Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Open: 83,513 (25.60%) - Closed: 242,758 (74.40%) - Overall: 326,271
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de6404513206508393.84972015-03-05
2United States us3588511402244832.14732015-03-06
3Russia ru278325584222483.98422015-03-05
4France fr217942128196669.24152015-03-05
5Canada ca178684405134633.05632015-03-06
6Italy it143033146111573.54642015-03-05
7United Kingdom gb13485608873971.21502015-03-05
8Poland pl117711565102066.52142015-03-06
9Brazil br8869343954301.57892015-03-05
10Spain es8097141466834.72632015-03-05
11Nicaragua ni638364557388.89612015-03-05
12Netherlands nl5877135745203.33092015-03-05
13Croatia hr556297546556.34022015-03-05
14Austria at451582336924.48602015-03-06
15Ukraine ua418985933303.87662015-03-05
16Australia au340190724942.74972015-03-04
17Argentina ar334179525463.20252015-03-05
18Belarus by276048922714.64422015-03-04
19India in2443117912641.07212015-03-05
20Sweden se239161517762.88782015-03-05
21Ecuador ec229076215282.00522015-03-05
22Belgium be220430618986.20262015-03-05
23Philippines ph216780313641.69862015-03-06
24Czech Republic cz208352615572.96012015-03-05
25Haiti ht197837915994.21902015-02-28
26Romania ro191767512421.84002015-03-05
27Taiwan tw187325016236.49202015-03-05
28Denmark dk1867127174013.70082015-03-05
29Switzerland ch184339114523.71362015-03-05
30Indonesia id183513734620.33652015-03-05
31Hungary hu183450013342.66802015-03-04
32Ireland ie167539612793.22982015-03-05
33Malaysia my14595449151.68202015-03-02
34Turkey tr13225787441.28722015-03-06
35Mexico mx12416945470.78822015-03-05
36Japan jp12367624740.62202015-03-05
37Colombia co12137494640.61952015-03-05
38China cn11755965790.97152015-03-05
39Finland fi11673917761.98472015-02-28
40Slovakia sk11183527662.17612015-03-05
41Latvia lv10931199748.18492015-03-04
42Greece gr10441778674.89832015-03-05
43Kazakhstan kz8921637294.47242015-03-01
44Portugal pt8801737074.08672015-03-05
45Thailand th8704014691.16962015-03-05
46Bosnia and Herzegovina ba8476192280.36832015-03-02
47Norway no8433065371.75492015-03-05
48Iran ir7935692240.39372015-03-05
49Chile cl7854203650.86902015-03-05
50Peru pe7782745041.83942015-03-05
51Bolivia bo7253124131.32372015-03-05
52Armenia am6624162115.14632015-03-05
53Serbia rs6192074121.99032015-03-04
54South Africa za5773212560.79752015-03-05
55Algeria dz5661893771.99472015-03-04
56Morocco ma5582632951.12172015-03-05
57Bulgaria bg5541284263.32812015-03-04
58Saudi Arabia sa554489650.13292015-03-04
59Egypt eg440356840.23602015-02-27
60unknown 428773514.55842015-03-05
61Israel il3891872021.08022015-02-28
62New Zealand nz3872091780.85172015-03-04
63Luxembourg lu385583275.63792015-02-19
64Venezuela ve3772271500.66082015-03-03
65Moldova md3702571130.43972015-03-05
66Vietnam vn3692211480.66972015-03-02
67Kyrgyzstan kg3631222411.97542015-03-03
68Nepal np3591562031.30132015-03-04
69Georgia ge354265890.33582015-02-24
70South Korea kr3451442011.39582015-03-02
71Lithuania lt336572794.89472015-03-02
72Uzbekistan uz3351511841.21852015-03-05
73Estonia ee324892352.64042015-03-05
74Uruguay uy321382837.44742015-03-02
75United Arab Emirates ae2921671250.74852015-02-27
76Slovenia si2721321401.06062015-02-20
77Iceland is2601321280.96972015-02-27
78West Bank 251190610.32112015-03-04
79Iraq iq250190600.31582015-03-04
80Costa Rica cr2321161161.00002015-02-28
81Guatemala gt227179480.26822015-02-24
82Cyprus cy218141770.54612015-02-12
83Tunisia tn214431713.97672015-02-23
84Cuba cu210761341.76322015-03-01
85Singapore sg204211838.71432015-02-19
86Albania al187137500.36502015-03-04
87Dominican Republic do183531302.45282015-03-06
88Paraguay py171113580.51332015-03-04
89Pakistan pk170126440.34922015-03-05
90Montenegro me160531072.01892015-03-04
91Oman om15570851.21432015-02-22
92Macedonia mk136413233.00002015-02-17
93Cambodia kh134313143.66672015-03-03
94Kenya ke13482520.63412015-03-02
95Sri Lanka lk13372610.84722015-03-04
96Jordan jo12586390.45352015-02-12
97Panama pa12025953.80002015-03-02
98Azerbaijan az120311739.00002015-02-25
99Jamaica jm11620964.80002015-01-23
100Yemen ye11291210.23082015-03-01
101Laos la10572330.45832015-03-04
102Tajikistan tj10375280.37332015-02-19
103The Bahamas bs10269616.00002015-03-03
104Sudan sd9777200.25972015-02-28
105Syria sy9364290.45312015-03-05
106Myanmar (Burma) mm9168230.33822015-03-01
107Cameroon cm8656300.53572015-02-26
108Puerto Rico pr8428562.00002015-03-05
109Libya ly847770.09092015-03-01
110Martinique mq8240421.05002015-02-13
111Mongolia mn8155260.47272015-01-31
112Malta mt7931481.54842015-02-18
113Ivory Coast 7657114.20002015-03-01
114Bangladesh bd7241310.75612015-03-03
115Trinidad and Tobago tt7160110.18332015-03-05
116Gaza Strip 7153180.33962015-02-09
117Nigeria ng6735320.91432015-03-04
118Somalia so676430.04692015-02-07
119Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
120Sierra Leone sl6634320.94122015-03-05
121Guinea gn6425391.56002015-02-19
122Senegal sn6244180.40912015-03-03
123Honduras hn6247150.31912015-01-31
124Lebanon lb615290.17312015-03-02
125Ghana gh6117442.58822015-02-26
126Botswana bw6038220.57892015-02-20
127El Salvador sv6043170.39532015-02-19
128Namibia na5524311.29172015-03-04
129Uganda ug5416382.37502015-03-01
130Congo-Kinshasa cd5431230.74192015-02-27
131United Republic of Tanzania tz5132190.59382015-02-23
132Kuwait kw5139120.30772015-01-18
133Reunion re4811373.36362015-02-24
134Guadeloupe gp4737100.27032015-02-26
135Qatar qa4728190.67862015-02-18
136Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
137Zimbabwe zw3822160.72732015-02-28
138Netherlands Antilles an3714231.64292015-02-14
139Faroe Islands fo378293.62502015-02-11
140Ethiopia et3523120.52172015-02-28
141French Guiana gf3525100.40002014-12-17
142Bahrain bh3418160.88892014-11-21
143Mozambique mz335285.60002015-01-15
144Chad td3117140.82352015-02-14
145New Caledonia nc3016140.87502015-02-04
146Togo tg296233.83332015-03-01
147Afghanistan af292090.45002015-02-10
148Angola ao2818100.55562015-01-28
149Isle of Man im2712151.25002015-02-15
150Tonga to2714130.92862015-01-23
151Mali ml2613131.00002015-02-23
152Madagascar mg2615110.73332014-12-06
153South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
154Mauritius mu257182.57142015-02-11
155Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
156Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
157Malawi mw221660.37502015-03-05
158Greenland gl221390.69232015-02-23
159Central African Republic cf211380.61542015-02-24
160Burkina Faso bf191450.35712015-02-07
161Zambia zm181440.28572015-02-18
162Guyana gy181440.28572015-02-04
163Bhutan bt171520.13332015-02-02
164Fiji fj161150.45452015-02-15
165Burundi bi151230.25002015-02-27
166Suriname sr151320.15382015-02-09
167Liechtenstein li152136.50002014-12-11
168Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
169Papua New Guinea pg131120.18182015-02-22
170Guernsey gg13760.85712015-01-26
171Lesotho ls12482.00002015-02-21
172Antarctica aq121020.20002015-02-06
173Turkmenistan tm12750.71432015-02-06
174Cape Verde cv12571.40002015-01-25
175Jersey je12393.00002015-01-23
176Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
177Barbados bb11830.37502015-02-25
178Western Sahara eh11830.37502015-02-16
179Andorra ad11830.37502014-12-02
180Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
181North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
182Rwanda rw10730.42862015-03-04
183Benin bj10199.00002015-01-09
184Seychelles sc9540.80002015-02-20
185French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
186Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
187Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
188Paracel Islands 7520.40002014-12-14
189Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
190Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
191Dominica dm5144.00002015-02-05
192Macau mo5055.00002015-01-13
193Sao Tome and Principe st5144.00002014-12-22
194Gibraltar gi5231.50002014-12-15
195San Marino sm5231.50002014-12-14
196Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
197Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
198Aruba aw4221.00002015-03-02
199Djibouti dj4133.00002015-02-26
200Anguilla ai4133.00002015-02-07
201Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
202Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
203Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
204Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
205Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
206Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
207Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
208British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
209Solomon Islands sb2111.00002014-11-26
210St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
211Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
212St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
213The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
214St. Helena 1100.00002015-02-16
215Kiribati ki1100.00002015-02-13
216Samoa 1100.00002015-01-23
217Congo-Brazzaville 1100.00002014-12-18
218Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
219Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
220Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
221Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
222Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
223Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
224Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
225Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
226French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27