Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 73,900 (26.88%) - Closed: 201,025 (73.12%) - Overall: 274,925
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de5212610989411373.74352014-11-25
2United States us306609724209362.15302014-11-25
3Russia ru219405458164823.01982014-11-24
4France fr1759612941630212.59812014-11-25
5Canada ca159863931120553.06662014-11-24
6Italy it12473301194623.14252014-11-24
7United Kingdom gb11101514559561.15762014-11-25
8Poland pl10435192585104.42082014-11-25
9Brazil br7373285145221.58612014-11-24
10Spain es6642116954734.68182014-11-24
11Nicaragua ni6233562567110.09072014-11-23
12Croatia hr5238205503324.55122014-11-23
13Netherlands nl4871114937223.23932014-11-24
14Ukraine ua387290229703.29272014-11-23
15Austria at361155030615.56552014-11-24
16Australia au296790020672.29672014-11-24
17Belarus by246839220765.29592014-11-24
18Argentina ar242542120044.76012014-11-24
19Sweden se212660615202.50832014-11-24
20India in197810549240.87672014-11-25
21Philippines ph197078511851.50962014-11-23
22Belgium be192849814302.87152014-11-24
23Czech Republic cz177345213212.92262014-11-24
24Haiti ht175822315356.88342014-11-18
25Ecuador ec175756711902.09882014-11-24
26Romania ro168857211161.95102014-11-24
27Denmark dk1668116155213.37932014-11-24
28Indonesia id161012183920.32182014-11-24
29Taiwan tw160760310041.66502014-11-23
30Switzerland ch156241011522.80982014-11-24
31Ireland ie152032311973.70592014-11-23
32Hungary hu148147510062.11792014-11-24
33Malaysia my14217416800.91772014-11-24
34Turkey tr11807104700.66202014-11-24
35Japan jp11127024100.58402014-11-24
36Colombia co10946744200.62312014-11-23
37Finland fi10524246281.48112014-11-20
38Mexico mx10465724740.82872014-11-24
39Latvia lv10021368666.36762014-11-24
40China cn9544764781.00422014-11-24
41Slovakia sk9343026322.09272014-11-24
42Greece gr9061567504.80772014-11-24
43Portugal pt7981656333.83642014-11-22
44Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7875672200.38802014-11-21
45Kazakhstan kz7731186555.55082014-11-24
46Norway no7573434141.20702014-11-23
47Peru pe7283413871.13492014-11-24
48Thailand th7183453731.08122014-11-23
49Chile cl6203892310.59382014-11-24
50Iran ir6024431590.35892014-11-24
51Bolivia bo5051533522.30072014-11-25
52Serbia rs4981573412.17202014-11-24
53Bulgaria bg494963984.14582014-11-24
54South Africa za4902892010.69552014-11-24
55Saudi Arabia sa476422540.12802014-11-19
56Algeria dz4211752461.40572014-11-24
57Armenia am4131639724.81252014-11-22
58Morocco ma4112391720.71972014-11-24
59Egypt eg398324740.22842014-11-23
60unknown 395723234.48612014-11-23
61Israel il3451661791.07832014-11-22
62Luxembourg lu336462906.30432014-11-21
63Vietnam vn3262191070.48862014-11-24
64Moldova md325229960.41922014-11-22
65New Zealand nz3181841340.72832014-11-24
66Georgia ge317238790.33192014-11-22
67Venezuela ve3141831310.71582014-11-24
68South Korea kr3091531561.01962014-11-21
69Estonia ee303802232.78752014-11-23
70Nepal np3021201821.51672014-11-22
71Lithuania lt2952626910.34622014-11-24
72Uruguay uy292432495.79072014-11-23
73Uzbekistan uz2831231601.30082014-11-20
74Iceland is2531341190.88812014-11-23
75Slovenia si2521311210.92372014-11-24
76United Arab Emirates ae229166630.37952014-11-24
77Iraq iq228175530.30292014-11-16
78Guatemala gt221173480.27752014-11-22
79West Bank 216169470.27812014-11-24
80Kyrgyzstan kg216132840.63642014-11-23
81Costa Rica cr205911141.25272014-11-19
82Tunisia tn204361684.66672014-11-11
83Cyprus cy192134580.43282014-11-23
84Singapore sg188231657.17392014-11-24
85Dominican Republic do168551132.05452014-11-23
86Albania al165126390.30952014-11-19
87Montenegro me148421062.52382014-11-20
88Paraguay py14392510.55432014-11-22
89Oman om13553821.54722014-11-20
90Pakistan pk13295370.38952014-11-17
91Macedonia mk124121129.33332014-11-11
92Jordan jo11799180.18182014-11-18
93Sri Lanka lk11763540.85712014-11-14
94Panama pa11625913.64002014-10-27
