Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Open: 100,238 (27.26%) - Closed: 267,520 (72.74%) - Overall: 367,758
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de7230616802555043.30342015-05-23
2United States us3928313253260301.96412015-05-23
3Russia ru341956823273724.01172015-05-23
4France fr241633083210806.83752015-05-23
5Canada ca201985471147272.69182015-05-23
6Italy it158513926119253.03742015-05-23
7United Kingdom gb15073680882651.21402015-05-23
8Poland pl131591725114346.62842015-05-23
9Brazil br9683368459991.62842015-05-22
10Spain es9320190474163.89502015-05-22
11Nicaragua ni7280126060204.77782015-05-20
12Netherlands nl6625152151043.35572015-05-23
13Croatia hr6178244593424.31972015-05-23
14Austria at4999104139583.80212015-05-23
15Ukraine ua4641114634953.04972015-05-22
16Argentina ar397799329843.00502015-05-22
17Australia au364566229834.50602015-05-23
18Belarus by320358726164.45662015-05-22
19Belgium be269435323416.63172015-05-23
20India in2659130613531.03602015-05-22
21Sweden se258763919483.04852015-05-21
22Ecuador ec254390816351.80072015-05-23
23Philippines ph240295214501.52312015-05-23
24Czech Republic cz226958216872.89862015-05-21
25Switzerland ch217158215892.73022015-05-23
26Haiti ht203643616003.66972015-05-20
27Indonesia id203515364990.32492015-05-23
28Romania ro201968013391.96912015-05-23
29Taiwan tw201526217536.69082015-05-23
30Denmark dk1994178181610.20222015-05-23
31Hungary hu198760713802.27352015-05-22
32Ireland ie176341213513.27912015-05-22
33Malaysia my15005459551.75232015-05-22
34Mexico mx14947737210.93272015-05-22
35Turkey tr14406308101.28572015-05-22
36Japan jp13848854990.56382015-05-23
37China cn13357056300.89362015-05-23
38Colombia co13258195060.61782015-05-22
39Slovakia sk13155088071.58862015-05-23
40Finland fi12924848081.66942015-05-22
41Greece gr12292729573.51842015-05-21
42Latvia lv114611210349.23212015-05-21
43Portugal pt9952617342.81232015-05-22
44Chile cl9795074720.93102015-05-15
45Kazakhstan kz9682177513.46082015-05-22
46Thailand th9634674961.06212015-05-22
47Norway no9193485711.64082015-05-23
48Bosnia and Herzegovina ba9096642450.36902015-05-20
49Iran ir9016612400.36312015-05-22
50Armenia am8497177810.95772015-05-18
51Peru pe8142905241.80692015-05-21
52Bolivia bo7503154351.38102015-05-21
53Serbia rs7393224171.29502015-05-22
54South Africa za6763972790.70282015-05-15
55Algeria dz6352334021.72532015-05-21
56Venezuela ve6013722290.61562015-05-22
57Bulgaria bg5981464523.09592015-05-21
58Morocco ma5912853061.07372015-05-22
59Saudi Arabia sa590518720.13902015-05-22
60Nepal np5893182710.85222015-05-22
61Egypt eg471385860.22342015-05-22
62Israel il4572332240.96142015-05-19
63unknown 451883634.12502015-05-21
64Moldova md4283001280.42672015-05-20
65New Zealand nz4242361880.79662015-05-18
66Luxembourg lu413783354.29492015-05-23
67Vietnam vn4122551570.61572015-05-16
68Kyrgyzstan kg4101622481.53092015-05-23
69Uzbekistan uz4041982061.04042015-05-22
70Georgia ge3862261600.70802015-05-22
71Estonia ee3751102652.40912015-05-18
72South Korea kr3651532121.38562015-05-11
73Lithuania lt357762813.69742015-05-20
74Uruguay uy354652894.44622015-05-21
75Cuba cu3261811450.80112015-05-22
76United Arab Emirates ae3171731440.83242015-05-16
77Slovenia si3121591530.96232015-05-23
78West Bank 297228690.30262015-05-23
79Iceland is2821501320.88002015-05-20
80Iraq iq274207670.32372015-05-21
81Singapore sg260641963.06252015-05-20
82Costa Rica cr2571351220.90372015-05-20
83Guatemala gt240189510.26982015-05-22
84Tunisia tn239631762.79372015-05-22
85Cyprus cy236144920.63892015-05-19
86Pakistan pk202142600.42252015-05-23
87Albania al198141570.40432015-05-15
88Dominican Republic do194631312.07942015-05-14
89Montenegro me181681131.66182015-05-19
90Paraguay py179114650.57022015-05-22
91Oman om16074861.16222015-05-11
92Cambodia kh1551014514.50002015-05-13
93Sri Lanka lk15068821.20592015-05-22
94Macedonia mk149141359.64292015-05-05
95Kenya ke14895530.55792015-05-23
96Tajikistan tj141108330.30562015-05-14
97Jordan jo13591440.48352015-05-14
98Azerbaijan az128812015.00002015-05-13
99Laos la12690360.40002015-05-16
100Panama pa12530953.16672015-04-29
101Yemen ye12298240.24492015-04-22
102Jamaica jm117511222.40002015-04-28
103Myanmar (Burma) mm10277250.32472015-05-19
104The Bahamas bs10269616.00002015-03-03
105Sudan sd10180210.26252015-05-10
106Martinique mq10159420.71192015-04-17
107Trinidad and Tobago tt10076240.31582015-05-13
108Syria sy9869290.42032015-04-22
109Senegal sn9572230.31942015-05-22
110Puerto Rico pr9333601.81822015-05-22
111Mongolia mn9247450.95742015-05-10
112Cameroon cm9259330.55932015-04-22
113Malta mt9137541.45952015-05-15
114Libya ly908190.11112015-05-17
