Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Opened: 96,353 (23.78%) - Closed: 308,846 (76.22%) - Overall: 405,199
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de8018211182654915.85682015-07-30
2United States us4109811223283452.52562015-07-30
3Russia ru385295356323936.04802015-07-30
4France fr2544316672297013.77922015-07-30
5Canada ca224414376174693.99202015-07-30
6United Kingdom gb15900537392121.71452015-07-30
7Italy it154182586118904.59782015-07-30
8Poland pl144048671298314.97462015-07-30
9 10946236381643.45492015-07-30
10Spain es10137151783525.50562015-07-30
11Brazil br10065300567052.23132015-07-30
12Nicaragua ni7363109661785.63692015-07-29
13Netherlands nl709294157756.13712015-07-30
14Austria at556560746647.68372015-07-30
15Croatia hr550269541778.50722015-07-30
16Ukraine ua4941106836923.45692015-07-30
17Argentina ar438072134064.72402015-07-30
18Belarus by382049732586.55532015-07-30
19Australia au379245232637.21902015-07-29
20Belgium be3068223275612.35872015-07-30
21India in284686617612.03352015-07-30
22Ecuador ec258874917242.30172015-07-28
23Sweden se256948019684.10002015-07-30
24Switzerland ch248941519764.76142015-07-30
25Czech Republic cz245738219385.07332015-07-30
26Philippines ph244581715011.83722015-07-29
27Taiwan tw2350142214015.07042015-07-30
28Romania ro214262614602.33232015-07-30
29Haiti ht210049515693.16972015-07-29
30Hungary hu207245015143.36442015-07-28
31Indonesia id202312555140.40962015-07-30
32Denmark dk200184187622.33332015-07-30
33Ireland ie184523915006.27622015-07-30
34Mexico mx155139010322.64622015-07-30
35Malaysia my14695199211.77462015-07-30
36Japan jp14438055290.65712015-07-30
37Slovakia sk14333799412.48282015-07-29
38Colombia co14168175180.63402015-07-29
39Turkey tr13595297801.47452015-07-30
40Finland fi12983688742.37502015-07-30
41China cn12305995180.86482015-07-29
42Latvia lv118590109412.15562015-07-29
43Greece gr11781869675.19892015-07-29
44Armenia am115615113975.93332015-07-30
45Kazakhstan kz10551838384.57922015-07-28
46South Africa za10546133580.58402015-07-30
47Iran ir9946352670.42052015-07-29
48Chile cl9923885491.41492015-07-29
49Bosnia and Herzegovina ba9855782880.49832015-07-29
50Thailand th9453715091.37202015-07-30
51Portugal pt9441407735.52142015-07-29
52Peru pe8592665362.01502015-07-30
53Norway no8542385822.44542015-07-28
54Bolivia bo8432535812.29642015-07-30
55Serbia rs7772884461.54862015-07-30
56Vietnam vn7184052190.54072015-07-30
57Venezuela ve6873612880.79782015-07-29
58Algeria dz6821824372.40112015-07-30
59Nepal np6472713081.13652015-07-30
60Morocco ma6262363171.34322015-07-30
61Bulgaria bg6101234733.84552015-07-27
62Saudi Arabia sa578465780.16772015-07-29
63New Zealand nz4902452040.83272015-07-26
64Israel il4872072461.18842015-07-26
65Egypt eg486321880.27412015-07-26
66Moldova md4632721450.53312015-07-29
67Cuba cu4461692661.57402015-07-26
68Uzbekistan uz4401153022.62612015-07-30
69Kyrgyzstan kg4331502601.73332015-07-28
70Luxembourg lu421563556.33932015-07-24
71Georgia ge4131871760.94122015-07-27
72South Korea kr3951622181.34572015-07-29
73Estonia ee386632934.65082015-07-27
74Lithuania lt384583135.39662015-07-28
75United Arab Emirates ae3471751450.82862015-07-22
76Slovenia si3251341551.15672015-07-29
77West Bank ps323200880.44002015-07-29
78Uruguay uy3222128513.57142015-07-28
79Costa Rica cr294961791.86462015-07-27
80Iraq iq292155760.49032015-07-24
81Hong Kong hk2821001651.65002015-07-29
82Iceland is2811201351.12502015-07-29
83Singapore sg270602013.35002015-07-28
84Pakistan pk256169670.39642015-07-29
85Cyprus cy235127800.62992015-07-22
86Guatemala gt230162520.32102015-07-13
87Sri Lanka lk207391654.23082015-07-29
88Albania al201114640.56142015-07-21
89Tunisia tn197511332.60782015-07-26
90Dominican Republic do193491322.69392015-07-16
91Paraguay py18594740.78722015-07-26
92Laos la17481790.97532015-07-29
93Cambodia kh1731515510.33332015-07-30
94Kenya ke16387550.63222015-07-13
95Macedonia mk1621160160.00002015-07-22
96Montenegro me161481032.14582015-07-15
97Oman om15969831.20292015-07-04
98El Salvador sv158125260.20802015-07-17
99Tajikistan tj154109360.33032015-07-28
100Azerbaijan az149161288.00002015-07-29
101Jordan jo14789440.49442015-07-30
102Panama pa14139922.35902015-07-14
103Yemen ye12683250.30122015-07-15
104Syria sy11568300.44122015-07-27
105Jamaica jm1141113113.00002015-05-26
106Myanmar (Burma) mm10951420.82352015-07-28
107Mozambique mz10728782.78572015-07-30
108Cameroon cm10661350.57382015-07-30
109Malta mt10339551.41032015-07-30
