Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 73,703 (28.36%) - Closed: 186,143 (71.64%) - Overall: 259,846
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de4970211164385383.45202014-10-24
2United States us2929310193191001.87382014-10-24
3Russia ru205005758147422.56032014-10-24
4France fr1623711441509313.19322014-10-24
5Canada ca153873792115953.05782014-10-24
6Italy it11860298288782.97722014-10-24
7United Kingdom gb10283478554981.14902014-10-24
8Poland pl9906181280944.46692014-10-24
9Brazil br6968265443141.62552014-10-24
10Spain es6285122950564.11392014-10-24
11Nicaragua ni5627473515410.89642014-10-24
12Croatia hr5123200492324.61502014-10-22
13Netherlands nl4658119134672.91102014-10-24
14Ukraine ua376885929093.38652014-10-22
15Austria at343447229626.27542014-10-24
16Australia au264879618522.32662014-10-24
17Belarus by223843518034.14482014-10-23
18Argentina ar212340317204.26802014-10-24
19Sweden se202160614152.33502014-10-24
20Philippines ph191775411631.54242014-10-24
21India in187911067730.69892014-10-24
22Belgium be180450013042.60802014-10-24
23Czech Republic cz170946812412.65172014-10-24
24Romania ro164155310881.96752014-10-23
25Denmark dk1629122150712.35252014-10-24
26Haiti ht160927113384.93732014-10-22
27Taiwan tw15466688781.31442014-10-24
28Ecuador ec15346229121.46622014-10-24
29Indonesia id153211813510.29722014-10-24
30Switzerland ch150143710642.43482014-10-24
31Ireland ie149433011643.52732014-10-23
32Malaysia my14109944160.41852014-10-22
33Hungary hu14004609402.04352014-10-24
34Turkey tr11186914270.61792014-10-24
35Colombia co10676574100.62402014-10-24
36Finland fi10324415911.34012014-10-24
37Japan jp10186313870.61332014-10-24
38Mexico mx9966213750.60392014-10-24
39Latvia lv9721747984.58622014-10-23
40China cn8814354461.02532014-10-23
41Slovakia sk8692845852.05992014-10-23
42Greece gr8591317285.55732014-10-24
43Portugal pt7782035752.83252014-10-22
44Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7655502150.39092014-10-23
45Norway no7253303951.19702014-10-24
46Kazakhstan kz6981145845.12282014-10-24
47Thailand th6463502960.84572014-10-24
48Peru pe6333592740.76322014-10-22
49Chile cl5873712160.58222014-10-23
50Iran ir5574011560.38902014-10-24
51Bulgaria bg4841003843.84002014-10-23
52Serbia rs4741643101.89022014-10-24
53Saudi Arabia sa462418440.10532014-10-22
54South Africa za4592651940.73212014-10-24
55Bolivia bo4281103182.89092014-10-21
56Armenia am395413548.63412014-10-19
57Egypt eg390324660.20372014-10-23
58unknown 389673224.80602014-10-24
59Morocco ma3882211670.75572014-10-24
60Algeria dz3881562321.48722014-10-24
61Luxembourg lu321352868.17142014-10-22
62Israel il3201551651.06452014-10-24
63Moldova md315246690.28052014-10-22
64New Zealand nz3121821300.71432014-10-21
65Georgia ge311232790.34052014-10-23
66South Korea kr2961911050.54972014-10-24
67Estonia ee296842122.52382014-10-23
68Lithuania lt288372516.78382014-10-24
69Vietnam vn281205760.37072014-10-24
70Venezuela ve278189890.47092014-10-23
71Uruguay uy273422315.50002014-10-17
72Uzbekistan uz2631321310.99242014-10-16
73Nepal np257971601.64952014-10-23
74Slovenia si2431251180.94402014-10-17
75Iceland is2401241160.93552014-09-29
76Iraq iq225173520.30062014-10-24
77United Arab Emirates ae222165570.34552014-10-24
78Guatemala gt216168480.28572014-10-23
79Kyrgyzstan kg203123800.65042014-10-22
80Tunisia tn201351664.74292014-10-19
81Costa Rica cr188821061.29272014-10-20
82Singapore sg175751001.33332014-10-24
83West Bank 170126440.34922014-10-24
84Albania al159122370.30332014-10-21
85Cyprus cy148105430.40952014-10-24
86Montenegro me144401042.60002014-10-21
87Paraguay py14191500.54952014-10-10
88Pakistan pk12893350.37632014-10-23
89Oman om12240822.05002014-10-15
90Dominican Republic do11974450.60812014-10-14
91Panama pa11637792.13512014-10-01
92Jordan jo11497170.17532014-09-24
93Macedonia mk112121008.33332014-10-22
