Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Open: 90,559 (25.95%) - Closed: 258,387 (74.05%) - Overall: 348,946
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de6870614433542733.76032015-04-18
2United States us3745512098253572.09602015-04-18
3Russia ru309315919250124.22572015-04-18
4France fr230682638204307.74452015-04-18
5Canada ca192925044142482.82472015-04-18
6Italy it150413436116053.37752015-04-18
7United Kingdom gb14361639079711.24742015-04-18
8Poland pl125771599109786.86552015-04-18
9Brazil br9392348759051.69342015-04-18
10Spain es8904165472504.38332015-04-18
11Nicaragua ni7181118259995.07532015-04-18
12Netherlands nl6338147148673.30862015-04-18
13Croatia hr5932164576835.17072015-04-18
14Austria at475391138424.21732015-04-18
15Ukraine ua440998934203.45802015-04-17
16Argentina ar377089628743.20762015-04-18
17Australia au353171328183.95232015-04-18
18Belarus by290753423734.44382015-04-18
19Belgium be256030022607.53332015-04-17
20India in2545123113141.06742015-04-18
21Sweden se251261518973.08462015-04-18
22Ecuador ec242885015781.85652015-04-17
23Philippines ph231989414251.59402015-04-18
24Czech Republic cz217351816553.19502015-04-18
25Haiti ht200640715993.92872015-03-28
26Switzerland ch200145115503.43682015-04-18
27Romania ro197465213222.02762015-04-17
28Taiwan tw195321817357.95872015-04-17
29Denmark dk1929148178112.03382015-04-17
30Indonesia id192814374910.34172015-04-18
31Hungary hu191355213612.46562015-04-16
32Ireland ie170939613133.31572015-04-11
33Malaysia my14825349481.77532015-04-14
34Turkey tr13955987971.33282015-04-18
35Japan jp13378514860.57112015-04-18
36Mexico mx13327006320.90292015-04-18
37China cn12706576130.93302015-04-18
38Colombia co12707764940.63662015-04-16
39Finland fi12364328041.86112015-04-18
40Slovakia sk11863907962.04102015-04-18
41Greece gr11402279134.02202015-04-18
42Latvia lv112611410128.87722015-04-17
43Portugal pt9672437242.97942015-04-18
44Thailand th9454514941.09532015-04-16
45Chile cl9424854570.94232015-04-18
46Kazakhstan kz9361907463.92632015-04-18
47Bosnia and Herzegovina ba8926532390.36602015-04-18
48Norway no8683065621.83662015-04-18
49Iran ir8576222350.37782015-04-18
50Peru pe8002935071.73042015-04-12
51Armenia am7604971114.51022015-04-17
52Bolivia bo7423194231.32602015-04-17
53Serbia rs6812674141.55062015-04-18
54South Africa za6013322690.81022015-04-15
55Algeria dz5962013951.96522015-04-17
56Bulgaria bg5791454342.99312015-04-16
57Morocco ma5722693031.12642015-04-16
58Saudi Arabia sa569499700.14032015-04-15
59Egypt eg461375860.22932015-04-13
60unknown 445863594.17442015-04-04
61Venezuela ve4362591770.68342015-04-18
62Israel il4212132080.97652015-04-18
63Moldova md4092831260.44522015-04-17
64New Zealand nz4012181830.83942015-04-15
65Luxembourg lu397643335.20312015-04-16
66Vietnam vn3952411540.63902015-04-17
67Nepal np3851662191.31932015-04-18
68Kyrgyzstan kg3821382441.76812015-04-17
69Uzbekistan uz3731771961.10732015-04-16
70Georgia ge365272930.34192015-04-13
71South Korea kr3581482101.41892015-04-18
72Lithuania lt346662804.24242015-04-16
73Estonia ee338992392.41412015-04-16
74Uruguay uy334462886.26092015-04-16
75Cuba cu3131731400.80922015-04-12
76United Arab Emirates ae3021611410.87582015-04-07
77Slovenia si2881391491.07192015-04-10
78West Bank 279213660.30992015-04-17
79Iceland is2741421320.92962015-04-15
80Iraq iq261201600.29852015-04-07
81Singapore sg250541963.62962015-04-13
82Costa Rica cr2471281190.92972015-04-17
83Guatemala gt236185510.27572015-03-29
84Tunisia tn232571753.07022015-04-17
85Cyprus cy229150790.52672015-04-17
86Albania al193138550.39862015-04-04
87Pakistan pk189133560.42112015-04-14
88Dominican Republic do189591302.20342015-04-12
89Montenegro me173631101.74602015-04-09
90Paraguay py172109630.57802015-04-13
91Oman om15570851.21432015-02-22
92Cambodia kh146314347.66672015-04-14
93Macedonia mk141713419.14292015-03-26
94Sri Lanka lk13976630.82892015-04-17
95Kenya ke13582530.64632015-04-02
96Jordan jo12987420.48282015-04-16
97Tajikistan tj12693330.35482015-04-18
98Azerbaijan az123611719.50002015-04-16
99Panama pa12227953.51852015-04-09
100Yemen ye12197240.24742015-04-18
101Jamaica jm11620964.80002015-01-23
102Laos la10872360.50002015-04-11
103The Bahamas bs10269616.00002015-03-03
104Martinique mq10154470.87042015-04-17
105Sudan sd9878200.25642015-04-12
106Syria sy9768290.42652015-04-18
107Trinidad and Tobago tt9577180.23382015-04-13
108Myanmar (Burma) mm9469250.36232015-03-26
109Cameroon cm8957320.56142015-04-16
110Mongolia mn8742451.07142015-04-16
111Puerto Rico pr8730571.90002015-04-07
112Malta mt8632541.68752015-04-11
113Senegal sn8565200.30772015-04-18
114Libya ly857870.08972015-04-07
115Bangladesh bd8144370.84092015-04-16
116Gaza Strip 7959200.33902015-04-18
