Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 74,793 (27.03%) - Closed: 201,941 (72.97%) - Overall: 276,734
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de5243711223412143.67232014-11-28
2United States us308729892209802.12092014-11-28
3Russia ru221775529166483.01102014-11-28
4France fr1771713141640312.48332014-11-28
5Canada ca161013964121373.06182014-11-28
6Italy it12555302395323.15322014-11-27
7United Kingdom gb11155517759781.15472014-11-28
8Poland pl10455193185244.41432014-11-28
9Brazil br7405288245231.56942014-11-28
10Spain es6680119054904.61342014-11-28
11Nicaragua ni623956856719.98422014-11-27
12Croatia hr5240207503324.31402014-11-27
13Netherlands nl4992119038023.19502014-11-27
14Ukraine ua387690429723.28762014-11-27
15Austria at367658530915.28382014-11-28
16Australia au298989520942.33972014-11-27
17Argentina ar248145220294.48892014-11-27
18Belarus by247139220795.30362014-11-26
19Sweden se213761215252.49182014-11-27
20India in198410569280.87882014-11-27
21Philippines ph197478911851.50192014-11-27
22Belgium be193350114322.85832014-11-26
23Czech Republic cz178245013322.96002014-11-28
24Ecuador ec177158111902.04822014-11-27
25Haiti ht175822315356.88342014-11-18
26Romania ro169257611161.93752014-11-27
27Denmark dk1669117155213.26502014-11-27
28Indonesia id161512233920.32052014-11-27
29Taiwan tw161055710531.89052014-11-27
30Switzerland ch156541211532.79852014-11-27
31Ireland ie152132411973.69442014-11-26
32Hungary hu149147010212.17232014-11-27
33Malaysia my14247436810.91662014-11-27
34Turkey tr11847144700.65832014-11-27
35Japan jp11146914230.61222014-11-27
36Colombia co10996794200.61862014-11-27
37Finland fi10584256331.48942014-11-26
38Mexico mx10515774740.82152014-11-27
39Latvia lv10021368666.36762014-11-24
40China cn9564764801.00842014-11-27
41Slovakia sk9393046352.08882014-11-27
42Greece gr9091567534.82692014-11-26
43Portugal pt8011686333.76792014-11-27
44Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7905702200.38602014-11-27
45Kazakhstan kz7731186555.55082014-11-24
46Norway no7683544141.16952014-11-27
47Peru pe7313443871.12502014-11-27
48Thailand th7253523731.05972014-11-28
49Chile cl6203892310.59382014-11-24
50Iran ir6044451590.35732014-11-26
51Bolivia bo5281733552.05202014-11-28
52Serbia rs5061653412.06672014-11-27
53Bulgaria bg495963994.15632014-11-26
54South Africa za4912902010.69312014-11-27
55Saudi Arabia sa482428540.12622014-11-26
56Morocco ma4302571730.67322014-11-27
57Algeria dz4241782461.38202014-11-27
58Armenia am4131639724.81252014-11-22
59Egypt eg400323770.23842014-11-25
60unknown 396713254.57752014-11-27
61Israel il3481681801.07142014-11-27
62Luxembourg lu336462906.30432014-11-21
63Vietnam vn3322171150.53002014-11-28
64Moldova md326230960.41742014-11-26
65New Zealand nz3241901340.70532014-11-27
66Venezuela ve3231921310.68232014-11-27
67Georgia ge318238800.33612014-11-28
68South Korea kr3091511581.04642014-11-25
69Nepal np3031211821.50412014-11-27
70Estonia ee303802232.78752014-11-23
71Lithuania lt296272699.96302014-11-25
72Uruguay uy294442505.68182014-11-26
73Uzbekistan uz2831231601.30082014-11-20
74Slovenia si2531321210.91672014-11-25
75Iceland is2531341190.88812014-11-23
76United Arab Emirates ae231168630.37502014-11-27
77Iraq iq228175530.30292014-11-16
78Guatemala gt222174480.27592014-11-27
79Kyrgyzstan kg221136850.62502014-11-27
80West Bank 216169470.27812014-11-24
81Costa Rica cr205911141.25272014-11-19
82Tunisia tn204361684.66672014-11-11
83Cyprus cy196138580.42032014-11-27
84Singapore sg1881717110.05882014-11-26
85Dominican Republic do169561132.01792014-11-26
86Albania al165126390.30952014-11-19
87Montenegro me148421062.52382014-11-20
88Paraguay py14492520.56522014-11-26
89Oman om13553821.54722014-11-20
90Pakistan pk13295370.38952014-11-17
91Macedonia mk124121129.33332014-11-11
92Jordan jo11799180.18182014-11-18
93Sri Lanka lk11763540.85712014-11-14
94Panama pa11624923.83332014-11-25