95Jamaica jm11216966.00002014-11-20
96Cambodia kh112121008.33332014-11-18
97Yemen ye10585200.23532014-11-23
98Kenya ke10561440.72132014-11-14
99Azerbaijan az10444601.36362014-11-24
100The Bahamas bs9739431.33332014-11-24
101Cuba cu9547481.02132014-11-25
102Laos la8759280.47462014-11-24
103Martinique mq8139421.07692014-11-20
104Sudan sd8164170.26562014-11-16
105Myanmar (Burma) mm7757200.35092014-11-23
106Cameroon cm7752250.48082014-11-12
107Libya ly767060.08572014-11-18
108Puerto Rico pr7519562.94742014-11-23
109Mongolia mn7449250.51022014-11-23
110Syria sy7347260.55322014-11-08
111Cook Islands ck6606666.00002014-07-06
112Tajikistan tj6539260.66672014-11-17
113Ivory Coast 6521442.09522014-11-12
114Trinidad and Tobago tt6252100.19232014-11-14
115Gaza Strip 6044160.36362014-11-22
116Guinea gn6028321.14292014-11-13
117Sierra Leone sl5929301.03452014-11-14
118Ghana gh5616402.50002014-11-23
119Bangladesh bd5535200.57142014-11-12
120Honduras hn5544110.25002014-10-19
121Nigeria ng5423311.34782014-10-30
122Lebanon lb514290.21432014-11-24
123El Salvador sv5135160.45712014-11-23
124Malta mt5032180.56252014-11-10
125United Republic of Tanzania tz4830180.60002014-11-02
126Senegal sn4732150.46882014-11-16
127Kuwait kw463880.21052014-11-18
128Uganda ug4214282.00002014-11-23
129Qatar qa4122190.86362014-11-08
130Reunion re4125160.64002014-10-31
131Namibia na3916231.43752014-11-22
132Guadeloupe gp393090.30002014-11-22
133Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
134Botswana bw3719180.94742014-11-24
135Congo-Kinshasa cd372890.32142014-11-10
136Bahrain bh3418160.88892014-11-21
137Netherlands Antilles an3413211.61542014-11-18
138French Guiana gf3323100.43482014-10-30
139Mozambique mz3213191.46152014-11-12
140Faroe Islands fo3117140.82352014-11-15
141New Caledonia nc2713141.07692014-11-18
142Afghanistan af271890.50002014-11-09
143Chad td2614120.85712014-11-20
144South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
145Madagascar mg2514110.78572014-11-18
146Tonga to2515100.66672014-11-13
147Togo tg257182.57142014-11-11
148Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
149Mali ml2310131.30002014-11-06
150Zimbabwe zw232030.15002014-11-03
151Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
152Ethiopia et2211111.00002014-11-19
153Angola ao2212100.83332014-10-29
154Isle of Man im216152.50002014-10-26
155Malawi mw201550.33332014-11-23
156Central African Republic cf171250.41672014-10-24
157Guyana gy161510.06672014-11-08
158Bhutan bt161420.14292014-10-24
159Burkina Faso bf161240.33332014-09-25
160Greenland gl151410.07142014-11-21
161Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
162Zambia zm141220.16672014-11-03
163Liechtenstein li1301313.00002014-11-02
164Papua New Guinea pg121020.20002014-11-24
165Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
166Somalia so11830.37502014-11-23
167Guernsey gg11650.83332014-10-20
168Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
169Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
170Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
171North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
172Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
173Jersey je10284.00002014-08-30
174Andorra ad10730.42862014-08-19
175French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
176Antarctica aq9720.28572014-10-05
177Mauritius mu9451.25002014-09-20
178Benin bj9188.00002014-08-29
179Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
180Western Sahara eh8710.14292014-11-10
181Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
182Rwanda rw8620.33332014-10-16
183Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
184Seychelles sc7520.40002014-10-10
185Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
186Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
187Fiji fj7252.50002014-07-09
188Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
189Paracel Islands 6420.50002014-05-16
