Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Opened: 137,340 (22.77%) - Closed: 465,850 (77.23%) - Overall: 603,190
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de11506318993960705.05822016-06-25
2Russia ru630087977550316.89872016-06-25
3United States us5309315535375582.41762016-06-25
4France fr408525128357246.96652016-06-25
5Canada ca279774896230814.71432016-06-25
6Italy it271844781224034.68582016-06-25
7United Kingdom gb232709214140561.52552016-06-25
8Poland pl205022727177756.51822016-06-25
9Spain es166812931137504.69122016-06-25
10Brazil br163214302120192.79382016-06-25
11Netherlands nl121601607105536.56692016-06-25
12Ukraine ua10173221879553.58662016-06-25
13Nicaragua ni844799374547.50652016-06-24
14Austria at7892130365895.05682016-06-25
15Croatia hr7890174771644.34482016-06-24
16Argentina ar7064202250422.49362016-06-25
17Belarus by601784751706.10392016-06-25
18Australia au552196445574.72722016-06-25
19Taiwan tw4905103538703.73912016-06-25
20Belgium be478944843419.68972016-06-25
21Philippines ph4701206126401.28092016-06-25
22India in4467116333042.84092016-06-25
23Sweden se445188435674.03512016-06-25
24Japan jp4385260317820.68462016-06-25
25Switzerland ch403891031283.43742016-06-25
26Ecuador ec3821113226892.37542016-06-25
27Czech Republic cz340341729867.16072016-06-25
28Indonesia id3161209110700.51172016-06-25
29Romania ro295081121392.63752016-06-25
30Mexico mx2866123516311.32062016-06-25
31Haiti ht275153122204.18082016-06-23
32Hungary hu270864120673.22462016-06-25
33Denmark dk2680168251214.95242016-06-25
34Ireland ie254772218252.52772016-06-25
35Armenia am233870226832.40002016-06-24
36Turkey tr2301106912321.15252016-06-25
37China cn230114798220.55582016-06-25
38Greece gr225660616502.72282016-06-25
39Peru pe211213437690.57262016-06-25
40Kazakhstan kz210243316693.85452016-06-25
41Colombia co205512108450.69832016-06-25
42Malaysia my203273213001.77602016-06-25
43Slovakia sk200371712861.79362016-06-25
44Finland fi198962513642.18242016-06-25
45Iran ir191212296830.55572016-06-25
46Portugal pt184448413602.80992016-06-25
47Vietnam vn165211385140.45172016-06-25
48Thailand th16138028111.01122016-06-25
49Chile cl16008847160.81002016-06-25
50Latvia lv1596133146311.00002016-06-25
51South Africa za15229915310.53582016-06-23
52Kyrgyzstan kg15098816280.71282016-06-25
53Bolivia bo147347110022.12742016-06-24
54Norway no14525109421.84712016-06-24
55Algeria dz12682989703.25502016-06-25
56Bosnia and Herzegovina ba12087015070.72332016-06-24
57Venezuela ve11494986511.30722016-06-24
58South Korea kr10095354740.88602016-06-25
59New Zealand nz9605683920.69012016-06-24
60Bulgaria bg9172286893.02192016-06-25
61Nepal np9104494611.02672016-06-24
62 8665181515.98042016-06-25
63Serbia rs8653744911.31282016-06-25
64Saudi Arabia sa8516921590.22982016-06-25
65Morocco ma8404104301.04882016-06-25
66Uzbekistan uz7992985011.68122016-06-25
67Cuba cu7881886003.19152016-06-25
68Israel il7833084751.54222016-06-25
69Moldova md7805312490.46892016-06-24
70Georgia ge7524063460.85222016-06-25
71Lithuania lt6962567126.84002016-06-25
72Egypt eg6314182130.50962016-06-24
73United Arab Emirates ae6003752250.60002016-06-25
74Luxembourg lu597905075.63332016-06-19
75Trinidad and Tobago tt5961924042.10422016-06-25
76West Bank ps5863881980.51032016-06-25
77Uruguay uy576984784.87762016-06-24
