Brazil br155584000115582.88952016-06-01
11Netherlands nl11402169397095.73482016-06-01
12Ukraine ua9441194075013.86652016-06-01
13Nicaragua ni827291373598.06022016-05-31
14Croatia hr7803156764749.01922016-05-31
15Austria at7675123564405.21462016-05-31
16Argentina ar6771186149102.63842016-06-01
17Belarus by564158850538.59352016-05-31
18Australia au531582944865.41132016-06-01
19Taiwan tw472694937773.98002016-05-31
20Belgium be461245041629.24892016-05-31
21Philippines ph4339173826011.49652016-06-01
22Sweden se421484333713.99882016-05-31
23India in4208103331753.07362016-05-31
24Japan jp4006236416420.69462016-06-01
25Switzerland ch383285529773.48192016-05-31
26Ecuador ec360995626532.77512016-06-01
27Czech Republic cz328139828837.24372016-05-31
28Indonesia id300620129940.49402016-05-31
29Romania ro283672721092.90102016-05-31
30Haiti ht273551822174.27992016-05-30
31Mexico mx2733116615671.34392016-06-01
32Denmark dk2609169244014.43792016-05-31
33Hungary hu259356420293.59752016-05-31
34Ireland ie246866118072.73372016-05-31
35Turkey tr218597412111.24332016-05-31
36China cn215613647920.58062016-06-01
37Armenia am213740209752.42502016-05-31
38Greece gr211953215872.98312016-05-31
39Peru pe201112497620.61012016-05-31
40Colombia co194611168300.74372016-06-01
41Slovakia sk193066112691.91982016-05-31
42Malaysia my191862712912.05902016-05-31
43Finland fi191157413372.32932016-05-30
44Kazakhstan kz189830415945.24342016-05-31
45Iran ir172310546690.63472016-05-31
46Portugal pt167539012853.29492016-05-31
47Latvia lv1522104141813.63462016-05-31
48South Africa za14769595170.53912016-05-31
49Chile cl14717607110.93552016-05-31
50Kyrgyzstan kg14578326250.75122016-05-30
51Vietnam vn14479644830.50102016-05-31
52Thailand th14436667771.16672016-06-01
53Norway no13944939011.82762016-05-30
54Bolivia bo13504528981.98672016-06-01
55Bosnia and Herzegovina ba11726784940.72862016-05-31
56Algeria dz11003087922.57142016-05-31
57Venezuela ve10604625981.29442016-06-01
58New Zealand nz9275523750.67932016-06-01
59South Korea kr9204694510.96162016-05-31
60Bulgaria bg8621846783.68482016-05-31
61Nepal np8474144331.04592016-05-31
62Serbia rs8233334901.47152016-05-31
63Morocco ma8003844161.08332016-05-31
64Saudi Arabia sa7455991460.24372016-05-30
65Israel il7442864581.60142016-05-31
66Cuba cu7231645593.40852016-05-31
67Moldova md6924482440.54462016-06-01
68 6901867237.33332016-05-31
69Uzbekistan uz6772014762.36822016-05-31
70Georgia ge6423143281.04462016-05-31
71Lithuania lt6211560640.40002016-05-31
72Egypt eg6094002090.52252016-05-31
73Luxembourg lu582775056.55842016-05-31
74Namibia na562517450.08702016-05-25
75United Arab Emirates ae5553392160.63722016-05-30
76Trinidad and Tobago tt5292542751.08272016-05-26
77West Bank ps5213291920.58362016-05-31
78Uruguay uy518764425.81582016-05-31
79Oman om5111973141.59392016-05-30
80Hong Kong hk5092652440.92082016-05-31
81Estonia ee4991253742.99202016-05-31
82Iceland is4531952581.32312016-05-31
83Iraq iq4473151320.41902016-06-01
84Slovenia si4231912321.21472016-05-31
85Cambodia kh4091539426.26672016-05-31
86Singapore sg3961322642.00002016-05-30
87Pakistan pk3942551390.54512016-05-31