190Burundi bi5320.66672014-11-06
191Sao Tome and Principe st5410.25002014-10-21
192Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
193Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
194Gibraltar gi4133.00002014-11-11
195Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
196Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
197Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
198Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
199San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
200Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
201Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
202Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
203Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
204Anguilla ai3122.00002014-06-22
205Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
206Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
207Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
208St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
209Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
210St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
211The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
212Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
213Solomon Islands sb1011.00002014-10-25
214Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
215Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
216Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
217Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
218Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
219Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
220Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
221French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous15489413740917446202014-11-25
2andrewpmk ca 20539101235079886232014-11-24
3jaakkoh ni 1386765383956898362014-11-23
4JBacc1 fr 9913510308823552014-11-24
5Paul Johnson us 85475110903310372014-11-24
6dgitto it 54112649352717102014-11-24
7mappy123 de 477516385002602352014-11-19
8idelac hr 45111894140247252014-11-23
9schmarn de 3469934762864362014-11-23
10cronoser es 3158720162226882014-11-20
11ToeBee us 30056431242225132014-11-13
12percherie fr 29521992105829262014-11-16
13Fiki hr 2806141710137632014-08-09
14Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
15dedVorchun ru 232191682158402014-11-23
16thomas_kregelin de 229413103694532014-11-23
17Dotevo pl 2207674102142652014-11-05
18literan ru 21462401911702132014-11-24
19LLlypuk82 by 19958725111712014-11-24
20skyper de 18341354941178272014-11-18
21Rps333 ca 172658714299072014-11-19
22Supaplex tw 164910969533112014-11-23
23Antisida ru 16338463474492014-11-21
24xamanu ni 14827842367052014-11-03
25ylark fr 14397462366282014-11-10
26jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
27SomeoneElse gb 1393106798209192014-11-25
28przemas75 pl 135327073998122014-09-23
29Constable it 12970522765102014-11-24
30nbossard fr 125690235307122014-11-23
31Thomas8122 de 124280202941192014-11-24
32daltux br 12376331158942014-11-07
33erickdeoliveiraleal br 122901122352014-11-03
34ullus ru 12286015157062014-11-18
35Pakenhamin au 12261179241852014-11-18
36mhenson us 12254951570872014-11-21
37hmpfgnrrr de 11951624115232014-11-11
38freeExec ru 11345511756422014-11-19
39Felis Pimeja ru 111431874712102014-11-24
40Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
41the_knife fr 1093172177521072014-11-24
42pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
43joost schouppe pe 10585854841872014-11-24
44_al at 1027810191172014-09-24
45Math1985 gb 100864644292262014-11-24
46dincaionclaudiu ro 10014143854812014-11-19
47progserega ru 9946231935202014-10-26
48I_vanl au 981243991442014-11-22
49fkv at 974133238583202014-11-24
50wambacher de 96963166719212014-11-07
51Zian Choy us 9195292636222014-11-23
52mweper ar 91714913362962014-11-21
53Nordpfeil de 916527737932014-11-19
54Xapitoun ht 9144681542832014-11-17