94Jamaica jm11115966.40002014-09-04
95Sri Lanka lk11067430.64182014-10-14
96Kenya ke10562430.69352014-10-14
97Cambodia kh10049624.00002014-10-19
98Azerbaijan az9946531.15222014-10-23
99Yemen ye9879190.24052014-10-12
100The Bahamas bs9639331.00002014-10-07
101Cuba cu9244481.09092014-10-24
102Laos la8355280.50912014-09-28
103Martinique mq7938411.07892014-08-05
104Sudan sd7861170.27872014-10-19
105Puerto Rico pr7318553.05562014-10-23
106Myanmar (Burma) mm7356170.30362014-10-17
107Libya ly726750.07462014-10-20
108Mongolia mn7045250.55562014-10-16
109Syria sy7045250.55562014-10-11
110Cook Islands ck6606666.00002014-07-06
111Tajikistan tj6337260.70272014-10-22
112Cameroon cm6238240.63162014-10-02
113Gaza Strip 5741160.39022014-10-03
114Guinea gn5625311.24002014-10-17
115Ivory Coast 5513423.23082014-10-24
116Honduras hn5544110.25002014-10-19
117Sierra Leone sl5427271.00002014-10-18
118Nigeria ng5425291.16002014-10-09
119Trinidad and Tobago tt514290.21432014-09-26
120Bangladesh bd4933160.48482014-10-22
121Malta mt4830180.60002014-10-11
122Ghana gh4812363.00002014-10-01
123Senegal sn4532130.40632014-10-14
124El Salvador sv4531140.45162014-10-14
125United Republic of Tanzania tz4327160.59262014-10-16
126Qatar qa3922170.77272014-10-23
127Uganda ug3912272.25002014-10-22
128Kuwait kw393810.02632014-09-19
129Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
130Guadeloupe gp372890.32142014-10-09
131Lebanon lb372890.32142014-09-04
132Reunion re3620160.80002014-10-19
133Namibia na3615211.40002014-09-30
134Congo-Kinshasa cd342680.30772014-10-08
135French Guiana gf332490.37502014-10-07
136Bahrain bh3317160.94122014-09-02
137Mozambique mz3116150.93752014-10-23
138Netherlands Antilles an3011191.72732014-10-12
139Botswana bw3014161.14292014-10-05
140Faroe Islands fo2915140.93332014-10-10
141New Caledonia nc2612141.16672014-10-03
142South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
143Afghanistan af251690.56252014-10-15
144Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
145Madagascar mg2414100.71432014-09-22
146Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
147Togo tg235183.60002014-10-13
148Mali ml229131.44442014-10-21
149Angola ao221930.15792014-10-02
150Isle of Man im205153.00002014-09-08
151Chad td2010101.00002014-08-29
152Malawi mw191450.35712014-10-02
153Central African Republic cf171250.41672014-10-24
154Bhutan bt161510.06672014-10-17
155Burkina Faso bf161240.33332014-09-25
156Guyana gy151410.07142014-10-06
157Tonga to151050.50002014-09-17
158Ethiopia et15691.50002014-08-13
159Zimbabwe zw141130.27272014-10-04
160Greenland gl141310.07692014-09-12
161Liechtenstein li1311212.00002014-09-11
162Zambia zm131120.18182014-08-30
163Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
164Guernsey gg11650.83332014-10-20
165Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
166Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
167Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
168North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
169Papua New Guinea pg11920.22222014-01-07
170Liberia lr10820.25002014-10-09
171Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
172Jersey je10284.00002014-08-30
173Andorra ad10730.42862014-08-19
174Somalia so9630.50002014-10-07
175Antarctica aq9720.28572014-10-05
176Mauritius mu9451.25002014-09-20
177Benin bj9188.00002014-08-29
178Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
179Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
180Rwanda rw8620.33332014-10-16
181Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
182Seychelles sc7520.40002014-10-10
183Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
184French Polynesia pf7520.40002014-08-15
185Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
186Fiji fj7252.50002014-07-09
187Western Sahara eh7610.16672014-07-08
188Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
189Paracel Islands 6420.50002014-05-16
