Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 73,554 (26.87%) - Closed: 200,143 (73.13%) - Overall: 273,697
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de5191110895410163.76472014-11-22
2United States us305729688208842.15572014-11-22
3Russia ru218145537162772.93972014-11-22
4France fr1750212641623812.84652014-11-22
5Canada ca159693920120493.07372014-11-22
6Italy it12398300193973.13132014-11-22
7United Kingdom gb11051512359281.15712014-11-22
8Poland pl10381192184604.40402014-11-22
9Brazil br7352283345191.59512014-11-22
10Spain es6611116454474.67962014-11-22
11Nicaragua ni6226555567110.21802014-11-18
12Croatia hr5232200503225.16002014-11-22
13Netherlands nl4820114936713.19502014-11-21
14Ukraine ua385788829693.34352014-11-22
15Austria at358353130525.74762014-11-21
16Australia au296089320672.31472014-11-22
17Belarus by243140120305.06232014-11-21
18Argentina ar241441719974.78902014-11-22
19Sweden se211861415042.44952014-11-22
20India in196910469230.88242014-11-21
21Philippines ph196978611831.50512014-11-21
22Belgium be192349714262.86922014-11-22
23Haiti ht175822315356.88342014-11-18
24Czech Republic cz174744812992.89962014-11-21
25Ecuador ec173357211612.02972014-11-21
26Romania ro168556911161.96132014-11-21
27Denmark dk1665114155113.60532014-11-21
28Indonesia id160812163920.32242014-11-22
29Taiwan tw15976009971.66172014-11-22
30Switzerland ch155740611512.83502014-11-21
31Ireland ie151932311963.70282014-11-22
32Hungary hu147547410012.11182014-11-22
33Malaysia my14217436780.91252014-11-21
34Turkey tr11636954680.67342014-11-22
35Japan jp11086984100.58742014-11-22
36Colombia co10936784150.61212014-11-21
37Finland fi10524246281.48112014-11-20
38Mexico mx10445714730.82842014-11-22
39Latvia lv10001348666.46272014-11-18
40China cn9504724781.01272014-11-22
41Slovakia sk9202906302.17242014-11-20
42Greece gr9001557454.80652014-11-21
43Portugal pt7981686303.75002014-11-20
44Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7875672200.38802014-11-21
45Kazakhstan kz7611066556.17922014-11-19
46Norway no7573484091.17532014-11-19
47Peru pe7263403861.13532014-11-22
48Thailand th7133403731.09712014-11-21
49Chile cl6163872290.59172014-11-22
50Iran ir5994401590.36142014-11-22
51Bulgaria bg493953984.18952014-11-16
52Serbia rs4921563362.15382014-11-19
53South Africa za4892911980.68042014-11-21
54Bolivia bo4811293522.72872014-11-19
55Saudi Arabia sa476422540.12802014-11-19
56Algeria dz4191742451.40802014-11-21
57Armenia am4091239733.08332014-11-22
58Morocco ma4082361720.72882014-11-15
59Egypt eg397324730.22532014-11-18
60unknown 393703234.61432014-11-21
61Israel il3441671771.05992014-11-22
62Luxembourg lu336462906.30432014-11-21
63Vietnam vn3242181060.48622014-11-21
64Moldova md324228960.42112014-11-19
65Georgia ge316237790.33332014-11-17
66New Zealand nz3151831320.72132014-11-22
67Venezuela ve3121821300.71432014-11-22
68South Korea kr3091561530.98082014-11-21
69Nepal np3021201821.51672014-11-22
70Estonia ee302792232.82282014-11-17
71Lithuania lt295272689.92592014-11-21
72Uruguay uy289432465.72092014-11-22
73Uzbekistan uz2831231601.30082014-11-20
74Iceland is2521331190.89472014-11-20
75Slovenia si2491291200.93022014-11-19
76United Arab Emirates ae228167610.36532014-11-20
77Iraq iq228175530.30292014-11-16
78Guatemala gt220172480.27912014-11-15
79West Bank 215168470.27982014-11-19
80Kyrgyzstan kg213129840.65122014-11-19
81Costa Rica cr205911141.25272014-11-19
82Tunisia tn204361684.66672014-11-11
83Cyprus cy188130580.44622014-11-22
84Singapore sg183181659.16672014-11-20
85Albania al165126390.30952014-11-19
86Dominican Republic do164511132.21572014-11-19
87Montenegro me148421062.52382014-11-20
88Paraguay py14291510.56042014-11-01
89Oman om13553821.54722014-11-20
90Pakistan pk13295370.38952014-11-17
91Macedonia mk124121129.33332014-11-11
92Jordan jo11799180.18182014-11-18
93Sri Lanka lk11763540.85712014-11-14
94Panama pa11625913.64002014-10-27