95Jamaica jm11216966.00002014-11-20
96Cambodia kh112121008.33332014-11-18
97Azerbaijan az10545601.33332014-11-28
98Yemen ye10585200.23532014-11-23
99Kenya ke10561440.72132014-11-14
100The Bahamas bs9739431.33332014-11-24
101Cuba cu9648481.00002014-11-25
102Laos la8759280.47462014-11-24
103Sudan sd8366170.25762014-11-25
104Martinique mq8139421.07692014-11-20
105Cameroon cm7853250.47172014-11-26
106Libya ly777160.08452014-11-27
107Myanmar (Burma) mm7757200.35092014-11-23
108Puerto Rico pr7519562.94742014-11-23
109Syria sy7448260.54172014-11-26
110Mongolia mn7449250.51022014-11-23
111Ivory Coast 6622442.00002014-11-26
112Tajikistan tj6640260.65002014-11-26
113Cook Islands ck6606666.00002014-07-06
114Trinidad and Tobago tt6252100.19232014-11-14
115Gaza Strip 6145160.35562014-11-25
116Sierra Leone sl6030301.00002014-11-27
117Guinea gn6027331.22222014-11-26
118Bangladesh bd5737200.54052014-11-26
119Ghana gh5616402.50002014-11-23
120Honduras hn5544110.25002014-10-19
121Nigeria ng5423311.34782014-10-30
122Lebanon lb514290.21432014-11-24
123El Salvador sv5135160.45712014-11-23
124Malta mt5032180.56252014-11-10
125United Republic of Tanzania tz4830180.60002014-11-02
126Senegal sn4732150.46882014-11-16
127Kuwait kw463880.21052014-11-18
128Congo-Kinshasa cd4528170.60712014-11-25
129Somalia so434030.07502014-11-25
130Uganda ug4214282.00002014-11-23
131Qatar qa4122190.86362014-11-08
132Reunion re4125160.64002014-10-31
133Namibia na3916231.43752014-11-22
134Guadeloupe gp393090.30002014-11-22
135Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
136Botswana bw3820180.90002014-11-26
137Bahrain bh3418160.88892014-11-21
138Netherlands Antilles an3413211.61542014-11-18
139French Guiana gf3323100.43482014-10-30
140Mozambique mz3213191.46152014-11-12
141Faroe Islands fo3117140.82352014-11-15
142New Caledonia nc2713141.07692014-11-18
143Afghanistan af271890.50002014-11-09
144Chad td2614120.85712014-11-20
145South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
146Madagascar mg2514110.78572014-11-18
147Tonga to2515100.66672014-11-13
148Togo tg257182.57142014-11-11
149Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
150Mali ml2310131.30002014-11-06
151Zimbabwe zw232030.15002014-11-03
152Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
153Ethiopia et2211111.00002014-11-19
154Angola ao2212100.83332014-10-29
155Isle of Man im216152.50002014-10-26
156Malawi mw201550.33332014-11-23
157Central African Republic cf171250.41672014-10-24
158Guyana gy161510.06672014-11-08
159Bhutan bt161420.14292014-10-24
160Burkina Faso bf161240.33332014-09-25
161Greenland gl151410.07142014-11-21
162Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
163Zambia zm141220.16672014-11-03
164Liechtenstein li1301313.00002014-11-02
165Mauritius mu12750.71432014-11-26
166Papua New Guinea pg121020.20002014-11-24
167Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
168Guernsey gg11650.83332014-10-20
169Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
170Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
171Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
172North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
173Antarctica aq10820.25002014-11-27
174Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
175Jersey je10284.00002014-08-30
176Andorra ad10730.42862014-08-19
177French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
178Benin bj9188.00002014-08-29
179Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
180Western Sahara eh8710.14292014-11-10
181Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
182Rwanda rw8620.33332014-10-16
183Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
184Seychelles sc7520.40002014-10-10
185Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
186Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
187Fiji fj7252.50002014-07-09
188Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
189Paracel Islands 6420.50002014-05-16