78Namibia na569524450.08592016-06-24
79Iraq iq5584231350.31912016-06-25
80Hong Kong hk5392902490.85862016-06-25
81Estonia ee5341493852.58392016-06-25
82Oman om5262113151.49292016-06-25
83Cambodia kh5211014204.15842016-06-25
84Iceland is5192362831.19922016-06-25
85Slovenia si4702302401.04352016-06-25
86Cyprus cy4462711750.64582016-06-25
87Pakistan pk4382971410.47472016-06-24
88Singapore sg4251592661.67302016-06-20
89Laos la3941762181.23862016-06-23
90Costa Rica cr3841772071.16952016-06-19
91Myanmar (Burma) mm3752311440.62342016-06-25
92Sri Lanka lk3651252401.92002016-06-25
93Guatemala gt3612421190.49172016-06-23
94Tunisia tn3571262311.83332016-06-24
95Dominican Republic do3211230925.75002016-06-25
96Ghana gh3201511691.11922016-06-24
97Azerbaijan az3001481521.02702016-06-23
98Montenegro me2921401521.08572016-06-25
99Paraguay py278179990.55312016-06-24
100Kenya ke2701441260.87502016-06-24
101Albania al250156940.60262016-06-24
102Libya ly249196530.27042016-06-25
103Togo tg245211340.16112016-06-08
104El Salvador sv240175650.37142016-06-23
105Macedonia mk239272127.85192016-06-19
106Tajikistan tj217991181.19192016-06-23
107Botswana bw215172430.25002016-06-11
108Panama pa209921171.27172016-06-13
109Jordan jo207131760.58022016-06-24
110Yemen ye206173330.19082016-06-25
111Syria sy199150490.32672016-06-20
112Mongolia mn194130640.49232016-06-22
113United Republic of Tanzania tz192130620.47692016-06-20
114Mozambique mz185681171.72062016-06-20
115Puerto Rico pr182181649.11112016-06-22
116Republic of Kosovo xk18291911.00002016-06-22
117Cameroon cm17494800.85112016-06-20
118Bangladesh bd17094760.80852016-06-23
119Martinique mq17091790.86812016-06-15
120Senegal sn16777901.16882016-06-20
121Gaza Strip ps159108510.47222016-06-20
122Malta mt154541001.85192016-06-20
123Ethiopia et149102470.46082016-06-25
124Nigeria ng13874640.86492016-06-22
125Jamaica jm136712918.42862016-06-18
126Reunion re13452821.57692016-06-25
127Benin bj13180510.63752016-06-18
128Ivory Coast ci122311939.66672016-06-24
129Uganda ug12059611.03392016-06-24
130Zimbabwe zw11778390.50002016-06-24
131Kuwait kw11492220.23912016-06-22
132Congo-Kinshasa cd11270420.60002016-06-24
133Lebanon lb11287250.28742016-06-21
134The Bahamas bs112810413.00002016-05-09
135Mauritius mu10953561.05662016-06-05
136Qatar qa10880280.35002016-06-18
137Honduras hn10469350.50722016-06-22
138Sudan sd9978210.26922016-06-24
139Madagascar mg9961380.62302016-06-23
140Somalia so948680.09302016-06-24
141Guadeloupe gp9366270.40912016-06-24
142Turkmenistan tm9242501.19052016-06-25
143Mali ml8251310.60782016-06-16
144Guinea gn8028521.85712016-06-21
145Sierra Leone sl7831471.51612016-06-23
146Angola ao7153180.33962016-06-22
147French Guiana gf6945240.53332016-06-16
148South Sudan ss6951180.35292016-04-30
149New Caledonia nc6848200.41672016-06-19
150Cook Islands ck6806868.00002016-06-02
151Bahrain bh6536290.80562016-06-17
152Niger ne6519462.42112016-06-13
153Burkina Faso bf6550150.30002016-05-29
154Zambia zm6350130.26002016-06-23
155Curaçao cw6128331.17862016-06-21
156Greenland gl6146150.32612016-05-29
157Afghanistan af6041190.46342016-06-12
158Lesotho ls6046140.30432016-05-16
159Malawi mw564790.19152016-06-15
160Macau mo5420341.70002016-06-13
161Faroe Islands fo537466.57142016-05-27
162Isle of Man im4924251.04172016-06-25
163Mauritania mr4635110.31432016-03-01