95Jamaica jm11216966.00002014-11-20
96Cambodia kh112121008.33332014-11-18
97Kenya ke10561440.72132014-11-14
98Azerbaijan az10343601.39532014-11-18
99Yemen ye9980190.23752014-11-09
100The Bahamas bs9639331.00002014-10-07
101Cuba cu9345481.06672014-10-31
102Laos la8658280.48282014-11-20
103Martinique mq8139421.07692014-11-20
104Sudan sd8164170.26562014-11-16
105Cameroon cm7752250.48082014-11-12
106Libya ly767060.08572014-11-18
107Myanmar (Burma) mm7657190.33332014-11-17
108Mongolia mn7348250.52082014-11-14
109Syria sy7347260.55322014-11-08
110Puerto Rico pr7317563.29412014-10-23
111Cook Islands ck6606666.00002014-07-06
112Tajikistan tj6539260.66672014-11-17
113Ivory Coast 6521442.09522014-11-12
114Trinidad and Tobago tt6252100.19232014-11-14
115Guinea gn6028321.14292014-11-13
116Sierra Leone sl5929301.03452014-11-14
117Gaza Strip 5943160.37212014-11-02
118Bangladesh bd5535200.57142014-11-12
119Honduras hn5544110.25002014-10-19
120Ghana gh5414402.85712014-11-22
121Nigeria ng5423311.34782014-10-30
122Malta mt5032180.56252014-11-10
123Lebanon lb494090.22502014-11-21
124United Republic of Tanzania tz4830180.60002014-11-02
125Senegal sn4732150.46882014-11-16
126El Salvador sv4630160.53332014-11-21
127Kuwait kw463880.21052014-11-18
128Qatar qa4122190.86362014-11-08
129Reunion re4125160.64002014-10-31
130Uganda ug4012282.33332014-11-06
131Namibia na3917221.29412014-11-22
132Guadeloupe gp393090.30002014-11-22
133Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
134Congo-Kinshasa cd372890.32142014-11-10
135Botswana bw3416181.12502014-11-21
136Bahrain bh3418160.88892014-11-21
137Netherlands Antilles an3413211.61542014-11-18
138French Guiana gf3323100.43482014-10-30
139Mozambique mz3213191.46152014-11-12
140Faroe Islands fo3117140.82352014-11-15
141New Caledonia nc2713141.07692014-11-18
142Afghanistan af271890.50002014-11-09
143Chad td2614120.85712014-11-20
144South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
145Madagascar mg2514110.78572014-11-18
146Tonga to2515100.66672014-11-13
147Togo tg257182.57142014-11-11
148Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
149Mali ml2310131.30002014-11-06
150Zimbabwe zw232030.15002014-11-03
151Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
152Ethiopia et2211111.00002014-11-19
153Angola ao2212100.83332014-10-29
154Isle of Man im216152.50002014-10-26
155Malawi mw191450.35712014-10-02
156Central African Republic cf171250.41672014-10-24
157Guyana gy161510.06672014-11-08
158Bhutan bt161420.14292014-10-24
159Burkina Faso bf161240.33332014-09-25
160Greenland gl151410.07142014-11-21
161Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
162Zambia zm141220.16672014-11-03
163Liechtenstein li1301313.00002014-11-02
164Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
165Guernsey gg11650.83332014-10-20
166Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
167Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
168Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
169North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
170Papua New Guinea pg11920.22222014-01-07
171Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
172Jersey je10284.00002014-08-30
173Andorra ad10730.42862014-08-19
174French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
175Somalia so9630.50002014-10-07
176Antarctica aq9720.28572014-10-05
177Mauritius mu9451.25002014-09-20
178Benin bj9188.00002014-08-29
179Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
180Western Sahara eh8710.14292014-11-10
181Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
182Rwanda rw8620.33332014-10-16
183Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
184Seychelles sc7520.40002014-10-10
185Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
186Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
187Fiji fj7252.50002014-07-09
188Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
189Paracel Islands 6420.50002014-05-16
190Burundi bi5320.66672014-11-06