88Cyprus cy3762061700.82522016-05-31
89Costa Rica cr3751692061.21892016-05-31
90Laos la3551452101.44832016-05-31
91Tunisia tn3501232271.84552016-05-29
92Sri Lanka lk3471132342.07082016-05-31
93Guatemala gt3442271170.51542016-05-31
94Myanmar (Burma) mm3151761390.78982016-05-31
95Ghana gh3001521480.97372016-05-31
96Dominican Republic do2812325811.21742016-05-31
97Azerbaijan az2801311491.13742016-05-31
98Kenya ke2631371260.91972016-05-25
99Montenegro me2621131491.31862016-05-31
100Paraguay py259160990.61882016-05-07
101Togo tg244210340.16192016-05-27
102Albania al239147920.62592016-05-31
103Macedonia mk227212069.80952016-05-22
104El Salvador sv217152650.42762016-05-27
105Botswana bw203173300.17342016-05-31
106Tajikistan tj203861171.36052016-05-29
107Panama pa200841161.38102016-05-05
108Jordan jo191117740.63252016-05-28
109Syria sy183136470.34562016-05-30
110Libya ly180128520.40632016-05-29
111Mozambique mz175581172.01722016-05-30
112Martinique mq16990790.87782016-05-27
113Republic of Kosovo xk16979901.13922016-05-26
114Mongolia mn168108600.55562016-05-30
115Senegal sn16281811.00002016-05-30
116Cameroon cm16181800.98772016-05-27
117Bangladesh bd15984750.89292016-05-27
118Yemen ye157125320.25602016-05-31
119Gaza Strip ps14898500.51022016-05-27
120Malta mt14647992.10642016-05-30
121Puerto Rico pr14171700.98592016-05-23
122Jamaica jm134512925.80002016-05-25
123United Republic of Tanzania tz12664620.96882016-05-30
124Reunion re12443811.88372016-05-27
125Benin bj123107160.14952016-05-24
126Ethiopia et11973460.63012016-05-29
127Uganda ug11858601.03452016-05-30
128Ivory Coast ci116910711.88892016-05-25
129Nigeria ng11656601.07142016-05-21
130Zimbabwe zw11479350.44302016-05-29
131The Bahamas bs112810413.00002016-05-09
132Mauritius mu10751561.09802016-05-31
133Kuwait kw10686200.23262016-05-31
134Lebanon lb10378250.32052016-05-30
135Honduras hn9763340.53972016-05-29
136Congo-Kinshasa cd9153380.71702016-04-19
137Qatar qa9065250.38462016-05-30
138Sudan sd9071190.26762016-04-18
139Somalia so888440.04762016-05-31
140Madagascar mg8853350.66042016-05-25
141Guadeloupe gp8862260.41942016-04-20
142Guinea gn7927521.92592016-05-09
143Sierra Leone sl7529461.58622016-04-13
144South Sudan ss6951180.35292016-04-30
145French Guiana gf6846220.47832016-05-12
146Cook Islands ck6816767.00002016-02-16
147Turkmenistan tm6740270.67502016-05-31
148Burkina Faso bf6550150.30002016-05-29
149New Caledonia nc6444200.45452016-05-13
150Niger ne6319442.31582016-05-05
151Bahrain bh6233290.87882016-05-30
152Greenland gl6146150.32612016-05-29
153Lesotho ls6046140.30432016-05-16
154Mali ml5828301.07142016-05-19
155Angola ao5739180.46152016-05-30
156Afghanistan af5738190.50002016-05-29
157Faroe Islands fo537466.57142016-05-27
158Curaçao cw5320331.65002016-05-16
159Malawi mw504190.21952016-05-29
160Macau mo5017331.94122016-05-27
161Isle of Man im4824241.00002016-05-04
162Zambia zm4735120.34292016-05-30
163Mauritania mr4635110.31432016-03-01
164Chad td3923160.69572016-05-29
165Rwanda rw3726110.42312016-04-28
166St. Lucia lc3716211.31252016-03-07
167Tonga to3511242.18182016-02-26
168Guyana gy332850.17862016-05-10
