Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 79,921 (27.73%) - Closed: 208,279 (72.27%) - Overall: 288,200
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de5445812254422043.44412014-12-20
2United States us3188610387214992.06982014-12-20
3Russia ru237775928178493.01102014-12-20
4France fr1876014721728811.74462014-12-20
5Canada ca165844234123502.91692014-12-20
6Italy it12931306998623.21342014-12-20
7United Kingdom gb11822559662261.11262014-12-19
8Poland pl10682200586774.32772014-12-19
9Brazil br8061341446471.36122014-12-19
10Spain es6992137856144.07402014-12-19
11Nicaragua ni624657356739.90052014-12-11
12Croatia hr5319252506720.10712014-12-19
13Netherlands nl5295136839272.87062014-12-20
14Ukraine ua397197429973.07702014-12-20
15Austria at380164731544.87482014-12-20
16Australia au306290121612.39842014-12-19
17Argentina ar274062321173.39812014-12-19
18Belarus by254141421275.13772014-12-18
19Sweden se221365415592.38382014-12-19
20India in207811299490.84062014-12-19
21Philippines ph200480511991.48942014-12-20
22Belgium be198053714432.68722014-12-19
23Ecuador ec189757913182.27632014-12-18
24Haiti ht182627215545.71322014-12-18
25Czech Republic cz180845813502.94762014-12-20
26Romania ro176063411261.77602014-12-17
27Taiwan tw170248812142.48772014-12-18
28Denmark dk1679119156013.10922014-12-18
29Indonesia id164912404090.32982014-12-20
30Switzerland ch161342611872.78642014-12-19
31Ireland ie154132912123.68392014-12-19
32Hungary hu152046910512.24092014-12-18
33Malaysia my14297386910.93632014-12-15
34Turkey tr12097374720.64042014-12-18
35Japan jp11447114330.60902014-12-20
36Colombia co11247024220.60112014-12-19
37Mexico mx11106234870.78172014-12-19
38Finland fi10744246501.53302014-12-19
39Latvia lv10371468916.10272014-12-18
40China cn9995164830.93602014-12-19
41Slovakia sk9863416451.89152014-12-20
42Greece gr9481887604.04262014-12-20
43Portugal pt8261776493.66672014-12-19
44Bosnia and Herzegovina ba8095882210.37592014-12-19
45Kazakhstan kz8001266745.34922014-12-18
46Norway no7803204601.43752014-12-19
47Thailand th7523364161.23812014-12-20
48Peru pe7483434051.18082014-12-19
49Chile cl6424002420.60502014-12-19
50Iran ir6274641630.35132014-12-18
51Bolivia bo6202613591.37552014-12-15
52Serbia rs5251743512.01722014-12-18
53Saudi Arabia sa512450620.13782014-12-19
54South Africa za5123062060.67322014-12-17
55Bulgaria bg5011014003.96042014-12-12
56Algeria dz4861833031.65572014-12-17
57Morocco ma4612741870.68252014-12-19
58Armenia am4251840722.61112014-12-17
59Egypt eg409332770.23192014-12-16
60unknown 403743294.44592014-12-17
61Luxembourg lu370792913.68352014-12-09
62Israel il3531661871.12652014-12-19
63Moldova md341245960.39182014-12-19
64Venezuela ve3392061330.64562014-12-15
65Vietnam vn3382201180.53642014-12-16
66New Zealand nz3361921440.75002014-12-17
67Kyrgyzstan kg3292221070.48202014-12-18
68Georgia ge324242820.33882014-12-14
69South Korea kr3181421761.23942014-12-15
70Nepal np3111251861.48802014-12-08
71Uruguay uy309552544.61822014-12-18
72Estonia ee305822232.71952014-12-15
73Uzbekistan uz3031361671.22792014-12-13
74Lithuania lt298282709.64292014-12-16
75Slovenia si2581371210.88322014-12-16
76Iceland is2541341200.89552014-12-13
77United Arab Emirates ae240145950.65522014-12-19
78West Bank 237185520.28112014-12-09
79Iraq iq234179550.30732014-12-14
80Guatemala gt224176480.27272014-12-11
81Costa Rica cr209951141.20002014-12-09
82Tunisia tn208391694.33332014-12-12
83Cyprus cy199141580.41132014-12-10
84Singapore sg190191719.00002014-12-16
85Albania al176133430.32332014-12-10
86Dominican Republic do173591141.93222014-12-08
87Montenegro me149431062.46512014-12-05
88Paraguay py14896520.54172014-12-12
89Pakistan pk144107370.34582014-12-16
90Oman om13654821.51852014-12-04
91Macedonia mk126131138.69232014-12-10
92Cambodia kh124141107.85712014-12-17
93Sri Lanka lk11964550.85942014-12-10
94Jordan jo119101180.17822014-12-06
95Panama pa11725923.68002014-12-02