115Gaza Strip 8665210.32312015-05-22
116Bangladesh bd8649370.75512015-05-16
117United Republic of Tanzania tz8045350.77782015-05-22
118Ivory Coast 7847418.50002015-04-19
119Nigeria ng7741360.87802015-05-09
120El Salvador sv7246260.56522015-05-07
121Sierra Leone sl7139320.82052015-04-09
122Lebanon lb6959100.16952015-05-09
123Somalia so686530.04622015-04-06
124Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
125Botswana bw6644220.50002015-05-13
126Guinea gn6627391.44442015-04-23
127Honduras hn6642240.57142015-03-29
128Ghana gh6415493.26672015-04-28
129Uganda ug6324391.62502015-05-14
130Congo-Kinshasa cd6136250.69442015-05-19
131Namibia na5826321.23082015-05-07
132Kuwait kw5542130.30952015-05-06
133Qatar qa5434200.58822015-05-23
134Guadeloupe gp5241110.26832015-05-18
135Reunion re5111403.63642015-05-02
136Mozambique mz4617291.70592015-04-21
137Faroe Islands fo4615312.06672015-04-19
138Ethiopia et4430140.46672015-04-10
139Bahrain bh4225170.68002015-05-19
140Zimbabwe zw4125160.64002015-05-19
141French Guiana gf4029110.37932015-05-05
142Mauritania mr403280.25002015-04-06
143Netherlands Antilles an3815231.53332015-04-24
144New Caledonia nc3420140.70002015-05-15
145Togo tg3310232.30002015-05-09
146Madagascar mg3320130.65002015-04-20
147Chad td3218140.77782015-04-29
148Afghanistan af312290.40912015-05-12
149Tonga to3118130.72222015-05-06
150Isle of Man im2914151.07142015-05-22
151Mali ml2916130.81252015-05-19
152Angola ao2919100.52632015-05-07
153San Marino sm292540.16002015-04-09
154Greenland gl281990.47372015-05-15
155South Georgia and the South Sandwi 282440.16672015-05-06
156Malawi mw282170.33332015-04-25
157Mauritius mu268182.25002015-04-01
158Niger ne262150.23812015-03-23
159Burkina Faso bf241860.33332015-04-07
160Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
161Central African Republic cf2211111.00002015-04-05
162Fiji fj181350.38462015-03-20
163Zambia zm181440.28572015-02-18
164Guyana gy181440.28572015-02-04
165Bhutan bt171430.21432015-04-30
166Liechtenstein li162147.00002015-04-26
167Suriname sr161420.14292015-04-23
168Burundi bi161330.23082015-03-19
169Guernsey gg14860.75002015-05-15
170Antarctica aq141220.16672015-05-06
171Lesotho ls14591.80002015-04-08
172Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
173North Korea kp13760.85712015-05-12
174Jersey je132115.50002015-05-08
175Turkmenistan tm13671.16672015-04-02
176Papua New Guinea pg131120.18182015-02-22
177Rwanda rw12661.00002015-05-11
178Western Sahara eh12840.50002015-04-17
179Barbados bb12930.33332015-03-12
180Cape Verde cv12571.40002015-01-25
181Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
182Benin bj11294.50002015-05-11
183Andorra ad11740.57142015-03-31
184Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
185Macau mo10372.33332015-04-23
186Federated States of Micronesia fm10284.00002015-04-02
187Seychelles sc9540.80002015-02-20
188French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
189Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
190Guam gu8710.14292015-04-03
191Vanuatu vu8620.33332015-03-24
192Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
193Bermuda bm7252.50002015-03-18
194Paracel Islands 7520.40002014-12-14
195Solomon Islands sb6420.50002015-04-29
196Gibraltar gi6331.00002015-03-11
197Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
198Samoa 5410.25002015-05-19
199Djibouti dj5231.50002015-05-08
200Dominica dm5144.00002015-02-05
201Sao Tome and Principe st5144.00002014-12-22
202Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
203Virgin Islands 4310.33332015-05-13
204Maldives mv4400.00002015-03-25
205Aruba aw4221.00002015-03-02
206Anguilla ai4133.00002015-02-07
207Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
208Monaco mc3300.00002015-05-18
209Kiribati ki3122.00002015-03-20
210Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
211Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
212Nauru nr2200.00002015-04-22
213Eritrea er2200.00002015-04-19
214Congo-Brazzaville 2200.00002015-03-11
215British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
216St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
217Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
218St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
219The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
220St. Helena 1100.00002015-02-16
221Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
222Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
223Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
224Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
225Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
226French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27