Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 72,754 (28.23%) - Closed: 184,967 (71.77%) - Overall: 257,721
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de4939011024383663.48022014-10-20
2United States us2915110188189631.86132014-10-20
3Russia ru203585763145952.53252014-10-20
4France fr1609511241497113.31942014-10-20
5Canada ca152723702115703.12532014-10-19
6Italy it11799296788322.97672014-10-20
7United Kingdom gb10130467554551.16682014-10-20
8Poland pl9830178080504.52252014-10-20
9Brazil br6924262343011.63972014-10-20
10Spain es6230120150294.18732014-10-20
11Nicaragua ni5615479513610.72232014-10-19
12Croatia hr5118196492225.11222014-10-20
13Netherlands nl4607115134563.00262014-10-20
14Ukraine ua376585829073.38812014-10-20
15Austria at340546229436.37012014-10-20
16Australia au263479818362.30082014-10-20
17Belarus by220442517794.18592014-10-20
18Argentina ar209239117014.35042014-10-20
19Sweden se199859314052.36932014-10-18
20Philippines ph190975211571.53862014-10-20
21India in183310817520.69572014-10-20
22Belgium be174545512902.83522014-10-20
23Czech Republic cz169446012342.68262014-10-20
24Romania ro163454910851.97632014-10-20
25Denmark dk1612110150213.65452014-10-19
26Haiti ht160727213354.90812014-10-20
27Taiwan tw15437148291.16112014-10-20
28Ireland ie148432211623.60872014-10-20
29Switzerland ch147942610532.47182014-10-20
30Ecuador ec14635549091.64082014-10-19
31Indonesia id142110973240.29542014-10-20
32Malaysia my14089924160.41942014-10-18
33Hungary hu13864579292.03282014-10-20
34Turkey tr11156924230.61132014-10-19
35Colombia co10536534000.61262014-10-19
36Finland fi10304815491.14142014-10-20
37Japan jp10076223850.61902014-10-20
38Mexico mx9926183740.60522014-10-19
39Latvia lv9711737984.61272014-10-18
40China cn8754304451.03492014-10-20
41Slovakia sk8552725832.14342014-10-17
42Greece gr8531257285.82402014-10-19
43Portugal pt7752015742.85572014-10-19
44Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7555402150.39812014-10-20
45Norway no7033093941.27512014-10-20
46Kazakhstan kz6961125845.21432014-10-20
47Thailand th6453492960.84812014-10-20
48Peru pe5803092710.87702014-10-19
49Chile cl5793632160.59502014-10-19
50Iran ir5523971550.39042014-10-19
51Bulgaria bg4831013823.78222014-10-13
52Serbia rs4721623101.91362014-10-19
53Saudi Arabia sa458414440.10632014-10-19
54South Africa za4572631940.73762014-10-17
55Bolivia bo4271093182.91742014-10-14
56Armenia am395413548.63412014-10-19
57Egypt eg388322660.20502014-10-20
58Morocco ma3862201660.75452014-10-19
59unknown 386653214.93852014-10-19
60Algeria dz3851532321.51632014-10-18
61Israel il3181531651.07842014-10-16
62Luxembourg lu316322848.87502014-10-14
63Moldova md314246680.27642014-10-20
64New Zealand nz3111811300.71822014-10-13
65Georgia ge305226790.34962014-10-11
66Estonia ee295832122.55422014-10-17
67South Korea kr2931901030.54212014-10-17
68Lithuania lt281362456.80562014-10-16
69Vietnam vn279203760.37442014-10-17
70Uruguay uy273422315.50002014-10-17
71Venezuela ve269191780.40842014-10-20
72Uzbekistan uz2631321310.99242014-10-16
73Nepal np253931601.72042014-10-20
74Slovenia si2431251180.94402014-10-17
75Iceland is2401241160.93552014-09-29
76Iraq iq222170520.30592014-10-13
77United Arab Emirates ae220164560.34152014-10-08
78Guatemala gt208165430.26062014-10-17
79Tunisia tn201351664.74292014-10-19
80Kyrgyzstan kg198118800.67802014-10-18
81Costa Rica cr188821061.29272014-10-20
82Singapore sg174741001.35142014-10-20
83West Bank 168125430.34402014-10-17
84Albania al159124350.28232014-10-19
85Cyprus cy146103430.41752014-10-20
86Montenegro me143391042.66672014-10-19
87Paraguay py14191500.54952014-10-10
88Pakistan pk12492320.34782014-10-19
89Oman om12240822.05002014-10-15
90Dominican Republic do11974450.60812014-10-14
91Panama pa11637792.13512014-10-01
92Jordan jo11497170.17532014-09-24
93Macedonia mk11214987.00002014-09-30