191Sao Tome and Principe st5410.25002014-10-21
192Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
193Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
194Gibraltar gi4133.00002014-11-11
195Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
196Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
197Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
198Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
199San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
200Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
201Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
202Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
203Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
204Anguilla ai3122.00002014-06-22
205Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
206Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
207Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
208St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
209Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
210St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
211The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
212Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
213Solomon Islands sb1011.00002014-10-25
214Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
215Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
216Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
217Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
218Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
219Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
220Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
221French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous15429813688917370202014-11-22
2andrewpmk ca 20527101145079883232014-11-22
3jaakkoh ni 1385565263956898362014-11-18
4JBacc1 fr 9867510278780552014-11-22
5Paul Johnson us 85085084893298372014-11-20
6dgitto it 53532627352681102014-11-22
7mappy123 de 477516385002602352014-11-19
8idelac hr 45091893140247152014-11-15
9schmarn de 3468934762863362014-11-21
10cronoser es 3158720162226882014-11-20
11ToeBee us 30056431242225132014-11-13
12percherie fr 29521992105829262014-11-16
13Fiki hr 2806141710137632014-08-09
14Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
15dedVorchun ru 229890781457702014-11-20
16thomas_kregelin de 229213093594532014-11-10
17Dotevo pl 2207674102142652014-11-05
18literan ru 21012271871674132014-11-22
19LLlypuk82 by 19348425108612014-11-21
20skyper de 18341354941178272014-11-18
21Rps333 ca 172658714299072014-11-19
22Supaplex tw 163610888529112014-11-19
23Antisida ru 16338463474492014-11-21
24xamanu ni 14827842367052014-11-03
25ylark fr 14397462366282014-11-10
26jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
27SomeoneElse gb 1387106596207192014-11-21
28przemas75 pl 135327073998122014-09-23
29Constable it 12930522761102014-11-19
30nbossard fr 125189735307122014-11-15
31Thomas8122 de 124080201940192014-11-21
32daltux br 12376331158942014-11-07
33erickdeoliveiraleal br 122901122352014-11-03
34ullus ru 12286015157062014-11-18
35Pakenhamin au 12261179241852014-11-18
36mhenson us 12254951570872014-11-21
37hmpfgnrrr de 11951624115232014-11-11
38freeExec ru 11345511756422014-11-19
39Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
40the_knife fr 1090172167511062014-11-21
41pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
42Felis Pimeja ru 106131470667102014-11-22
43joost schouppe pe 10355624841872014-11-20
44_al at 1027810191172014-09-24
45dincaionclaudiu ro 10014143854812014-11-19
46progserega ru 9946231935202014-10-26
47Math1985 gb 98662942290252014-11-21
48I_vanl au 981243991442014-11-22
49fkv at 972132238582202014-11-20
50wambacher de 96963166719212014-11-07
51mweper ar 91714913362962014-11-21
52Nordpfeil de 916527737932014-11-19
53Xapitoun ht 9144681542832014-11-17
54Zian Choy us 9145292635722014-11-16