190Burundi bi5320.66672014-11-06
191Sao Tome and Principe st5410.25002014-10-21
192Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
193Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
194Gibraltar gi4133.00002014-11-11
195Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
196Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
197Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
198Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
199San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
200Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
201Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
202Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
203Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
204Anguilla ai3122.00002014-06-22
205Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
206Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
207Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
208Solomon Islands sb2111.00002014-11-26
209St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
210Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
211St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
212The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
213Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
214Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
215Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
216Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
217Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
218Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
219Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
220Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
221French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous15559213804217511202014-11-28
2andrewpmk ca 20692102235129934232014-11-27
3jaakkoh ni 1388665573956898362014-11-28
4JBacc1 fr 10016510408916552014-11-28
5Paul Johnson us 85485111903310372014-11-26
6dgitto it 54992692352762102014-11-27
7mappy123 de 477516385002602352014-11-19
8idelac hr 45121895140247252014-11-27
9schmarn de 3470934762865362014-11-25
10cronoser es 3160721162226982014-11-27
11ToeBee us 30907181242235132014-11-27
12percherie fr 29702010105829262014-11-28
13Fiki hr 2806141710137632014-08-09
14Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
15dedVorchun ru 235292783259302014-11-27
16thomas_kregelin de 229513113694532014-11-27
17Dotevo pl 2207674102142652014-11-05
18literan ru 21662411921719142014-11-27
19LLlypuk82 by 20018755112012014-11-26
20skyper de 18341354941178272014-11-18
21Rps333 ca 172658714299072014-11-19
22Supaplex tw 1650109610533112014-11-27
23Antisida ru 16368493474492014-11-26
24xamanu ni 14827842367052014-11-03
25ylark fr 14397462366282014-11-10
26jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
27SomeoneElse gb 1403107698210192014-11-27
28przemas75 pl 135327073998122014-09-23
29Constable it 13280536782102014-11-27
30nbossard fr 125690235307122014-11-23
31Thomas8122 de 124480203942192014-11-25
32daltux br 12376331158942014-11-07
33Pakenhamin au 12341187241852014-11-26
34erickdeoliveiraleal br 122901122352014-11-03
35ullus ru 12286015157062014-11-18
36mhenson us 12254951570872014-11-21
37hmpfgnrrr de 11951624115232014-11-11
38Felis Pimeja ru 114331980733112014-11-27
39freeExec ru 11345511756422014-11-19
40Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
41the_knife fr 1104172207591082014-11-28
42joost schouppe pe 10756024841872014-11-27
43pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
44Math1985 gb 105068645293262014-11-27
45_al at 1027810191172014-09-24
46progserega ru 10096381935202014-11-25
47I_vanl au 1001244193242014-11-26
48dincaionclaudiu ro 10014143854812014-11-19
49fkv at 980133239588202014-11-27
50wambacher de 96963166719212014-11-07
51Cd_spb ru 9575841535622014-11-28
52mweper ar 93614913464762014-11-27
53Zian Choy us 9235292636622014-11-27
54Nordpfeil de 916527737932014-11-19