96Azerbaijan az11538772.02632014-12-17
97Jamaica jm11216966.00002014-11-20
98Cuba cu10851571.11762014-12-19
99Kenya ke10763440.69842014-12-09
100Yemen ye10585200.23532014-11-23
101The Bahamas bs10169515.83332014-12-18
102Laos la8961280.45902014-12-03
103Sudan sd8668180.26472014-12-16
104Martinique mq8139421.07692014-11-20
105Myanmar (Burma) mm8060200.33332014-12-17
106Syria sy7851270.52942014-12-18
107Cameroon cm7850280.56002014-12-17
108Mongolia mn7752250.48082014-12-17
109Libya ly777160.08452014-11-27
110Puerto Rico pr7519562.94742014-11-23
111Ivory Coast 6824441.83332014-12-07
112Gaza Strip 6750170.34002014-12-17
113Tajikistan tj6741260.63412014-12-12
114Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
115Bangladesh bd6241210.51222014-12-17
116Trinidad and Tobago tt6252100.19232014-11-14
117Sierra Leone sl6131300.96772014-12-16
118Guinea gn6128331.17862014-11-28
119Nigeria ng5827311.14812014-12-07
120Honduras hn5745120.26672014-12-20
121Ghana gh5616402.50002014-11-23
122Lebanon lb554690.19572014-12-14
123El Salvador sv5236160.44442014-11-28
124Malta mt5126250.96152014-12-03
125Kuwait kw5040100.25002014-12-15
126Senegal sn4934150.44122014-12-17
127United Republic of Tanzania tz4829190.65522014-11-26
128Qatar qa4627190.70372014-12-16
129Congo-Kinshasa cd4629170.58622014-12-07
130Reunion re4421231.09522014-12-16
131Somalia so444130.07322014-12-03
132Uganda ug4314292.07142014-12-02
133Guadeloupe gp423390.27272014-12-09
134Botswana bw3921180.85712014-12-01
135Namibia na3916231.43752014-11-22
136Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
137French Guiana gf3525100.40002014-12-17
138Bahrain bh3418160.88892014-11-21
139Netherlands Antilles an3413211.61542014-11-18
140Mozambique mz3213191.46152014-11-12
141Faroe Islands fo3117140.82352014-11-15
142Afghanistan af281990.47372014-12-10
143New Caledonia nc2814141.00002014-12-03
144Togo tg267192.71432014-12-18
145Tonga to2616100.62502014-12-15
146Madagascar mg2615110.73332014-12-06
147Chad td2614120.85712014-11-20
148South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
149Zimbabwe zw252230.13642014-12-09
150Ethiopia et2514110.78572014-12-09
151Mali ml2411131.18182014-12-10
152Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
153Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
154Mauritius mu229131.44442014-12-15
155Angola ao2212100.83332014-10-29
156Isle of Man im216152.50002014-10-26
157Malawi mw201550.33332014-11-23
158Central African Republic cf181350.38462014-12-12
159Greenland gl181350.38462014-11-30
160Guyana gy161510.06672014-11-08
161Bhutan bt161420.14292014-10-24
162Burkina Faso bf161240.33332014-09-25
163Liechtenstein li152136.50002014-12-11
164Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
165Zambia zm141220.16672014-11-03
166Papua New Guinea pg121020.20002014-11-24
167Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
168Jersey je11382.66672014-12-11
169Burundi bi11920.22222014-12-10
170Andorra ad11830.37502014-12-02
171Guernsey gg11650.83332014-10-20
172Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
173Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
174Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
175North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
176Antarctica aq10820.25002014-11-27
177Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
178Rwanda rw9630.50002014-12-01
179French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
180Benin bj9188.00002014-08-29
181Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
182Fiji fj8351.66672014-11-30
183Western Sahara eh8710.14292014-11-10
184Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
185Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
186Paracel Islands 7520.40002014-12-14
187Seychelles sc7430.75002014-12-12
188Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
189Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
190Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