169San Marino sm3111201.81822016-04-27
170Liechtenstein li2822613.00002016-05-23
171Bermuda bm282170.33332016-05-11
172South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands gs282350.21742016-04-18
173Antarctica aq278192.37502016-05-25
174Cape Verde cv278192.37502016-05-14
175Mayotte yt272340.17392016-05-02
176North Korea kp2613131.00002016-05-23
177Andorra ad266203.33332016-04-13
178Central African Republic cf2615110.73332016-01-21
179Belize bz2313100.76922016-05-05
180Guam gu231670.43752016-04-11
181Suriname sr231940.21052016-04-10
182East Timor tl231580.53332016-03-17
183Burundi bi221390.69232016-05-26
184French Polynesia pf221660.37502016-05-25
185Papua New Guinea pg221570.46672016-05-15
186Fiji fj221570.46672016-03-12
187Barbados bb211650.31252016-05-17
188Bhutan bt211470.50002016-05-17
189Jersey je204164.00002016-05-18
190Guernsey gg209111.22222016-05-17
191Western Sahara eh181260.50002016-04-26
192Liberia lr181530.20002015-12-14
193Aruba aw171430.21432016-05-26
194Grenada gd14771.00002016-05-27
195Northern Mariana Islands mp14771.00002016-05-07
196Gabon ga13492.25002016-05-22
197Vanuatu vu131030.30002016-05-18
198Dominica dm13940.44442016-04-05
199Solomon Islands sb12930.33332016-05-27
200Seychelles sc12661.00002016-05-12
201Maldives mv12750.71432016-05-12
202Sint Maarten sx12661.00002016-03-11
203Vatican City va11561.20002016-05-03
204Federated States of Micronesia fm1101111.00002016-02-28
205Caribbean Netherlands bq10820.25002016-05-27
206Comoros km9630.50002016-02-19
207Brunei bn8530.60002016-05-21
208Cayman Islands ky8710.14292016-05-03
209Svalbard no8710.14292016-04-30
210Paracel Islands cn8620.33332015-07-24
211Monaco mc7430.75002016-05-27
212Swaziland sz7610.16672016-04-10
213Gibraltar gi7430.75002016-04-09
214Republic of the Congo cg7430.75002016-01-28
215The Gambia gm7610.16672015-12-20
216Djibouti dj7430.75002015-12-14
217Kiribati ki6242.00002016-04-28
218Eritrea er6510.20002016-04-09
219United States Virgin Islands vi6420.50002016-04-07
220Spratly Islands bn6242.00002016-03-03
221Samoa ws6510.20002015-06-05
222Equatorial Guinea gq5410.25002016-04-24
223Collectivity of Saint Martin mf5055.00002016-02-22
224Antigua and Barbuda ag5320.66672016-02-17
225Sao Tome and Principe st5055.00002015-07-09
226Anguilla ai5144.00002015-02-07
227Marshall Islands mh5410.25002015-01-22
228St. Kitts and Nevis kn4221.00002016-02-29
229Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) fk3210.50002016-04-08
230French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf3122.00002016-02-29
231Saint Barthélemy bl2111.00002016-05-27
232St. Helena sh2022.00002016-03-13
233British Virgin Islands vg2111.00002016-01-03
234Nauru nr2022.00002015-07-02
235British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
236St. Vincent and the Grenadines vc2111.00002014-05-17
237Pacific Islands (Palau) pw1011.00002016-05-27
238Guinea-Bissau gw1011.00002016-05-03
239American Samoa as1100.00002016-04-29
240Wallis and Futuna wf1100.00002016-01-27
241Jan Mayen no1011.00002015-09-27
242Heard Island and McDonald Islands hm1011.00002015-09-26
243Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07