Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Open: 110,699 (28.39%) - Closed: 279,184 (71.61%) - Overall: 389,883
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de7710319515575882.95102015-07-03
2United States us4097814316266621.86242015-07-03
3Russia ru373958197291983.56202015-07-03
4France fr251803331218496.55932015-07-03
5Canada ca218646131157332.56612015-07-03
6Italy it164674128123392.98912015-07-03
7United Kingdom gb15934721487201.20882015-07-03
8Poland pl139281872120566.44022015-07-03
9Brazil br10123400061231.53082015-07-03
10Spain es10102220678963.57932015-07-03
11Nicaragua ni7433138160524.38232015-07-01
12Netherlands nl7022169753253.13792015-07-03
13Croatia hr6304336596817.76192015-07-03
14Austria at5316120241143.42262015-07-03
15Ukraine ua4825124935762.86312015-07-03
16Argentina ar4308113831702.78562015-07-03
17Australia au381576230534.00662015-07-02
18Belarus by346963528344.46302015-07-03
19Belgium be293439425406.44672015-07-03
20Sweden se279675020462.72802015-07-03
21India in2752118815641.31652015-07-03
22Ecuador ec261295616561.73222015-07-03
23Philippines ph2585106615191.42502015-07-03
24Switzerland ch241071216982.38482015-07-03
25Czech Republic cz238964917402.68102015-07-03
26Taiwan tw211132617855.47552015-07-03
27Romania ro210172413771.90192015-07-02
28Denmark dk209121018818.95712015-07-03
29Indonesia id209015795110.32362015-07-03
30Haiti ht204043916013.64692015-06-29
31Hungary hu203463813962.18812015-07-03
32Ireland ie182342513983.28942015-07-02
33Mexico mx15576918661.25332015-07-03
34Malaysia my15375809571.65002015-07-03
35Turkey tr14966578391.27702015-07-02
36Japan jp14729565160.53972015-07-02
37China cn14187706480.84162015-07-03
38Colombia co14078895180.58272015-07-02
39Slovakia sk13845238611.64632015-06-29
40Finland fi13395058341.65152015-07-01
41Greece gr12863219653.00622015-07-02
42Latvia lv121116710446.25152015-07-02
43Portugal pt10362837532.66082015-07-02
44Kazakhstan kz10262357913.36602015-07-02
45Chile cl10145234910.93882015-07-03
46Armenia am10061069008.49062015-07-03
47Thailand th9884875011.02872015-07-01
48Norway no9623446181.79652015-07-03
49Bosnia and Herzegovina ba9616992620.37482015-07-03
50Iran ir9436942490.35882015-07-02
51South Africa za8635712920.51142015-07-01
52Peru pe8443125321.70512015-07-02
53Bolivia bo8242925321.82192015-07-03
54Serbia rs7583384201.24262015-07-02
55Venezuela ve7074602470.53702015-07-02
56Algeria dz6832694141.53902015-07-03
57Bulgaria bg6231584652.94302015-07-02
58Morocco ma6173033141.03632015-07-01
59Nepal np6153372780.82492015-07-03
60Saudi Arabia sa595522730.13982015-06-26
61New Zealand nz5063111950.62702015-07-03
62Egypt eg489399900.22562015-06-25
63Israel il4812532280.90122015-07-01
64Vietnam vn4713061650.53922015-07-03
65unknown 470743965.35142015-06-20
66Moldova md4473131340.42812015-06-21
67Luxembourg lu420823384.12202015-06-30
68Kyrgyzstan kg4151632521.54602015-07-03
69Uzbekistan uz4151682471.47022015-07-02
70Georgia ge4042411630.67632015-07-03
71South Korea kr3931782151.20792015-07-02
72Estonia ee3911092822.58722015-07-02
73Lithuania lt382912913.19782015-07-02
74Uruguay uy361692924.23192015-06-24
75United Arab Emirates ae3572111460.69192015-06-28
76Cuba cu3491991500.75382015-07-02
77Slovenia si3221601621.01252015-07-02
78West Bank 316236800.33902015-07-02
79Iceland is2981551430.92262015-07-03
80Costa Rica cr2941411531.08512015-07-03
81Iraq iq283215680.31632015-06-22
82Singapore sg268701982.82862015-07-03
83Cyprus cy257163940.57672015-07-03
84Guatemala gt247194530.27322015-07-02
85Tunisia tn246661802.72732015-06-22
86Pakistan pk223158650.41142015-07-01
87Albania al211151600.39742015-06-27
88Dominican Republic do202681341.97062015-06-28
89Montenegro me196731231.68492015-07-03
90Sri Lanka lk195621332.14522015-06-26
91Paraguay py185116690.59482015-06-22
92Cambodia kh170221486.72732015-06-22
93Laos la164110540.49092015-06-28
94Oman om16074861.16222015-05-11
95Macedonia mk159171428.35292015-06-27
96Kenya ke156101550.54462015-06-12
97Tajikistan tj147114330.28952015-06-30
98Panama pa14752951.82692015-06-24
99Azerbaijan az144191256.57892015-07-02
100Jordan jo144100440.44002015-06-15
101Yemen ye126102240.23532015-06-29
102Jamaica jm118511322.60002015-05-26
103Syria sy11081290.35802015-06-30
104Mozambique mz10920894.45002015-06-26
105Senegal sn10885230.27062015-06-29
106Myanmar (Burma) mm10872360.50002015-06-27
107Malta mt10649571.16332015-06-27
108The Bahamas bs10589712.12502015-06-16
109Sudan sd10482220.26832015-06-25
110Trinidad and Tobago tt10278240.30772015-06-29
111Martinique mq10260420.70002015-06-01
112Cameroon cm10167340.50752015-06-16