94Jamaica jm11115966.40002014-09-04
95Sri Lanka lk11067430.64182014-10-14
96Kenya ke10562430.69352014-10-14
97Cambodia kh10049624.00002014-10-19
98Azerbaijan az9847511.08512014-10-19
99Yemen ye9879190.24052014-10-12
100The Bahamas bs9639331.00002014-10-07
101Cuba cu9143481.11632014-10-16
102Laos la8355280.50912014-09-28
103Martinique mq7938411.07892014-08-05
104Sudan sd7861170.27872014-10-19
105Myanmar (Burma) mm7356170.30362014-10-17
106Libya ly726750.07462014-10-20
107Puerto Rico pr7121502.38102014-10-15
108Mongolia mn7045250.55562014-10-16
109Syria sy7045250.55562014-10-11
110Cook Islands ck6606666.00002014-07-06
111Cameroon cm6238240.63162014-10-02
112Tajikistan tj6236260.72222014-09-06
113Gaza Strip 5741160.39022014-10-03
114Guinea gn5625311.24002014-10-17
115Honduras hn5544110.25002014-10-19
116Sierra Leone sl5427271.00002014-10-18
117Nigeria ng5425291.16002014-10-09
118Trinidad and Tobago tt514290.21432014-09-26
119Ivory Coast 497426.00002014-10-17
120Malta mt4830180.60002014-10-11
121Ghana gh4812363.00002014-10-01
122Bangladesh bd4832160.50002014-09-24
123Senegal sn4532130.40632014-10-14
124El Salvador sv4531140.45162014-10-14
125United Republic of Tanzania tz4327160.59262014-10-16
126Kuwait kw393810.02632014-09-19
127Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
128Uganda ug3811272.45452014-10-13
129Guadeloupe gp372890.32142014-10-09
130Lebanon lb372890.32142014-09-04
131Qatar qa3720170.85002014-08-31
132Reunion re3620160.80002014-10-19
133Namibia na3615211.40002014-09-30
134Congo-Kinshasa cd342680.30772014-10-08
135French Guiana gf332490.37502014-10-07
136Bahrain bh3317160.94122014-09-02
137Netherlands Antilles an3011191.72732014-10-12
138Botswana bw3014161.14292014-10-05
139Faroe Islands fo2915140.93332014-10-10
140Mozambique mz2813151.15382014-08-27
141New Caledonia nc2612141.16672014-10-03
142South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
143Afghanistan af251690.56252014-10-15
144Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
145Madagascar mg2414100.71432014-09-22
146Togo tg235183.60002014-10-13
147Angola ao221930.15792014-10-02
148Mali ml218131.62502014-09-02
149Isle of Man im205153.00002014-09-08
150Chad td2010101.00002014-08-29
151Malawi mw191450.35712014-10-02
152Central African Republic cf161150.45452014-10-17
153Bhutan bt161510.06672014-10-17
154Burkina Faso bf161240.33332014-09-25
155Guyana gy151410.07142014-10-06
156Tonga to151050.50002014-09-17
157Ethiopia et15691.50002014-08-13
158Zimbabwe zw141130.27272014-10-04
159Greenland gl141310.07692014-09-12
160Liechtenstein li1311212.00002014-09-11
161Zambia zm131120.18182014-08-30
162Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
163Guernsey gg11650.83332014-10-20
164Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
165Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
166Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
167North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
168Papua New Guinea pg11920.22222014-01-07
169Liberia lr10820.25002014-10-09
170Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
171Jersey je10284.00002014-08-30
172Andorra ad10730.42862014-08-19
173Somalia so9630.50002014-10-07
174Antarctica aq9720.28572014-10-05
175Mauritius mu9451.25002014-09-20
176Benin bj9188.00002014-08-29
177Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
178Rwanda rw8620.33332014-10-16
179Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
180Gabon ga8351.66672014-07-22
181Seychelles sc7520.40002014-10-10
182Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
183French Polynesia pf7520.40002014-08-15
184Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
185Fiji fj7252.50002014-07-09
186Western Sahara eh7610.16672014-07-08
187Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
188Paracel Islands 6420.50002014-05-16
189Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
190Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
191Sao Tome and Principe st5500.00002014-04-22
192Mayotte yt4310.33332014-09-23
193Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
194Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
195Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
196Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
197San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
198Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
199Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
200Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
201Burundi bi3122.00002014-07-05
202Gibraltar gi3122.00002014-07-04
203Anguilla ai3122.00002014-06-22
204Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
205Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
206Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
207St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
208Marshall Islands mh2200.00002014-05-12
209The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
210Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
211Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
212St. Lucia 1100.00002014-06-17
213Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
214Brunei bn1011.00002014-05-20
215Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
216Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
217Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
218Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
219Solomon Islands sb1100.00002013-10-01
220French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous14577812937016369202014-10-20
2andrewpmk ca 1961296284639498232014-10-19
3jaakkoh ni 1261563072905985332014-10-20
4JBacc1 fr 905159188076522014-10-20
5Paul Johnson us 80184873843026352014-10-18
6dgitto it 50462478342524102014-10-11
7mappy123 de 475016324962588342014-10-19
8idelac hr 44541888131243052014-10-18
9schmarn de 3345924662751362014-10-18
10ToeBee us 29906391182220132014-10-18
11cronoser es 2953655158213282014-10-06
12percherie fr 2900195399823252014-09-28
13Fiki hr 2806141710137632014-08-09
14Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
15thomas_kregelin de 223513093488932014-10-19
16Dotevo pl 2203674102142252014-09-27
17dedVorchun ru 204981973050002014-10-17
18skyper de 17831334831140272014-10-07
19literan ru 17471771701389112014-10-20
20LLlypuk82 by 1736815591512014-10-17
21Rps333 ca 168958213296872014-10-19
22Supaplex tw 15621063548592014-10-20
23Antisida ru 15038333462792014-10-15
24ylark fr 14377442366282014-10-18
25jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
26przemas75 pl 135227073997122014-09-23
27daltux br 12336321158642014-08-09
28SomeoneElse gb 123095981178122014-10-19
29erickdeoliveiraleal br 121401120852014-10-04
30ullus ru 12005785156562014-10-08
31Pakenhamin au 11921152211632014-10-20
32hmpfgnrrr de 11921424115132014-10-01
33Constable it 11890486693102014-10-19
34Thomas8122 de 117279190884192014-10-15
35mhenson us 11634651367962014-10-20
36nbossard fr 115780435306122014-10-05
37Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
38pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
39_al at 1027810191172014-09-24
40freeExec ru 10144911750422014-10-17
41the_knife fr 1002171916921022014-10-20
42dincaionclaudiu ro 9894083854212014-10-19
43progserega ru 9816111935102014-10-17
44wambacher de 96863165719212014-10-19
45I_vanl au 947243688342014-10-19
46xamanu ni 9435941732752014-10-04
47Nordpfeil de 907520737732014-10-18
48fkv at 886113211542202014-10-16
49maxolasersquad us 87550113701112014-10-19
50Zian Choy us 8745282531922014-10-18
51jf_simon de 8684104840912014-10-18
52Xapitoun ht 8414341339132014-10-20
53AnkEric nl 82340986300282014-09-29
54Luiyo es 8143044446512014-10-20
55joost schouppe ec 8144364732562014-10-19
56rayquaza de 810162178427432014-09-25
57furban de 7982843447552014-10-19