55maxolasersquad us 90452115725122014-11-14
56jf_simon de 9004274842412014-11-20
57Luiyo es 8953364651212014-11-23
58rayquaza de 874174189464472014-11-24
59furban de 8502983650972014-11-14
60AnkEric nl 82340986300282014-09-29
61Cd_spb ru 8084961329722014-11-24
62Stemby it 780422152155512014-11-05
63mnalis ALTernative hr 779639687202014-11-22
64Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
65scout_osm us 774602017202014-10-21
66Takuto ru 7594214029622014-11-24
67luschi de 74858267343802014-11-07
68!i! de 740264182278162014-11-18
69Amigo ru 73335061305172014-11-22
70Grillo se 73256149509182014-11-23
71Klumbumbus de 72457207450102014-11-24
72flohoff de 7195696080102014-11-24
73iandees us 7002742040332014-11-13
74Mauro1985 it 69824168493132014-11-24
75cracklinrain de 678208119331202014-11-20
76Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 671341232622014-11-19
77trigpoint gb 669209111336132014-11-24
78DrDimedrol am 662265439032014-11-22
79pyram de 6611699535112014-11-23
80Lyubchenko Denis kz 6602551238672014-11-19
81hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
82Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
83dhuyp fr 61529754253112014-11-21
84Jan Westerhof nl 60724063290142014-11-24
85eggie nl 60641128407302014-11-19
86[TASF]Overkill us 6053042027652014-08-23
87aitolos gr 59833855072014-11-23
88Xinfe fr 5963082125982014-10-10
89Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
90kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
91Imagens SM br 5833511521522014-11-24
92werner2101 de 5802124930822014-11-06
93pablopareja ar 57737749162014-11-16
94Rogehm de 57372191295152014-11-16
95b-holdet dk 57165750532014-11-21
96Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
97Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
98AndiG88 de 56711368374122014-08-27
99CutterRus ru 5661513041922014-11-07
100Matija Nalis hr 56110854302014-11-19
101arnotixe ec 549129441602014-11-24
102-James- ru 5481741835602014-11-22
103Hjart dk 54898108326162014-11-21
104Saxonyking de 54819178327242014-11-18
105daganzdaanda de 543639238172014-11-11
106Arhemed ru 5406652712014-08-18
107mdroads us 530318620332014-11-05
108TheDutchMan13 us 5284239434132014-11-06
109Emploi de 52210161308432014-11-14
110andrew_shadoura sk 52224654209132014-11-09
111RicoElectrico pl 519544341932014-11-20
112Cascafico it 5189553356142014-11-24
113muralito uy 5112580392142014-11-24
114kaltuna de 50844245842014-11-24
115Prince Kassad de 5071644429092014-11-21
116changchun_1 de 505643939392014-11-17
117hno2 de 5034341406132014-10-09
118skquinn us 5028112129282014-11-24
119zors1843 be 49913845912014-11-04
120giomaussi ec 492302942582014-11-09
121Raitisx lv 488133934152014-11-16
122FGOSM22 de 478211421471682014-11-16
123r0b us 4722502619242014-10-29
124gorn cz 4691806821292014-09-10
125mapper999 de 459726032522014-11-24
126malenki de 459138119159432014-11-23
127hadw gb 45832168222362014-11-23
128kucai my 4570245502014-11-24
129vantu5z ru 4542281221312014-11-09
130marcoSt de 449713730322014-11-23
13151114u9 bo 44912157257142014-11-19
132user_5359 de 44540483122014-11-20
133vogelfreier de 444645731762014-11-22
134tyr_asd it 44220125285122014-11-22
135Faustýn cz 436214021572014-02-20
136dchiles us 43232540042014-11-18
137mighty_eighty de 4301594022652014-10-28
138Thundercel br 42911840732014-11-18
139hsc666 de 420315133532014-11-18
140AnyFile it 417274459082014-11-23
141Peer van Daalen de 4118994201272014-11-18
142bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
143avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
144EdLoach gb 40211077198172014-11-23
145Michael Schulze de 401181736332014-11-24
146SK53 gb 4012086012672014-11-22
147daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
148iey6Om7C ru 4001243424022014-11-23
149mircozorzo it 4002425010352014-11-22
150GOwin ph 399731130782014-11-23
151Arlas it 399142136402014-09-30
152degernfelder de 39712276181182014-10-17