190Sao Tome and Principe st5410.25002014-10-21
191Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
192Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
193Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
194Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
195Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
196Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
197San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
198Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
199Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
200Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
201Burundi bi3122.00002014-07-05
202Gibraltar gi3122.00002014-07-04
203Anguilla ai3122.00002014-06-22
204Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
205Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
206Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
207Brunei bn2111.00002014-10-24
208St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
209Marshall Islands mh2200.00002014-05-12
210The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
211St. Lucia 1011.00002014-10-21
212Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
213Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
214Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
215Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
216Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
217Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
218Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
219Solomon Islands sb1100.00002013-10-01
220French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous14682613031316474202014-10-24
2andrewpmk ca 1975197384709520232014-10-24
3jaakkoh ni 1278963193076130332014-10-24
4JBacc1 fr 915159308163532014-10-23
5Paul Johnson us 80254877853027362014-10-22
6dgitto it 50462478342524102014-10-11
7mappy123 de 475316354962588342014-10-20
8idelac hr 44541888131243052014-10-18
9schmarn de 3365924662771362014-10-23
10ToeBee us 29926391202220132014-10-22
11cronoser es 2956655158213582014-10-23
12percherie fr 2900195399823252014-09-28
13Fiki hr 2806141710137632014-08-09
14Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
15thomas_kregelin de 223513093488932014-10-19
16Dotevo pl 2203674102142252014-09-27
17dedVorchun ru 209083374451302014-10-24
18skyper de 17841334831141272014-10-21
19LLlypuk82 by 1782838593812014-10-23
20literan ru 17711781721410112014-10-23
21Rps333 ca 168958213296872014-10-19
22Supaplex tw 157510636496102014-10-23
23Antisida ru 15158333463992014-10-24
24ylark fr 14377442366282014-10-18
25jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
26przemas75 pl 135227073997122014-09-23
27SomeoneElse gb 124096881179122014-10-24
28daltux br 12336321158642014-08-09
29erickdeoliveiraleal br 121401120852014-10-04
30ullus ru 12005785156562014-10-08
31Constable it 11980491697102014-10-24
32Pakenhamin au 11941154211632014-10-22
33hmpfgnrrr de 11931524115132014-10-23
34Thomas8122 de 117879190890192014-10-23
35mhenson us 11724731467962014-10-24
36nbossard fr 115780435306122014-10-05
37Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
38pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
39_al at 1027810191172014-09-24
40the_knife fr 1017171977011022014-10-24
41freeExec ru 10144911750422014-10-17
42dincaionclaudiu ro 9904083854312014-10-19
43progserega ru 9816111935102014-10-17
44wambacher de 96863165719212014-10-19
45I_vanl au 948243688442014-10-19
46xamanu ni 9435941732752014-10-04
47Nordpfeil de 911524737732014-10-24
48fkv at 893114215544202014-10-24
49Zian Choy us 8795282532422014-10-19
50maxolasersquad us 87651113701112014-10-22
51jf_simon de 8694114840912014-10-23
52joost schouppe pe 8654874732562014-10-21
53Xapitoun ht 8474361439432014-10-22
54Luiyo es 8273044547712014-10-23
55AnkEric nl 82340986300282014-09-29
56rayquaza de 813162179429432014-10-21