58Felis Pimeja ru 7862145551252014-10-20
59Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
60Stemby it 776420152153512014-10-20
61mnalis ALTernative hr 754615677202014-10-17
62luschi de 74156266340792014-10-08
63!i! de 724260178270162014-10-17
64iandees us 6972742040302014-09-14
65flohoff de 6945515776102014-10-20
66Grillo se 68055125486142014-10-18
67Klumbumbus de 67857199412102014-10-18
68mweper ar 67514810341862014-10-17
69hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
70Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 651331231622014-10-19
71Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
72cracklinrain de 636198106312202014-10-16
73Amigo ru 62629352265162014-10-20
74Cd_spb ru 6183781022822014-10-14
75pyram de 612169549292014-10-18
76DrDimedrol am 608255434722014-10-11
77[TASF]Overkill us 6053042027652014-08-23
78scout_osm us 6026020002014-10-06
79Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
80Lyubchenko Denis kz 5942521132562014-10-18
81kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
82Xinfe fr 5893082125282014-10-10
83aitolos gr 58233853472014-10-18
84werner2101 de 5722124830212014-10-05
85pablopareja ar 57037748462014-09-23
86Mauro1985 it 56918134407102014-10-20
87Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
88Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
89AndiG88 de 56711368374122014-08-27
90CutterRus ru 5651512941922014-08-02
91Rogehm de 55868188288142014-10-18
92b-holdet dk 55565549132014-10-16
93eggie nl 55434124366302014-10-20
94Jan Westerhof nl 54621452268122014-10-20
95Arhemed ru 5406652712014-08-18
96TheDutchMan13 us 5174038427122014-10-08
97Saxonyking de 51717172305232014-08-20
98-James- ru 5161631833502014-10-06
99Emploi de 51610159306412014-09-06
100andrew_shadoura sk 51424554203122014-10-02
101Hjart dk 51394103301152014-10-18
102daganzdaanda de 512618835852014-10-17
103Matija Nalis hr 51110849302014-10-05
104mdroads us 510316618622014-10-19
105RicoElectrico pl 507504241232014-10-09
106trigpoint gb 50414882263112014-10-19
107hno2 de 5034341406132014-10-09
108Cascafico it 5009047351122014-10-15
109zors1843 be 48813844812014-10-08
110muralito uy 4812176370142014-10-17
111changchun_1 de 471643436492014-10-19
112FGOSM22 de 470211401431662014-09-28
113r0b us 4702502619042014-09-05
114gorn cz 4691806821292014-09-10
115mapper999 de 453715832222014-10-19
116Prince Kassad de 4451483525482014-10-19
117Raitisx lv 441127930142014-10-18
118malenki de 439136112151402014-10-18
119Imagens SM br 4352171120522014-10-18
120Faustýn cz 435213021572014-02-20
121hadw gb 42930154214312014-10-20
122kaltuna de 42943638542014-10-17
123mighty_eighty de 4271594022352014-10-14
124tyr_asd it 42720120276112014-10-13
125user_5359 de 42639442622014-09-28
126dhuyp fr 4191995216082014-10-12
127dchiles us 41332438242014-09-26
12851114u9 bo 41210554239142014-10-14
129bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
130vogelfreier de 408645328652014-10-18
131avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
132daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
133arnotixe ec 400129426702014-10-19
134Arlas it 399142136402014-09-30
135giomaussi ec 394251135262014-10-12
136degernfelder de 39212274178182014-10-17
137AnyFile it 391256428672014-10-12
138vantu5z ru 3901971118202014-10-13
139SK53 gb 3882065512162014-10-16
140Peer van Daalen de 3858383194252014-10-07
141topolusitania pt 385421341192014-10-05
142extropy lv 374196517302014-10-18
143GOwin ph 37467929082014-10-12
144ttg43 ru 37425633942014-09-07
145iey6Om7C ru 3701203021822014-10-13
146EdLoach gb 3699871183172014-10-18
147mircozorzo it 365216489652014-10-20
148mackerski ie 3601412222042014-10-16
149Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 3579070179182014-10-20
150Takuto ru 3572103211322014-10-19
151osmtraveller de 3571906776242014-10-05
152KDDA gb 35510229210142014-10-13