110Trinidad and Tobago tt10362320.51612015-07-29
111Senegal sn10270230.32862015-07-07
112Mongolia mn10146450.97832015-07-20
113The Bahamas bs10079213.14292015-06-16
114Bangladesh bd9934561.64712015-07-23
115Libya ly9972130.18062015-07-19
116Martinique mq9844400.90912015-06-01
117Puerto Rico pr9728622.21432015-07-07
118Gaza Strip ps8947220.46812015-06-22
119Nigeria ng7626401.53852015-07-30
120United Republic of Tanzania tz7632381.18752015-07-15
121Ghana gh7215533.53332015-07-28
122Somalia so726630.04552015-07-13
123Mauritius mu7022472.13642015-07-01
124Sierra Leone sl7031321.03232015-06-19
125Uganda ug6928391.39292015-07-14
126Lebanon lb6850130.26002015-07-27
127Ivory Coast ci6726331.50002015-07-30
128Botswana bw6740220.55002015-06-30
129Congo-Kinshasa cd6633260.78792015-07-20
130Honduras hn6537220.59462015-07-30
131Sudan sd6538160.42112015-07-27
132Namibia na6123311.34782015-07-21
133Guadeloupe gp6145110.24442015-07-20
134Reunion re609485.33332015-07-18
135Guinea gn5920351.75002015-07-07
136Qatar qa5131170.54842015-07-24
137Burkina Faso bf4935100.28572015-07-25
138Kuwait kw473850.13162015-07-29
139Ethiopia et4527140.51852015-07-08
140Zimbabwe zw4322180.81822015-07-13
141Mauritania mr421780.47062015-06-06
142South Sudan ss4129100.34482015-07-05
143French Guiana gf4131100.32262015-06-19
144Madagascar mg4018170.94442015-07-30
145Faroe Islands fo3713333.00002015-07-22
146Malawi mw372480.33332015-07-22
147Bahrain bh3719160.84212015-05-17
148Mali ml3515171.13332015-07-30
149Togo tg359242.66672015-06-19
150Afghanistan af322090.45002015-05-27
151New Caledonia nc3212141.16672015-05-15
152Chad td3214141.00002015-04-29
153Angola ao3118110.61112015-06-09
154Macau mo278182.25002015-07-25
155Niger ne272250.22732015-07-21
156Cook Islands ck2702727.00002014-07-06
157Isle of Man im261680.50002015-07-20
158Greenland gl251480.57142015-06-02
159Curaçao cw221280.66672015-07-27
160Central African Republic cf2211111.00002015-04-05
161Zambia zm211450.35712015-07-21
162East Timor tl191350.38462015-07-16
163Tonga to183155.00002015-07-25
164Andorra ad185132.60002015-07-15
165Guyana gy181140.36362015-06-22
166Bhutan bt181130.27272015-05-23
167Papua New Guinea pg171420.14292015-07-29
168Suriname sr171320.15382015-06-15
169Burundi bi16860.75002015-05-03
170Rwanda rw15661.00002015-07-16
171Liberia lr15810.12502015-07-02
172North Korea kp14760.85712015-07-28
173Guernsey gg14760.85712015-07-10
174Turkmenistan tm13471.75002015-07-22
175Liechtenstein li133103.33332015-06-27
176South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands gs13620.33332015-05-06
177Northern Mariana Islands mp12920.22222013-12-12
178Western Sahara eh11451.25002015-07-22
179Benin bj10188.00002015-05-11
180Fiji fj10900.00002015-02-15
181Mayotte yt101000.00002014-10-24
182Guam gu9810.12502015-07-10
183Belize bz9451.25002015-06-20
184Antarctica aq9362.00002015-06-19
185Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
186Grenada gd8351.66672015-07-29
187Seychelles sc8441.00002015-07-28
188Jersey je8088.00002015-05-08
189Cape Verde cv8263.00002015-01-25
190Aruba aw7430.75002015-07-20
191Barbados bb7520.40002015-06-08
192Sint Maarten sx7252.50002015-01-20
193French Polynesia pf7520.40002014-10-31
194Dominica dm6242.00002015-07-02
195Gabon ga6242.00002015-06-27
196Samoa ws6510.20002015-06-05
197Solomon Islands sb5320.66672015-04-29
198Gibraltar gi5231.50002015-03-11
199Caribbean Netherlands bq5122.00002014-09-11
200Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
201Brunei bn4310.33332015-07-28
202Sao Tome and Principe st4044.00002015-07-09
203Anguilla ai4133.00002015-02-07
204Paracel Islands cn3200.00002015-07-24
205Republic of the Congo cg3210.50002015-07-21
206Eritrea er3200.00002015-06-03
207Cayman Islands ky3111.00002015-05-27
208Monaco mc3023.00002015-05-25
209United States Virgin Islands vi3210.50002015-05-13
210Vanuatu vu3210.50002015-03-15
211Antigua and Barbuda ag3111.00002014-09-23
212Nauru nr2022.00002015-07-02
213Svalbard no2111.00002015-06-09
214Collectivity of Saint Martin mf2022.00002015-01-11
215St. Vincent and the Grenadines vc2111.00002014-05-17
216Djibouti dj1100.00002015-05-08
217British Indian Ocean Territory io1100.00002015-01-24
218St. Lucia lc1011.00002014-10-21
219Bermuda bm1011.00002014-07-15
220Heard Island and McDonald Islands hm1100.00002014-06-28
221The Gambia gm1001.00002014-04-25
222Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
223Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22