117Ivory Coast 7737424.66672015-04-09
118Nigeria ng7439350.89742015-04-16
119Sierra Leone sl7139320.82052015-04-09
120Somalia so686530.04622015-04-06
121Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
122Honduras hn6642240.57142015-03-29
123Guinea gn6526391.50002015-03-11
124Lebanon lb635490.16672015-04-08
125Botswana bw6341220.53662015-03-25
126El Salvador sv6244180.40912015-04-16
127Ghana gh6215473.13332015-03-25
128Congo-Kinshasa cd5935240.68572015-04-10
129Uganda ug5820381.90002015-03-20
130United Republic of Tanzania tz5737200.54052015-04-18
131Namibia na5524311.29172015-03-04
132Kuwait kw5340130.32502015-03-27
133Qatar qa5131200.64522015-03-29
134Guadeloupe gp5039110.28212015-04-13
135Reunion re5010404.00002015-04-02
136Faroe Islands fo4514312.21432015-03-27
137Mozambique mz4516291.81252015-03-23
138Ethiopia et4430140.46672015-04-10
139Mauritania mr403280.25002015-04-06
140Zimbabwe zw4024160.66672015-03-12
141French Guiana gf3827110.40742015-04-17
142Netherlands Antilles an3714231.64292015-02-14
143Bahrain bh3417171.00002015-03-09
144New Caledonia nc3319140.73682015-04-01
145Madagascar mg3219130.68422015-04-17
146Togo tg318232.87502015-03-07
147Chad td3117140.82352015-02-14
148Tonga to3017130.76472015-03-15
149San Marino sm292540.16002015-04-09
150Afghanistan af292090.45002015-02-10
151Angola ao2818100.55562015-01-28
152Malawi mw272070.35002015-04-10
153Mali ml2714130.92862015-03-13
154Isle of Man im2712151.25002015-02-15
155Mauritius mu268182.25002015-04-01
156Niger ne262150.23812015-03-23
157South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262240.18182015-03-10
158Burkina Faso bf241860.33332015-04-07
159Greenland gl241590.60002015-03-11
160Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
161Central African Republic cf2211111.00002015-04-05
162Fiji fj181350.38462015-03-20
163Zambia zm181440.28572015-02-18
164Guyana gy181440.28572015-02-04
165Bhutan bt171520.13332015-02-02
166Burundi bi161330.23082015-03-19
167Suriname sr151320.15382015-02-09
168Liechtenstein li152136.50002014-12-11
169Lesotho ls14591.80002015-04-08
170Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
171Turkmenistan tm13671.16672015-04-02
172Jersey je133103.33332015-03-26
173Papua New Guinea pg131120.18182015-02-22
174Guernsey gg13760.85712015-01-26
175Western Sahara eh12840.50002015-04-17
176Barbados bb12930.33332015-03-12
177Antarctica aq121020.20002015-02-06
178Cape Verde cv12571.40002015-01-25
179Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
180Andorra ad11740.57142015-03-31
181Rwanda rw11830.37502015-03-25
182Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
183North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
184Federated States of Micronesia fm10284.00002015-04-02
185Benin bj10199.00002015-01-09
186Seychelles sc9540.80002015-02-20
187French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
188Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
189Guam gu8710.14292015-04-03
190Vanuatu vu8620.33332015-03-24
191Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
192Bermuda bm7252.50002015-03-18
193Paracel Islands 7520.40002014-12-14
194Gibraltar gi6331.00002015-03-11
195Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
196Solomon Islands sb5410.25002015-03-15
197Dominica dm5144.00002015-02-05
198Macau mo5055.00002015-01-13
199Sao Tome and Principe st5144.00002014-12-22
200Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
201Maldives mv4400.00002015-03-25
202Aruba aw4221.00002015-03-02
203Djibouti dj4133.00002015-02-26
204Anguilla ai4133.00002015-02-07
205Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
206Kiribati ki3122.00002015-03-20
207Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
208Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
209Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
210Congo-Brazzaville 2200.00002015-03-11
211British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
212St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
213Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
214St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
215The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
216St. Helena 1100.00002015-02-16
217Samoa 1100.00002015-01-23
218Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
219Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
220Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
221Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
222Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
223Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
224Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
225Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
226French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27