Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Opened: 99,898 (23.64%) - Closed: 322,721 (76.36%) - Overall: 422,619
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de8357311406686056.01482015-08-28
2United States us4221911596290882.50852015-08-28
3Russia ru400505275339646.43872015-08-28
4France fr2661515402430115.77992015-08-28
5Canada ca229934396180054.09582015-08-28
6United Kingdom gb16519557595591.71462015-08-28
7Italy it162402549127184.98942015-08-27
8Poland pl149969211349414.65152015-08-28
9 11690249787493.50382015-08-28
10Spain es10791160789195.55012015-08-28
11Brazil br10492311770132.24992015-08-28
12Nicaragua ni7458116662015.31822015-08-26
13Netherlands nl7395102159995.87562015-08-28
14Austria at585766848707.29042015-08-28
15Croatia hr5636106550251.90572015-08-27
16Ukraine ua5284114039593.47282015-08-28
17Argentina ar447773234754.74732015-08-27
18Belarus by394455033236.04182015-08-28
19Australia au389551433066.43192015-08-28
20Belgium be3238222291913.14862015-08-28
21India in293389618122.02232015-08-27
22Sweden se285551422044.28792015-08-27
23Philippines ph270593416331.74842015-08-28
24Ecuador ec268582817412.10272015-08-28
25Switzerland ch262349120324.13852015-08-28
26Czech Republic cz252540219784.92042015-08-27
27Taiwan tw2475128227117.74222015-08-26
28Romania ro222356616132.84982015-08-28
29Hungary hu213450015263.05202015-08-27
30Haiti ht212041916653.97372015-08-27
31Indonesia id211213175310.40322015-08-28
32Denmark dk204093190420.47312015-08-28
33Ireland ie188025015226.08802015-08-27
34Japan jp16169565460.57112015-08-28
35Mexico mx160538910862.79182015-08-27
36Slovakia sk14854049592.37382015-08-27
37Turkey tr14836058221.35872015-08-28
38Malaysia my14815209281.78462015-08-28
39Colombia co14578405360.63812015-08-28
40Finland fi13914528821.95132015-08-27
41Armenia am130919128867.78952015-08-27
42China cn12816235340.85712015-08-28
43Greece gr126116610736.46392015-08-27
44Latvia lv120092110512.01092015-08-25
45Kazakhstan kz11231849044.91302015-08-27
46South Africa za11176314000.63392015-08-27
47Chile cl10424195631.34372015-08-28
48Iran ir10336432920.45412015-08-28
49Portugal pt10272087843.76922015-08-28
50Bosnia and Herzegovina ba10015902940.49832015-08-28
51Thailand th9613745201.39042015-08-27
52Norway no9593196031.89032015-08-28
53Peru pe8792745482.00002015-08-27
54Bolivia bo8612465992.43502015-08-27
55Serbia rs7872944481.52382015-08-23
56Vietnam vn7644262360.55402015-08-28
57Algeria dz7391884882.59572015-08-27
58Venezuela ve6913612910.80612015-08-26
59Nepal np6602813091.09962015-08-20
60Morocco ma6412483191.28632015-08-21
61Bulgaria bg6381185104.32202015-08-26
62Saudi Arabia sa586470800.17022015-08-25
63New Zealand nz5082582040.79072015-08-25
64Israel il5032112561.21332015-08-28
65Egypt eg499325930.28622015-08-26
66Moldova md4752821450.51422015-08-24
67Kyrgyzstan kg4651692711.60362015-08-28
68Cuba cu4621522991.96712015-08-27
69Uzbekistan uz4561153192.77392015-08-23
70Luxembourg lu426593576.05082015-08-21
71Georgia ge4251951790.91792015-08-27
72South Korea kr4061682221.32142015-08-28
73Estonia ee401742953.98652015-08-28
74Lithuania lt401463407.39132015-08-28
75West Bank ps3962481080.43552015-08-27
76United Arab Emirates ae3671941460.75262015-08-27
77Oman om3481042262.17312015-08-28
78Slovenia si3361431561.09092015-08-27
79Trinidad and Tobago tt333291320.11002015-08-27
80Uruguay uy3272128913.76192015-08-22
81Iceland is3261301691.30002015-08-27
82Costa Rica cr3071071801.68222015-08-24
83Hong Kong hk3021111711.54052015-08-28
84Iraq iq300159780.49062015-08-28
85Singapore sg274612033.32792015-08-25
86Pakistan pk262173680.39312015-08-27
87Cambodia kh260991551.56572015-08-22
88Cyprus cy237128800.62502015-08-19
89Guatemala gt236165550.33332015-08-19
90Sri Lanka lk220481693.52082015-08-26
91Albania al204117640.54702015-08-06
92Tunisia tn199521332.55772015-08-18
93Laos la19788931.05682015-08-26
94Dominican Republic do195319163.66672015-08-25
95Paraguay py18998740.75512015-08-18
96Myanmar (Burma) mm185126420.33332015-08-26
97Kenya ke18396650.67712015-08-18
98Tajikistan tj169113460.40712015-08-23
99Montenegro me169551041.89092015-08-17
100Macedonia mk168716022.85712015-08-27
101El Salvador sv160127260.20472015-08-21
102Azerbaijan az155201296.45002015-08-26
103Jordan jo14789440.49442015-07-30
104Panama pa14341922.24392015-08-16
105Yemen ye12983270.32532015-08-11
106Mozambique mz12545791.75562015-08-15
107Syria sy11871300.42252015-08-14
108Jamaica jm1171115115.00002015-08-17