55Xapitoun ht 9144681542832014-11-17
56Luiyo es 9053364652212014-11-27
57maxolasersquad us 90452115725122014-11-14
58jf_simon de 9004274842412014-11-20
59rayquaza de 874174189464472014-11-24
60furban de 8502983650972014-11-14
61Takuto ru 8464674033722014-11-27
62AnkEric nl 82340986300282014-09-29
63scout_osm us 796624017202014-11-28
64Stemby it 780422152155512014-11-05
65mnalis ALTernative hr 779639687202014-11-22
66Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
67luschi de 74858267343802014-11-07
68Amigo ru 74235761307172014-11-28
69!i! de 741265182278162014-11-25
70Klumbumbus de 74058207465102014-11-27
71Grillo se 73456150510182014-11-27
72flohoff de 7195696080102014-11-24
73Mauro1985 it 70425169496142014-11-26
74iandees us 7002742040332014-11-13
75Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 687357232622014-11-26
76cracklinrain de 680210119331202014-11-25
77trigpoint gb 677211111342132014-11-28
78pyram de 6631699537112014-11-25
79DrDimedrol am 662265439032014-11-22
80Lyubchenko Denis kz 6602551238672014-11-19
81hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
82Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
83eggie nl 63341139422312014-11-27
84dhuyp fr 61529754253112014-11-21
85Jan Westerhof nl 61324464291142014-11-27
86[TASF]Overkill us 6053042027652014-08-23
87Imagens SM br 6043711621522014-11-28
88aitolos gr 59933855172014-11-25
89Xinfe fr 5963082125982014-10-10
90Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
91kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
92werner2101 de 5802124930822014-11-06
93pablopareja ar 57737749162014-11-16
94Rogehm de 57372191295152014-11-16
95b-holdet dk 57165750532014-11-21
96Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
97Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
98AndiG88 de 56711368374122014-08-27
99CutterRus ru 5661513041922014-11-07
100Matija Nalis hr 56110854302014-11-19
101Saxonyking de 54919178328242014-11-26
102arnotixe ec 549129441602014-11-24
103-James- ru 5481741835602014-11-22
104Hjart dk 54898108326162014-11-21
105daganzdaanda de 544649238172014-11-25
106Arhemed ru 5406652712014-08-18
107mdroads us 530318620332014-11-05
108TheDutchMan13 us 5284239434132014-11-06
109RicoElectrico pl 523544342332014-11-27
110Emploi de 52210161308432014-11-14
111andrew_shadoura sk 52224654209132014-11-09
112Cascafico it 5219553359142014-11-27
113skquinn us 5128712329482014-11-28
114muralito uy 5122580393142014-11-25
115kaltuna de 50944245942014-11-28
116Prince Kassad de 5091664429092014-11-25
117changchun_1 de 505643939392014-11-17
118hno2 de 5034341406132014-10-09
119zors1843 be 49913845912014-11-04
120giomaussi ec 493312942582014-11-26
121Raitisx lv 488133934152014-11-16
122gorn cz 4821807421992014-11-25
123FGOSM22 de 478211421471682014-11-16
124r0b us 4722502619242014-10-29
125malenki de 461138120160432014-11-27
126mapper999 de 459726032522014-11-24
127kucai my 4580245602014-11-26
128hadw gb 45832168222362014-11-23
12951114u9 bo 45612458260142014-11-28
130vantu5z ru 4542281221312014-11-09
131user_5359 de 45040593332014-11-27
132marcoSt de 449713730322014-11-23
133vogelfreier de 444645731762014-11-22
134tyr_asd it 44220125285122014-11-22
135Faustýn cz 436214021572014-02-20
136dchiles us 43232540042014-11-18
137mighty_eighty de 4301594022652014-10-28
138Thundercel br 42911840732014-11-18
139hsc666 de 421315233532014-11-26
140AnyFile it 417274459082014-11-23
141Peer van Daalen de 4149294201272014-11-27
142bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
143mircozorzo it 4062425010682014-11-25
144avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
145Michael Schulze de 402181736432014-11-26
146EdLoach gb 40211077198172014-11-23
147SK53 gb 4012086012672014-11-22
148daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
149iey6Om7C ru 4001243424022014-11-23
150GOwin ph 399731130782014-11-23
151Arlas it 399142136402014-09-30
152Rhubarb au 397132136302014-11-27
153Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 39710175203182014-11-25
154degernfelder de 39712276181182014-10-17
155extropy lv 396196619402014-11-09
156masti pl 388381133722014-11-26
157topolusitania pt 386421342192014-10-06
158Goffredo it 3809541234102014-11-17
159KDDA gb 37810435223162014-11-25
160ttg43 ru 37825834052014-11-20
161osmtraveller de 3701906888242014-11-20
162hitmanx4 pl 3661292620382014-11-24
163Ambush ru 3641812016032014-11-25
164mackerski ie 3621412422042014-11-19
165biker@gf de 3571281021092014-11-17
166olede4 ru 354101332472014-11-20
167Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
168gdzie_bl_ee pl 3493490002014-11-24
169Lübeck de 3455433246122014-11-26
170celsius11 de 3452286223142014-11-21
171werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
172adirricor it 34111532322014-11-25
173toc-rox de 341338022622014-10-18
174esaulenka ru 3380333502014-11-16
175martin_minheim de 3351271519032014-11-18
176robertstack us 3340133212014-10-09
177Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
178ZZ29 fr 327332281112014-11-23
179BáthoryPéter hu 32288622442014-11-28
180gosausee at 32184326732014-08-31
181JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
182mappatman au 319210710202014-11-18
183scai de 3179814253242014-11-23
184var-alex ru 317175313812014-11-20
185мЫШоНОк ru 316531252102014-11-23
186emacsen us 313223524972014-11-27
187suslikk ru 313138217302014-11-26
188AgusQui ar 312827415152014-11-27
189Nakaner de 3121235213342014-11-23
190Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
191bbmiller us 311372624532014-11-24
192Oberaffe in 31112228352014-09-01
193ianlopez1115 ph 31085821612014-11-26
194VictorIE ie 310181279572014-11-20
195DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
196David Crochet fr 3088353150222014-11-23
197Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
198Glassman us 3047446173112014-11-16
199Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
200wohnung058 de 302801720502014-11-12
201q_un_go de 298968111472014-11-17
202erge50 de 29602426842014-11-18
203SunCobalt rs 296204222682014-10-19
204ToniE de 2951763201142014-11-23
205s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
206maning ph 294109617902014-11-12
207luiswoo ru 2931185511372014-11-15
208MKnight de 2901336183132014-11-26
209Victor Brice fr 2881028522014-10-03
210x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
211mcheckimport it 2861322412822014-11-27
212thal1982 de 283244121622014-11-02
213ClickKlack de 281754715722014-11-06
214wwwFrank de 280212303082014-11-25
215ligfietser nl 279795214352014-11-24
216Civilization se 278981116722014-11-22
217geri-oc de 2781996150132014-11-17
218Prblanco br 276146412602014-10-25
219BearT at 2741471179102014-11-24
220gsperb de 273047215112014-11-25
221OMME-OSM de 273506915132014-11-12
222Kevo ca 271292121922014-11-27
223GeorgeKaplan fr 2702335198142014-11-16
224StephaneP fr 2688551110222014-11-27
225sedort1 ua 268144312102014-10-03
226frink de 26533422712014-11-26
227xkomczax cz 26202223912014-11-15
228m902 gb 2611302110372014-11-04
229PeeWee32 nl 260158217652014-11-24
230Firefishy za 260158814982014-11-22
231Yarl pl 259701517312014-11-22
232Neudrino de 259457188102014-11-17
233goldfndr us 25717287342014-11-18
234maraf24 pl 25576118702014-11-22
235AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
236Der Förster de 2541184873152014-11-15
237picholeiro es 254921614152014-11-02
238TheFive de 254546712672014-10-21
239bvivi it 25413123822014-09-12
240Władysław Komorek pl 25121123532014-11-11
241bielebog de 2501073610522014-11-26
242poppei82 de 250166384332014-10-22
243jacek_zwik pl 24813322752014-11-23
244whb de 248903911182014-11-19
245Janjko hr 248107912752014-08-15
246lubosb sk 247503216142014-11-22
247Jano John Akim Franke de 245102528832014-11-20
248Schramme de 245137010802014-11-11
249Plutoz hu 245332118742014-08-17
250vademecum de 24422021572014-11-18