153Michael Schulze de 351181631432014-10-17
154Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
155Goffredo it 3469540201102014-09-21
156hitmanx4 pl 3441262518672014-10-14
157werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
158toc-rox de 341338022622014-10-18
159celsius11 de 3391885222142014-10-16
160olede4 ru 33961031672014-10-16
161Thundercel br 33611631632014-09-26
162gdzie_bl_ee pl 3343340002014-10-19
163Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
164adirricor it 32711530922014-10-15
165masti pl 32635428612014-10-20
166Rhubarb au 325132129102014-10-19
167skquinn us 322566819352014-10-20
168Lübeck de 3224532233122014-10-20
169gosausee at 32184326732014-08-31
170JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
171ZZ29 fr 316330272112014-10-03
172мЫШоНОк ru 315531251102014-10-20
173Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
174Oberaffe in 31112228352014-09-01
175DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
176Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
177Nakaner de 3051195213132014-10-08
178emacsen us 303213524072014-10-08
179Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
180martin_minheim de 3021181316922014-10-16
181ianlopez1115 ph 30283721112014-10-11
182VictorIE ie 301177239472014-10-18
183scai de 3009413251232014-10-19
184AgusQui ar 299787214452014-10-14
185wohnung058 de 296801620002014-10-05
186marcoSt de 29549419522014-10-19
187s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
188SunCobalt rs 293204222382014-10-19
189Ambush ru 2911561411832014-10-20
190kucai my 2910228902014-10-14
191Math1985 gb 28952425192014-10-14
192biker@gf de 288911017892014-10-13
193maning ph 288108617402014-09-29
194x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
195q_un_go de 287947710972014-09-08
196Glassman us 2857244158112014-10-18
197Victor Brice fr 2841028122014-10-03
198thal1982 de 281244021522014-09-14
199bbmiller us 278362621332014-10-15
200ClickKlack de 277754715322014-10-13
201ToniE de 2751757188132014-10-15
202luiswoo ru 2741174610562014-10-18
203Prblanco br 274146412402014-09-10
204erge50 de 27302224742014-10-13
205esaulenka ru 2690326602014-09-23
206mcheckimport it 2681222412022014-10-12
207sedort1 ua 268144312102014-10-03
208ligfietser nl 265754613952014-10-20
209BáthoryPéter hu 26366618922014-09-04
210wwwFrank de 262203232882014-10-14
211MKnight de 2611195080122014-10-20
212var-alex ru 261157210112014-10-20
213OMME-OSM de 261486914132014-10-16
214Firefishy za 259158814882014-09-14
215GeorgeKaplan fr 2582230192142014-10-15
216m902 gb 2581302110072014-10-01
217PeeWee32 nl 257158187652014-10-19
218Neudrino de 256456186102014-10-18
219geri-oc de 2551981142132014-10-20
220AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
221BearT at 2541466164102014-10-10
222bvivi it 25413123822014-09-12
223TheFive de 253546612672014-09-21
224poppei82 de 248164384332014-10-20
225suslikk ru 248106214002014-10-14
226Janjko hr 248107912752014-08-15
227picholeiro es 246901413752014-10-07
228goldfndr us 24516966912014-10-03
229Plutoz hu 245332118742014-08-17
230Władysław Komorek pl 2441923132014-09-19
231lubosb sk 242483016042014-09-21
232sabas88 it 241184117572014-09-26
233msdess de 240733312862014-10-15
234frink de 23933120412014-10-06
235vrabcak cz 239105712702014-10-02
236chnav kz 23619216102014-07-14
237xkomczax cz 23202121012014-10-13
238Bilbo-denmark dk 230212218252014-10-17
239Kevo ca 230281918122014-10-16
240whb de 22687329982014-10-20
241odce72 es 226116710122014-10-19
242StephaneP fr 2266443101182014-10-13
243EugenyN ru 225202917512014-10-14
244gsperb de 22504017872014-10-14
245Einradtrialer de 2252438152112014-04-14
246dudka ua 2242721052014-10-15
247Jano John Akim Franke de 22390498132014-10-19
248Gerald Weber br 223038159262014-05-04
249Astrolux ru 2222154302014-02-06
250Civilization se 220771113022014-08-14