57furban de 7982843447552014-10-19
58Felis Pimeja ru 7862145551252014-10-20
59Stemby it 777421152153512014-10-20
60Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
61mnalis ALTernative hr 754615677202014-10-17
62luschi de 74156266340792014-10-08
63!i! de 727260179272162014-10-23
64mweper ar 70014911043562014-10-24
65Grillo se 70055141489152014-10-24
66flohoff de 7005555877102014-10-21
67iandees us 6972742040302014-09-14
68Klumbumbus de 67957199413102014-10-22
69Math1985 gb 67836528271142014-10-24
70Amigo ru 65831152279162014-10-24
71hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
72Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 651331231622014-10-19
73cracklinrain de 641200108313202014-10-24
74Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
75Cd_spb ru 6193791022822014-10-23
76pyram de 612169549292014-10-18
77DrDimedrol am 608255434722014-10-11
78[TASF]Overkill us 6053042027652014-08-23
79scout_osm us 6026020002014-10-06
80Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
81Lyubchenko Denis kz 5942521132562014-10-18
82kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
83Xinfe fr 5893082125282014-10-10
84Mauro1985 it 58419139416102014-10-23
85aitolos gr 58233853472014-10-18
86werner2101 de 5722124830212014-10-05
87pablopareja ar 57037748462014-09-23
88Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
89Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
90AndiG88 de 56711368374122014-08-27
91CutterRus ru 5651512941922014-08-02
92eggie nl 55835124369302014-10-23
93Rogehm de 55868188288142014-10-18
94b-holdet dk 55565549132014-10-16
95Jan Westerhof nl 55121653270122014-10-24
96Arhemed ru 5406652712014-08-18
97trigpoint gb 52715186279112014-10-24
98-James- ru 5171641833502014-10-24
99TheDutchMan13 us 5174038427122014-10-08
100Saxonyking de 51717172305232014-08-20
101Hjart dk 51694104303152014-10-22
102Emploi de 51610159306412014-09-06
103andrew_shadoura sk 51524654203122014-10-23
104daganzdaanda de 512618835852014-10-17
105Matija Nalis hr 51110849302014-10-05
106mdroads us 510316618622014-10-19
107RicoElectrico pl 507504241232014-10-09
108hno2 de 5034341406132014-10-09
109Cascafico it 5019048351122014-10-21
110zors1843 be 48813844812014-10-08
111muralito uy 4812176370142014-10-17
112Imagens SM br 4712451121322014-10-24
113changchun_1 de 471643436492014-10-19
114FGOSM22 de 470211401431662014-09-28
115r0b us 4702502619042014-09-05
116gorn cz 4691806821292014-09-10
117mapper999 de 453715832222014-10-19
118Prince Kassad de 4501503525782014-10-24
119Takuto ru 4452503415922014-10-24
120malenki de 441138112151402014-10-23
121Raitisx lv 441127930142014-10-18
122Faustýn cz 435213021572014-02-20
123hadw gb 43230156215312014-10-20
124kaltuna de 43043638642014-10-23
125tyr_asd it 42920120278112014-10-24
126user_5359 de 42839542722014-10-22
127mighty_eighty de 4271594022352014-10-14
128dhuyp fr 4191995216082014-10-12
129dchiles us 41432438342014-10-21
13051114u9 bo 41310555239142014-10-22
131bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
132vogelfreier de 408645328652014-10-18
133avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
134daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
135arnotixe ec 400129426702014-10-19
136Arlas it 399142136402014-09-30
137giomaussi ec 394251135262014-10-12
138AnyFile it 393258428672014-10-24
139degernfelder de 39212274178182014-10-17
140SK53 gb 3912065512462014-10-22
141vantu5z ru 3901971118202014-10-13
142Peer van Daalen de 3858383194252014-10-07
143topolusitania pt 385421341192014-10-05
144EdLoach gb 37710271187172014-10-24
145GOwin ph 37667929282014-10-24
146extropy lv 374196517302014-10-18
147ttg43 ru 37425633942014-09-07
148iey6Om7C ru 3701203021822014-10-13
149mircozorzo it 369218489852014-10-23
150Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 3629370181182014-10-23
151skquinn us 361608221362014-10-24