191Gibraltar gi5231.50002014-12-15
192San Marino sm5231.50002014-12-14
193Sao Tome and Principe st5410.25002014-10-21
194Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
195Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
196Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
197Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
198Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
199Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
200Anguilla ai3033.00002014-12-15
201Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
202Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
203Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
204Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
205Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
206Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
207Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
208Solomon Islands sb2111.00002014-11-26
209St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
210Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
211St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
212The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
213Congo-Brazzaville 1100.00002014-12-18
214Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
215Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
216Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
217Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
218Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
219Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
220Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
221Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
222French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous16118014312618015202014-12-20
2andrewpmk ca 212461056653910118232014-12-20
3jaakkoh ni 1404366993966912362014-12-19
4JBacc1 fr 10736511049571562014-12-19
5Paul Johnson us 86505184903337392014-12-12
6dgitto it 56012743352813102014-12-02
7mappy123 de 477716385012602362014-12-07
8idelac hr 45571905146250062014-12-14
9schmarn de 3526944822914362014-12-17
10cronoser es 3200737162229382014-12-18
11ToeBee us 31047181252248132014-12-17
12percherie fr 29702010105829262014-11-28
13Fiki hr 2807141711137632014-12-13
14dedVorchun ru 252798989064802014-12-17
15Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
16literan ru 23832952051867162014-12-19
17thomas_kregelin de 229513113694532014-11-27
18Dotevo pl 2207674102142652014-11-05
19LLlypuk82 by 20749115115712014-12-14
20skyper de 18371354961179272014-11-28
21Rps333 ca 173959214499672014-12-17
22Supaplex tw 1723114715550112014-12-15
23Antisida ru 16678553476992014-12-12
24Constable it 15600620930102014-12-19
25ylark fr 14867692368682014-12-01
26xamanu ni 14837852367052014-12-06
27SomeoneElse gb 14641124105214212014-12-19
28jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
29Math1985 gb 136399448294272014-12-18
30przemas75 pl 135327073998122014-09-23
31Takuto ru 13517354457022014-12-18
32Felis Pimeja ru 132034891867142014-12-15
33nbossard fr 125890435307122014-12-20
34Thomas8122 de 125581206949192014-12-13
35Pakenhamin au 12501203241852014-12-17
36mhenson us 12445091671182014-12-17
37daltux br 12386341158942014-11-30
38the_knife fr 1234182418641112014-12-19
39erickdeoliveiraleal br 122901122352014-11-03
40ullus ru 12286015157062014-11-18
41hmpfgnrrr de 12011624115832014-12-19
42joost schouppe pe 11957144842672014-12-16
43freeExec ru 11605641757722014-12-19
44Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
45Cd_spb ru 10956511542722014-12-10
46pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
47_al at 1034810391672014-12-18
48I_vanl au 1033244196442014-12-19
49progserega ru 10186451935402014-12-15
50mweper ar 101714915071262014-12-19
51fkv at 1004141243600202014-12-16
52dincaionclaudiu ro 10034143855012014-12-17
53Xapitoun ht 9955311544632014-12-18
54Zian Choy us 9945512641522014-12-15