55maxolasersquad us 90452115725122014-11-14
56jf_simon de 9004274842412014-11-20
57rayquaza de 873174188464472014-11-21
58furban de 8502983650972014-11-14
59Luiyo es 8313064547912014-11-16
60AnkEric nl 82340986300282014-09-29
61Stemby it 780422152155512014-11-05
62mnalis ALTernative hr 778638687202014-11-20
63Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
64scout_osm us 774602017202014-10-21
65Cd_spb ru 7484741226022014-11-22
66luschi de 74858267343802014-11-07
67!i! de 740264182278162014-11-18
68Amigo ru 73134861305172014-11-21
69Grillo se 72956148507182014-11-21
70Klumbumbus de 72257207448102014-11-17
71flohoff de 7165685979102014-11-20
72Takuto ru 7114214024822014-11-22
73iandees us 7002742040332014-11-13
74Mauro1985 it 69324168488132014-11-18
75cracklinrain de 678208119331202014-11-20
76Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 671341232622014-11-19
77Lyubchenko Denis kz 6602551238672014-11-19
78pyram de 6591699533112014-11-22
79DrDimedrol am 658261439032014-11-22
80trigpoint gb 658206107332132014-11-21
81hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
82Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
83dhuyp fr 61529754253112014-11-21
84eggie nl 60541128406302014-11-19
85[TASF]Overkill us 6053042027652014-08-23
86Jan Westerhof nl 59823663286132014-11-21
87Xinfe fr 5963082125982014-10-10
88Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
89kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
90aitolos gr 59333854572014-11-08
91werner2101 de 5802124930822014-11-06
92pablopareja ar 57737749162014-11-16
93Imagens SM br 5753431521522014-11-21
94Rogehm de 57372191295152014-11-16
95b-holdet dk 57165750532014-11-21
96Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
97Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
98AndiG88 de 56711368374122014-08-27
99CutterRus ru 5661513041922014-11-07
100Matija Nalis hr 56110854302014-11-19
101Hjart dk 54898108326162014-11-21
102Saxonyking de 54819178327242014-11-18
103-James- ru 5471731835602014-11-20
104daganzdaanda de 543639238172014-11-11
105Arhemed ru 5406652712014-08-18
106mdroads us 530318620332014-11-05
107TheDutchMan13 us 5284239434132014-11-06
108Emploi de 52210161308432014-11-14
109andrew_shadoura sk 52224654209132014-11-09
110arnotixe ec 520129438702014-11-17
111RicoElectrico pl 519544341932014-11-20
112Cascafico it 5139552353132014-11-20
113Prince Kassad de 5071644429092014-11-21
114muralito uy 5072580388142014-11-15
115changchun_1 de 505643939392014-11-17
116hno2 de 5034341406132014-10-09
117zors1843 be 49913845912014-11-04
118skquinn us 4957712029082014-11-22
119giomaussi ec 492302942582014-11-09
120Raitisx lv 488133934152014-11-16
121FGOSM22 de 478211421471682014-11-16
122r0b us 4722502619242014-10-29
123kaltuna de 46944042142014-11-21
124gorn cz 4691806821292014-09-10
125malenki de 457138117159432014-11-19
126mapper999 de 456715932422014-11-07
127kucai my 4550245302014-11-20
128hadw gb 45531167222352014-11-17
129vantu5z ru 4542281221312014-11-09
13051114u9 bo 44912157257142014-11-19
131user_5359 de 44440473122014-11-20
132vogelfreier de 443645731662014-11-17
133marcoSt de 442713529822014-11-20
134tyr_asd it 44120124285122014-11-18
135Faustýn cz 436214021572014-02-20
136dchiles us 43232540042014-11-18
137mighty_eighty de 4301594022652014-10-28
138Thundercel br 42911840732014-11-18
139hsc666 de 420315133532014-11-18
140Peer van Daalen de 4118994201272014-11-18
141bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
142AnyFile it 408267458882014-11-21
143avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
144daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
145iey6Om7C ru 3991243423922014-11-21
146Michael Schulze de 399181736132014-11-20
147mircozorzo it 3992415010352014-11-19
148EdLoach gb 39910877197172014-11-19
149SK53 gb 3992085812672014-11-03
150Arlas it 399142136402014-09-30
151degernfelder de 39712276181182014-10-17
152GOwin ph 396731030582014-11-21