113Mongolia mn9853450.84912015-07-02
114Libya ly9884140.16672015-06-27
115Bangladesh bd9646501.08702015-06-25
116Puerto Rico pr9636601.66672015-06-20
117Gaza Strip 9068220.32352015-06-22
118United Republic of Tanzania tz8145360.80002015-06-27
119Ivory Coast 8177410.57142015-06-09
120Nigeria ng7842360.85712015-06-16
121El Salvador sv7549260.53062015-06-18
122Mauritius mu7226461.76922015-07-01
123Sierra Leone sl7240320.80002015-06-19
124Somalia so716830.04412015-07-02
125Lebanon lb7060100.16672015-06-29
126Uganda ug6829391.34482015-06-21
127Reunion re6713544.15382015-07-03
128Botswana bw6745220.48892015-06-30
129Guinea gn6727401.48152015-06-21
130Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
131Honduras hn6642240.57142015-03-29
132Ghana gh6515503.33332015-06-13
133Congo-Kinshasa cd6338250.65792015-06-19
134Namibia na6230321.06672015-06-30
135Qatar qa5837210.56762015-07-02
136Kuwait kw5542130.30952015-05-06
137Guadeloupe gp5240120.30002015-07-02
138French Guiana gf4736110.30562015-06-19
139Faroe Islands fo4615312.06672015-04-19
140Ethiopia et4430140.46672015-04-10
141Netherlands Antilles an4320231.15002015-06-23
142Mauritania mr423480.23532015-06-06
143Zimbabwe zw4226160.61542015-05-26
144Bahrain bh4225170.68002015-05-19
145Madagascar mg4024160.66672015-07-02
146Malawi mw352780.29632015-06-22
147Togo tg3512231.91672015-06-19
148New Caledonia nc3420140.70002015-05-15
149Mali ml3218140.77782015-07-02
150Angola ao3220120.60002015-06-09
151Afghanistan af322390.39132015-05-27
152Chad td3218140.77782015-04-29
153Tonga to3118130.72222015-05-06
154Isle of Man im2914151.07142015-05-22
155San Marino sm292540.16002015-04-09
156Greenland gl2818100.55562015-06-02
157South Georgia and the South Sandwi 282440.16672015-05-06
158Burkina Faso bf262060.30002015-07-03
159Niger ne262150.23812015-03-23
160Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
161Central African Republic cf2211111.00002015-04-05
162Zambia zm201640.25002015-06-22
163Guyana gy191540.26672015-06-22
164Bhutan bt181530.20002015-05-23
165Fiji fj181350.38462015-03-20
166Liechtenstein li173144.66672015-06-27
167Suriname sr171520.13332015-06-15
168Liberia lr161420.14292015-07-02
169Antarctica aq16881.00002015-06-19
170Papua New Guinea pg161420.14292015-06-19
171Burundi bi161240.33332015-05-03
172Lesotho ls15691.50002015-06-14
173Rwanda rw14860.75002015-06-01
174Guernsey gg14860.75002015-05-15
175Belize bz13581.60002015-06-20
176Barbados bb131030.30002015-06-08
177North Korea kp13760.85712015-05-12
178Jersey je132115.50002015-05-08
179Turkmenistan tm13671.16672015-04-02
180Andorra ad12750.71432015-05-30
181Western Sahara eh12840.50002015-04-17
182Cape Verde cv12571.40002015-01-25
183Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
184Benin bj11294.50002015-05-11
185Macau mo10372.33332015-04-23
186Federated States of Micronesia fm10284.00002015-04-02
187Gabon ga9273.50002015-06-27
188Seychelles sc9540.80002015-02-20
189French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
190Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
191Guam gu8710.14292015-04-03
192Vanuatu vu8620.33332015-03-24
193Bermuda bm7252.50002015-03-18
194Paracel Islands 7520.40002014-12-14
195Dominica dm6242.00002015-07-02
196Djibouti dj6331.00002015-06-20
197Aruba aw6420.50002015-06-14
198Samoa 6510.20002015-06-05
199Solomon Islands sb6420.50002015-04-29
200Gibraltar gi6331.00002015-03-11
201Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
202Virgin Islands 5320.66672015-06-28
203Cayman Islands ky5410.25002015-05-27
204Monaco mc5320.66672015-05-25
205Sao Tome and Principe st5144.00002014-12-22
206Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
207Maldives mv4400.00002015-03-25
208Anguilla ai4133.00002015-02-07
209Brunei bn3122.00002015-06-22
210Svalbard no3210.50002015-06-09
211Eritrea er3300.00002015-06-03
212The Gambia gm3210.50002015-05-30
213Kiribati ki3122.00002015-03-20
214Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
215Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
216Nauru nr2111.00002015-07-02
217Congo-Brazzaville 2200.00002015-03-11
218British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
219St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
220St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
221St. Helena 1100.00002015-02-16
222Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
223Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
224Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
225Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
226French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27