153extropy lv 396196619402014-11-09
154Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 39510174202182014-11-25
155Rhubarb au 389132135502014-11-19
156masti pl 387371133722014-11-24
157topolusitania pt 386421342192014-10-06
158Goffredo it 3809541234102014-11-17
159ttg43 ru 37825834052014-11-20
160KDDA gb 37710335223162014-11-23
161osmtraveller de 3701906888242014-11-20
162hitmanx4 pl 3661292620382014-11-24
163mackerski ie 3621412422042014-11-19
164biker@gf de 3571281021092014-11-17
165Ambush ru 3551722016032014-11-24
166olede4 ru 354101332472014-11-20
167Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
168gdzie_bl_ee pl 3493490002014-11-24
169celsius11 de 3452286223142014-11-21
170Lübeck de 3445333246122014-11-21
171werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
172toc-rox de 341338022622014-10-18
173adirricor it 34011532222014-11-20
174esaulenka ru 3380333502014-11-16
175martin_minheim de 3351271519032014-11-18
176robertstack us 3340133212014-10-09
177Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
178ZZ29 fr 327332281112014-11-23
179gosausee at 32184326732014-08-31
180JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
181mappatman au 319210710202014-11-18
182scai de 3179814253242014-11-23
183var-alex ru 317175313812014-11-20
184мЫШоНОк ru 316531252102014-11-23
185Nakaner de 3121235213342014-11-23
186emacsen us 312213524972014-11-21
187Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
188Oberaffe in 31112228352014-09-01
189bbmiller us 310372624432014-11-23
190VictorIE ie 310181279572014-11-20
191ianlopez1115 ph 30984821612014-11-05
192DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
193AgusQui ar 308827414752014-11-24
194David Crochet fr 3088353150222014-11-23
195Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
196suslikk ru 307135217002014-11-24
197Glassman us 3047446173112014-11-16
198Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
199wohnung058 de 302801720502014-11-12
200BáthoryPéter hu 29888120722014-11-22
201q_un_go de 298968111472014-11-17
202erge50 de 29602426842014-11-18
203SunCobalt rs 296204222682014-10-19
204ToniE de 2951763201142014-11-23
205s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
206maning ph 294109617902014-11-12
207luiswoo ru 2931185511372014-11-15
208MKnight de 2881316183132014-11-23
209Victor Brice fr 2881028522014-10-03
210x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
211mcheckimport it 2851312412822014-11-21
212thal1982 de 283244121622014-11-02
213ClickKlack de 281754715722014-11-06
214ligfietser nl 279795214352014-11-24
215Civilization se 278981116722014-11-22
216wwwFrank de 278210303082014-11-21
217geri-oc de 2781996150132014-11-17
218Prblanco br 276146412602014-10-25
219BearT at 2741471179102014-11-24
220OMME-OSM de 273506915132014-11-12
221gsperb de 272047214112014-11-19
222GeorgeKaplan fr 2702335198142014-11-16
223sedort1 ua 268144312102014-10-03
224Kevo ca 265292121322014-11-16
225frink de 26433322712014-11-23
226StephaneP fr 2638249110222014-11-24
227xkomczax cz 26202223912014-11-15
228m902 gb 2611302110372014-11-04
229Firefishy za 260158814982014-11-22
230Yarl pl 259701517312014-11-22
231PeeWee32 nl 259158207652014-11-21
232Neudrino de 259457188102014-11-17
233goldfndr us 25717287342014-11-18
234maraf24 pl 25576118702014-11-22
235AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
236Der Förster de 2541184873152014-11-15
237picholeiro es 254921614152014-11-02
238TheFive de 254546712672014-10-21
239bvivi it 25413123822014-09-12
240Władysław Komorek pl 25121123532014-11-11
241poppei82 de 250166384332014-10-22
242jacek_zwik pl 24813322752014-11-23
243whb de 248903911182014-11-19
244Janjko hr 248107912752014-08-15
245bielebog de 2471053510522014-11-24
246lubosb sk 247503216142014-11-22
247Jano John Akim Franke de 245102528832014-11-20
248Schramme de 245137010802014-11-11
249Plutoz hu 245332118742014-08-17
250vademecum de 24422021572014-11-18