153extropy lv 396196619402014-11-09
154Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 39210173200182014-11-21
155Rhubarb au 389132135502014-11-19
156topolusitania pt 386421342192014-10-06
157Goffredo it 3809541234102014-11-17
158masti pl 378371032922014-11-21
159ttg43 ru 37825834052014-11-20
160KDDA gb 37610335222162014-11-07
161osmtraveller de 3681906787242014-11-20
162hitmanx4 pl 3631282620272014-11-13
163mackerski ie 3621412422042014-11-19
164biker@gf de 3571281021092014-11-17
165olede4 ru 354101332472014-11-20
166Ambush ru 3541712016032014-11-18
167Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
168gdzie_bl_ee pl 3483480002014-11-20
169celsius11 de 3452286223142014-11-21
170Lübeck de 3445333246122014-11-21
171werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
172toc-rox de 341338022622014-10-18
173adirricor it 33911532122014-11-20
174esaulenka ru 3380333502014-11-16
175martin_minheim de 3351271519032014-11-18
176robertstack us 3340133212014-10-09
177Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
178ZZ29 fr 326332280112014-11-22
179gosausee at 32184326732014-08-31
180JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
181mappatman au 319210710202014-11-18
182var-alex ru 317175313812014-11-20
183scai de 3169714253242014-11-20
184мЫШоНОк ru 315531251102014-10-20
185emacsen us 312213524972014-11-21
186Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
187Nakaner de 3111225213342014-11-15
188Oberaffe in 31112228352014-09-01
189VictorIE ie 310181279572014-11-20
190ianlopez1115 ph 30984821612014-11-05
191DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
192Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
193David Crochet fr 3078352150222014-11-16
194bbmiller us 307372624132014-11-09
195AgusQui ar 305797414752014-11-12
196Glassman us 3047446173112014-11-16
197Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
198wohnung058 de 302801720502014-11-12
199q_un_go de 298968111472014-11-17
200suslikk ru 296135215902014-11-22
201erge50 de 29602426842014-11-18
202SunCobalt rs 296204222682014-10-19
203s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
204ToniE de 2941763200142014-11-20
205BáthoryPéter hu 29478020522014-11-19
206maning ph 294109617902014-11-12
207luiswoo ru 2931185511372014-11-15
208Victor Brice fr 2881028522014-10-03
209x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
210MKnight de 2871306183132014-11-19
211mcheckimport it 2851312412822014-11-21
212thal1982 de 283244121622014-11-02
213ClickKlack de 281754715722014-11-06
214Civilization se 278981116722014-11-22
215wwwFrank de 278210303082014-11-21
216ligfietser nl 278795114352014-11-21
217geri-oc de 2781996150132014-11-17
218Prblanco br 276146412602014-10-25
219OMME-OSM de 273506915132014-11-12
220gsperb de 272047214112014-11-19
221BearT at 2711471176102014-11-18
222GeorgeKaplan fr 2702335198142014-11-16
223sedort1 ua 268144312102014-10-03
224Kevo ca 265292121322014-11-16
225frink de 26233322512014-11-19
226xkomczax cz 26202223912014-11-15
227m902 gb 2611302110372014-11-04
228PeeWee32 nl 259158207652014-11-21
229Neudrino de 259457188102014-11-17
230Firefishy za 259158814882014-09-14
231goldfndr us 25717287342014-11-18
232Yarl pl 255701417012014-11-10
233AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
234maraf24 pl 25476018702014-11-17
235Der Förster de 2541184873152014-11-15
236picholeiro es 254921614152014-11-02
237TheFive de 254546712672014-10-21
238bvivi it 25413123822014-09-12
239Władysław Komorek pl 25121123532014-11-11
240StephaneP fr 2507148109222014-11-21
241poppei82 de 250166384332014-10-22
242whb de 248903911182014-11-19
243Janjko hr 248107912752014-08-15
244jacek_zwik pl 24613322552014-11-20
245bielebog de 2451043510422014-11-21
246Jano John Akim Franke de 245102528832014-11-20
247lubosb sk 245493116142014-11-17
248Schramme de 245137010802014-11-11
249Plutoz hu 245332118742014-08-17
250vademecum de 24422021572014-11-18