55wambacher de 98163166731212014-12-04
56Luiyo es 9383554653612014-12-16
57Nordpfeil de 922528738432014-12-16
58jf_simon de 9164394842812014-12-19
59maxolasersquad us 91652118734122014-12-19
60scout_osm us 894722017202014-12-20
61rayquaza de 887180190470472014-12-02
62furban de 8572993651572014-12-19
63AnkEric nl 82340986300282014-09-29
64mnalis ALTernative hr 786646687202014-12-11
65Stemby it 781422153155512014-11-30
66Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
67Grillo se 75858157525182014-12-19
68Amigo ru 75836962309182014-12-13
69!i! de 756272186282162014-12-15
70luschi de 75359269345802014-12-17
71Klumbumbus de 74859210469102014-12-19
72trigpoint gb 740233132360152014-12-19
73flohoff de 7215716080102014-12-17
74Mauro1985 it 71425172502152014-12-13
75Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 714373233722014-12-03
76cracklinrain de 710227126337202014-12-20
77dhuyp fr 70634954292112014-12-07
78pyram de 70116105569112014-12-18
79iandees us 7002742040332014-11-13
80arnotixe ec 692146454202014-12-17
81DrDimedrol am 677273439732014-12-14
82eggie nl 66644144445332014-12-19
83skquinn us 665148155352102014-12-19
84Lyubchenko Denis kz 6632551238972014-11-29
85hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
86Jan Westerhof nl 64626471297142014-12-18
87Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
88Imagens SM br 6303841622732014-12-18
89[TASF]Overkill us 6213122028452014-12-15
90Augusto S br 62051669712014-12-19
91aitolos gr 60333855572014-12-14
92Xinfe fr 5963082125982014-10-10
93Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
94kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
95CutterRus ru 5821613243222014-12-19
96werner2101 de 5812224930822014-12-06
97pablopareja ar 57737749162014-11-16
98Rogehm de 57572192296152014-12-07
99b-holdet dk 57365750732014-12-09
100Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
101Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
102AndiG88 de 56711368374122014-08-27
103Matija Nalis hr 56110854302014-11-19
104daganzdaanda de 552689438372014-12-17
105-James- ru 5521761835802014-12-02
106Hjart dk 55198110327162014-12-15
107Saxonyking de 55020178328242014-12-18
108mdroads us 547328621032014-12-15
109RicoElectrico pl 543554643932014-12-19
110Arhemed ru 5416652812014-12-08
111changchun_1 de 538643942692014-12-06
112TheDutchMan13 us 5364239441142014-12-16
113kaltuna de 52544447342014-12-20
114Prince Kassad de 5241794429292014-12-19
115Cascafico it 5249653361142014-12-14
116andrew_shadoura sk 52424655209142014-12-05
117Emploi de 52210161308432014-11-14
118muralito uy 5142581394142014-12-18
11951114u9 bo 50517058263142014-12-15
120hno2 de 5034341406132014-10-09
121Raitisx lv 501134935352014-12-04
122zors1843 be 49913845912014-11-04
123giomaussi ec 493312942582014-11-26
124gorn cz 4881827522292014-12-16
125vantu5z ru 4852311224112014-12-16
126malenki de 478142125166452014-12-17
127FGOSM22 de 478211421471682014-11-16
128marcoSt de 476714632122014-12-16
129r0b us 4762542619242014-12-03
130hadw gb 47236171229362014-12-12
131kucai my 4680246602014-12-15
132mapper999 de 463736132722014-12-19
133user_5359 de 459405133832014-12-19
134vogelfreier de 458665932762014-12-07
135tyr_asd it 44820127289122014-12-18
136dchiles us 44032740552014-12-12
137Faustýn cz 436214021572014-02-20
138Thundercel br 43311841132014-12-11
139mighty_eighty de 4311594022752014-12-03
140EdLoach gb 42811884209172014-12-17
141hsc666 de 426325333742014-12-12
142Peer van Daalen de 4229695204272014-12-18
143AnyFile it 421278459082014-12-17
144SK53 gb 4132176112872014-12-19
145GOwin ph 413741132082014-12-18
146Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 41310380212182014-12-18
147mircozorzo it 4132465110882014-12-14
148iey6Om7C ru 4121273424922014-12-16
149Rhubarb au 411132137702014-12-17
150bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
151martin_minheim de 4081541623442014-12-19
152Michael Schulze de 407181736932014-12-11
153avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
154degernfelder de 40112376184182014-12-17
155daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
156Arlas it 399142136402014-09-30
157David Crochet fr 39815663157222014-12-19
158masti pl 396381134522014-12-15
159extropy lv 396196619402014-11-09
160topolusitania pt 386421342192014-10-06
161ttg43 ru 38425834652014-12-10
162KDDA gb 38310437226162014-12-09
163Goffredo it 3829543234102014-12-19
164Ambush ru 3801842017332014-12-12
165osmtraveller de 3761917190242014-12-14
166biker@gf de 3701351021692014-12-19
167hitmanx4 pl 3701292820582014-12-16
168Lübeck de 3625635259122014-12-17
169mackerski ie 3621412422042014-11-19
170gdzie_bl_ee pl 3603600002014-12-17
171olede4 ru 358121332672014-12-17
172celsius11 de 3502386226152014-12-13
173Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
174esaulenka ru 3450334202014-12-09
175maraf24 pl 3431610721732014-12-19
176adirricor it 34311532522014-11-30
177werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
178BáthoryPéter hu 34289323652014-12-16
179toc-rox de 341338022622014-10-18
180bbmiller us 334462725832014-12-19
181robertstack us 3340133212014-10-09
182var-alex ru 330182314412014-12-18
183Glassman us 3307849192112014-12-18
184Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
185Nakaner de 3281365413442014-12-18
186emacsen us 328223726272014-12-18
187ZZ29 fr 327332281112014-11-23
188gosausee at 323104326732014-11-29
189JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
190scai de 3209814453252014-12-09
191mappatman au 319210710202014-11-18
192suslikk ru 318143217302014-12-13
193VictorIE ie 317187289572014-12-17
194AgusQui ar 316837515352014-12-19
195мЫШоНОк ru 316531252102014-11-23
196wohnung058 de 312821721302014-12-19
197Oberaffe in 31212228452014-12-19
198ianlopez1115 ph 31287821612014-12-12
199Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
200DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
201Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
202ToniE de 3071864211142014-12-15
203Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
204q_un_go de 299968111572014-12-01
205thal1982 de 297244123022014-12-17
206erge50 de 29702426942014-12-11
207MKnight de 2961386184132014-12-08
208SunCobalt rs 296204222682014-10-19
209sashazykov ru 295138214962014-12-17
210maning ph 295110617902014-12-17
211luiswoo ru 2951185711372014-12-11
212s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
213berndw de 291687014672014-12-17
214mcheckimport it 2881332512822014-12-06
215Victor Brice fr 2881028522014-10-03
216x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
217BearT at 2871474188112014-12-18
218StephaneP fr 2879455115232014-12-18
219Civilization se 2851031116922014-12-11
220geri-oc de 2831996154142014-12-10
221ligfietser nl 282795414452014-11-29
222wwwFrank de 281213303082014-12-09
223ClickKlack de 281754715722014-11-06
224OMME-OSM de 277527015232014-12-12
225frink de 27633823412014-12-18
226Prblanco br 276146412602014-10-25
227Kevo ca 275292222222014-12-20
228gsperb de 274047216112014-12-18
229GeorgeKaplan fr 2742335200162014-12-10
230sedort1 ua 268144312102014-10-03
231wiedergaenger de 2671372110812014-12-19
232Yarl pl 267701518112014-12-19
233xkomczax cz 26402224112014-12-13
234bielebog de 2611143810722014-12-15
235m902 gb 2611302110372014-11-04
236AndrewSnow us 260111823012014-12-20
237jacek_zwik pl 26013323862014-12-08
238Neudrino de 260457189102014-11-30
239PeeWee32 nl 260158217652014-11-24
240Firefishy za 260158814982014-11-22
241whb de 257944011492014-12-14
242goldfndr us 25717287342014-11-18
243AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
244Der Förster de 2541184873152014-11-15
245picholeiro es 254921614152014-11-02
246TheFive de 254546712672014-10-21
247bvivi it 25413123822014-09-12
248maphnsj de 2530324732014-12-19
249Władysław Komorek pl 25221123632014-11-23
250poppei82 de 250166384332014-10-22