109Cameroon cm11155470.85452015-08-20
110Mongolia mn10549460.93882015-08-28
111Malta mt10439551.41032015-08-27
112Senegal sn10370240.34292015-08-13
113Martinique mq10145420.93332015-08-28
114Bangladesh bd10131591.90322015-08-27
115Puerto Rico pr10031622.00002015-08-20
116The Bahamas bs10069315.50002015-08-14
117Libya ly9972130.18062015-07-19
118Gaza Strip ps9250220.44002015-08-25
119Nigeria ng8228441.57142015-08-27
120United Republic of Tanzania tz8236391.08332015-08-25
121Ghana gh7415563.73332015-08-23
122Lebanon lb7354130.24072015-08-26
123Somalia so736730.04482015-08-06
124Uganda ug7230401.33332015-08-20
125Zimbabwe zw7148190.39582015-08-18
126Mauritius mu7121492.33332015-08-06
127Sierra Leone sl7031321.03232015-06-19
128Ivory Coast ci6816666.00002015-08-11
129Botswana bw6740220.55002015-06-30
130Congo-Kinshasa cd6632270.84382015-08-25
131Honduras hn6537220.59462015-07-29
132Sudan sd6538160.42112015-07-27
133Reunion re629505.55562015-08-11
134Guadeloupe gp6235230.65712015-08-10
135Namibia na6123311.34782015-07-21
136Guinea gn6021351.66672015-08-26
137Qatar qa5332170.53132015-08-28
138Burkina Faso bf5036100.27782015-08-03
139Ethiopia et4829150.51722015-08-28
140Kuwait kw473850.13162015-07-29
141South Sudan ss4632100.31252015-08-21
142Madagascar mg4517231.35292015-08-26
143French Guiana gf4530150.50002015-08-25
144New Caledonia nc4423150.65222015-08-19
145Mauritania mr441980.42112015-08-15
146Malawi mw402780.29632015-08-13
147Mali ml3816191.18752015-08-23
148Faroe Islands fo3823316.50002015-08-10
149Bahrain bh3719160.84212015-05-17
150Togo tg359242.66672015-06-19
151Angola ao3421110.52382015-08-26
152Chad td3213151.15382015-08-25
153Afghanistan af322090.45002015-05-27
154Greenland gl271680.50002015-08-24
155Macau mo278182.25002015-07-25
156Niger ne272250.22732015-07-21
157Cook Islands ck2702727.00002014-07-06
158Isle of Man im261680.50002015-07-20
159Curaçao cw231380.61542015-08-28
160Zambia zm231560.40002015-08-16
161Central African Republic cf2211111.00002015-04-05
162East Timor tl191350.38462015-07-16
163Papua New Guinea pg181520.13332015-08-02
164Tonga to183155.00002015-07-25
165Andorra ad185132.60002015-07-15
166Guyana gy181140.36362015-06-22
167Bhutan bt181030.30002015-05-23
168North Korea kp17970.77782015-08-22
169Suriname sr171220.16672015-06-15
170Rwanda rw16671.16672015-08-25
171Burundi bi16870.87502015-08-25
172Liberia lr15810.12502015-07-02
173Guernsey gg14760.85712015-07-10
174Turkmenistan tm13471.75002015-07-22
175Liechtenstein li133103.33332015-06-27
176South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands gs13620.33332015-05-06
177Northern Mariana Islands mp12740.57142015-08-07
178Guam gu11920.22222015-08-19
179Benin bj11284.00002015-08-15
180Western Sahara eh11451.25002015-07-22
181Antarctica aq10372.33332015-08-14
182Fiji fj10900.00002015-02-15
183Mayotte yt101000.00002014-10-24
184Jersey je9099.00002015-08-13
185Belize bz9451.25002015-06-20
186Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
187Grenada gd8351.66672015-07-29
188Seychelles sc8441.00002015-07-28
189Cape Verde cv8263.00002015-01-25
190Aruba aw7430.75002015-07-20
191Barbados bb7520.40002015-06-08
192Sint Maarten sx7252.50002015-01-20
193French Polynesia pf7520.40002014-10-31
194Dominica dm6242.00002015-07-02
195Gabon ga6242.00002015-06-27
196Samoa ws6510.20002015-06-05
197Solomon Islands sb5320.66672015-04-29
198Gibraltar gi5231.50002015-03-11
199Caribbean Netherlands bq5122.00002014-09-11
200Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
201Brunei bn4310.33332015-07-28
202Sao Tome and Principe st4044.00002015-07-09
203Anguilla ai4133.00002015-02-07
204Collectivity of Saint Martin mf3122.00002015-08-03
205Paracel Islands cn3200.00002015-07-24
206Republic of the Congo cg3210.50002015-07-21
207Eritrea er3200.00002015-06-03
208Cayman Islands ky3111.00002015-05-27
209Monaco mc3023.00002015-05-25
210United States Virgin Islands vi3210.50002015-05-13
211Vanuatu vu3210.50002015-03-15
212Antigua and Barbuda ag3111.00002014-09-23
213Bermuda bm2111.00002015-08-11
214Nauru nr2022.00002015-07-02
215Svalbard no2111.00002015-06-09
216St. Vincent and the Grenadines vc2111.00002014-05-17
217Djibouti dj1100.00002015-05-08
218British Indian Ocean Territory io1100.00002015-01-24
219St. Lucia lc1011.00002014-10-21
220Heard Island and McDonald Islands hm1100.00002014-06-28
221The Gambia gm1001.00002014-04-25
222Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
223Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22