152mackerski ie 3601412222042014-10-16
153Michael Schulze de 358181732032014-10-23
154KDDA gb 35810231210152014-10-22
155osmtraveller de 3571906776242014-10-05
156Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
157masti pl 34737630312014-10-24
158hitmanx4 pl 3461272518772014-10-24
159Goffredo it 3469540201102014-09-21
160werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
161toc-rox de 341338022622014-10-18
162celsius11 de 3401985222142014-10-24
163Rhubarb au 340132130602014-10-23
164olede4 ru 33961031672014-10-16
165Thundercel br 33611631632014-09-26
166gdzie_bl_ee pl 3343340002014-10-19
167adirricor it 32911531122014-10-24
168Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
169Lübeck de 3234532234122014-10-23
170gosausee at 32184326732014-08-31
171JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
172ZZ29 fr 317330273112014-10-19
173мЫШоНОк ru 315531251102014-10-20
174Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
175Oberaffe in 31112228352014-09-01
176DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
177Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
178Ambush ru 3071591612932014-10-23
179Nakaner de 3071215213132014-10-22
180ianlopez1115 ph 30583721412014-10-24
181emacsen us 303213524072014-10-08
182Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
183VictorIE ie 302177249472014-10-20
184martin_minheim de 3021181316922014-10-16
185marcoSt de 30049420022014-10-22
186scai de 3009413251232014-10-19
187AgusQui ar 299787214452014-10-14
188wohnung058 de 296801620002014-10-05
189s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
190SunCobalt rs 293204222382014-10-19
191kucai my 2910228902014-10-14
192biker@gf de 290921017992014-10-21
193maning ph 288108617402014-09-29
194x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
195q_un_go de 287947710972014-09-08
196Glassman us 2857244158112014-10-18
197Victor Brice fr 2841028122014-10-03
198bbmiller us 281372621532014-10-23
199thal1982 de 281244021522014-09-14
200erge50 de 27802225242014-10-21
201luiswoo ru 2781175010562014-10-18
202ToniE de 2771757190132014-10-20
203ClickKlack de 277754715322014-10-13
204Prblanco br 274146412402014-09-10
205var-alex ru 272162210712014-10-22
206esaulenka ru 2700326702014-10-23
207mcheckimport it 2691232412022014-10-21
208sedort1 ua 268144312102014-10-03
209ligfietser nl 267754813952014-10-22
210MKnight de 2641215180122014-10-22
211wwwFrank de 263204232882014-10-23
212BáthoryPéter hu 26366618922014-09-04
213OMME-OSM de 262496914132014-10-24
214GeorgeKaplan fr 2592231192142014-10-21
215Firefishy za 259158814882014-09-14
216BearT at 2581467167102014-10-23
217m902 gb 2581302110072014-10-01
218geri-oc de 2571981144132014-10-23
219PeeWee32 nl 257158187652014-10-19
220Neudrino de 256456186102014-10-18
221AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
222TheFive de 254546712672014-10-21
223bvivi it 25413123822014-09-12
224suslikk ru 252108214202014-10-24
225poppei82 de 250166384332014-10-22
226Janjko hr 248107912752014-08-15
227picholeiro es 246901413752014-10-07
228goldfndr us 24516966912014-10-03
229Plutoz hu 245332118742014-08-17
230Władysław Komorek pl 2441923132014-09-19
231lubosb sk 242483016042014-09-21
232sabas88 it 241184117572014-09-26
233msdess de 240733312862014-10-15
234frink de 23933120412014-10-06
235vrabcak cz 239105712702014-10-02
236Kevo ca 236282018622014-10-24
237chnav kz 23619216102014-07-14
238hsc666 de 235294216222014-10-23
239xkomczax cz 23402121212014-10-20
240Bilbo-denmark dk 232212218452014-10-21
241EugenyN ru 229213017712014-10-24
242StephaneP fr 2276443102182014-10-21
243whb de 22787339982014-10-20
244odce72 es 226116710122014-10-19
245gsperb de 22504017872014-10-14
246Einradtrialer de 2252438152112014-04-14
247dudka ua 2242721052014-10-15
248Jano John Akim Franke de 22390498132014-10-19
249Gerald Weber br 223038159262014-05-04
250Astrolux ru 2222154302014-02-06