164Chad td4327160.59262016-06-08
165Rwanda rw3926130.50002016-06-21
166St. Lucia lc3716211.31252016-03-07
167Tonga to3511242.18182016-02-26
168Guyana gy342950.17242016-06-24
169San Marino sm3111201.81822016-04-27
170Liechtenstein li2822613.00002016-05-23
171Bermuda bm282170.33332016-05-11
172South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands gs282350.21742016-04-18
173East Timor tl271980.42112016-06-21
174Central African Republic cf2715120.80002016-06-20
175Cape Verde cv276213.50002016-06-08
176Antarctica aq278192.37502016-05-25
177Mayotte yt272340.17392016-05-02
178Belize bz2615110.73332016-06-25
179North Korea kp2613131.00002016-05-23
180Andorra ad266203.33332016-04-13
181Aruba aw252140.19052016-06-24
182Suriname sr252140.19052016-06-24
183French Polynesia pf251960.31582016-06-22
184Burundi bi241590.60002016-06-15
185Bhutan bt231670.43752016-06-13
186Guam gu231670.43752016-04-11
187Fiji fj229131.44442016-06-19
188Papua New Guinea pg221570.46672016-05-15
189Guernsey gg2110111.10002016-06-06
190Barbados bb211650.31252016-05-17
191Liberia lr201640.25002016-06-23
192Jersey je203175.66672016-06-02
193Gabon ga18991.00002016-06-15
194Western Sahara eh181260.50002016-04-26
195Vanuatu vu151230.25002016-06-20
196Seychelles sc14860.75002016-06-19
197Solomon Islands sb141130.27272016-06-16
198Grenada gd14771.00002016-05-27
199Northern Mariana Islands mp14771.00002016-05-07
200Maldives mv13850.62502016-06-06
201Sint Maarten sx13760.85712016-06-05
202Dominica dm13940.44442016-04-05
203Caribbean Netherlands bq121020.20002016-06-17
204Vatican City va11561.20002016-05-03
205Federated States of Micronesia fm1101111.00002016-02-28
206Svalbard no10910.11112016-06-25
207Cayman Islands ky10910.11112016-06-17
208Brunei bn9540.80002016-06-05
209Comoros km9630.50002016-02-19
210Republic of the Congo cg8530.60002016-06-24
211Djibouti dj8351.66672016-06-24
212The Gambia gm8710.14292016-06-18
213Collectivity of Saint Martin mf8351.66672016-06-14
214Paracel Islands cn8620.33332015-07-24
215Equatorial Guinea gq7610.16672016-06-13
216Eritrea er7610.16672016-06-06
217Monaco mc7430.75002016-05-27
218Swaziland sz7610.16672016-04-10
219Gibraltar gi7430.75002016-04-09
220Kiribati ki6242.00002016-04-28
221United States Virgin Islands vi6420.50002016-04-07
222Spratly Islands bn6242.00002016-03-03
223Samoa ws6510.20002015-06-05
224St. Vincent and the Grenadines vc5231.50002016-06-22
225Antigua and Barbuda ag5320.66672016-02-17
226Sao Tome and Principe st5055.00002015-07-09
227Anguilla ai5144.00002015-02-07
228Marshall Islands mh5410.25002015-01-22
229British Virgin Islands vg4310.33332016-06-19
230St. Kitts and Nevis kn4221.00002016-02-29
231Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) fk3122.00002016-06-23
232French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf3122.00002016-02-29
233Saint Barthélemy bl2111.00002016-05-27
234St. Helena sh2022.00002016-03-13
235Nauru nr2022.00002015-07-02
236British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
237Wallis and Futuna wf1011.00002016-06-23
238Pacific Islands (Palau) pw1011.00002016-05-27
239Guinea-Bissau gw1011.00002016-05-03
240American Samoa as1100.00002016-04-29
241Jan Mayen no1011.00002015-09-27
242Heard Island and McDonald Islands hm1011.00002015-09-26
243Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07