Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 48,145 (31.27%) - Closed: 105,797 (68.73%) - Overall: 153,942
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de309438276226672.73892014-04-21
2United States us175245582119422.13942014-04-21
3Russia ru12315485574601.53662014-04-21
4France fr9524609891514.63882014-04-21
5Canada ca7914197659383.00512014-04-21
6United Kingdom gb6725339033350.98382014-04-21
7Italy it6606229443121.87972014-04-21
8Poland pl4908102638823.78362014-04-20
9Nicaragua ni474188538564.35712014-04-14
10Croatia hr3734226350815.52212014-04-21
11Spain es347990125782.86132014-04-21
12Ukraine ua292253823844.43122014-04-20
13Netherlands nl277889118872.11782014-04-20
14Brazil br237576316122.11272014-04-21
15Austria at226152217393.33142014-04-21
16Haiti ht13845937911.33392014-04-15
17Philippines ph12654717941.68582014-04-21
18Belgium be11723757972.12532014-04-21
19Argentina ar11362778593.10112014-04-21
20Romania ro11184037151.77422014-04-20
21Czech Republic cz10512627893.01152014-04-20
22Belarus by10102677432.78282014-04-21
23India in9915744170.72652014-04-18
24Australia au9862847022.47182014-04-21
25Sweden se9744115631.36982014-04-20
26Ireland ie9651977683.89852014-04-20
27Indonesia id8996752240.33192014-04-21
28Hungary hu8942806142.19292014-04-20
29Switzerland ch8872136743.16432014-04-20
30Colombia co8475053420.67722014-04-20
31Ecuador ec8135003130.62602014-04-21
32Finland fi7984013970.99002014-04-18
33Denmark dk786747129.62162014-04-18
34Japan jp7364672690.57602014-04-20
35Latvia lv7021405624.01432014-04-21
36Taiwan tw6943553390.95492014-04-20
37Mexico mx6144002140.53502014-04-21
38Slovakia sk5871864012.15592014-04-21
39Turkey tr5803592210.61562014-04-20
40China cn5773132640.84352014-04-20
41Bosnia and Herzegovina ba5564051510.37282014-04-20
42Portugal pt5431264173.30952014-04-20
43Greece gr5221084143.83332014-04-19
44Norway no4181702481.45882014-04-19
45Kazakhstan kz408863223.74422014-04-20
46Iran ir3592331260.54082014-04-20
47Chile cl3572211360.61542014-04-19
48Thailand th3571661911.15062014-04-18
49South Africa za3271711560.91232014-04-21
50unknown 292532394.50942014-04-20
51Serbia rs272941781.89362014-04-20
52Egypt eg259216430.19912014-04-20
53Bolivia bo248392095.35902014-04-01
54Bulgaria bg245831621.95182014-04-20
55Algeria dz237931441.54842014-04-20
56New Zealand nz217119980.82352014-04-20
57Israel il213121920.76032014-04-19
58Malaysia my2101071030.96262014-04-19
59Estonia ee205671382.05972014-04-12
60Peru pe200148520.35142014-04-20
61Uruguay uy190221687.63642014-04-20
62Guatemala gt186152340.22372014-04-20
63Morocco ma180114660.57892014-04-18
64Georgia ge169132370.28032014-04-19
65South Korea kr159102570.55882014-04-05
66Iceland is158123350.28462014-04-13
67Lithuania lt156441122.54552014-04-18
68Iraq iq155138170.12322014-04-14
69Nepal np15278740.94872014-04-20
70Saudi Arabia sa151120310.25832014-04-20
71Uzbekistan uz151461052.28262014-04-08
72Vietnam vn150111390.35142014-04-21
73Moldova md142115270.23482014-04-18
74Slovenia si14283590.71082014-04-15
75Venezuela ve137103340.33012014-04-18
76Kyrgyzstan kg13660761.26672014-04-19
77Armenia am133151187.86672014-04-19
78West Bank 127102250.24512014-04-20
79Tunisia tn124221024.63642014-04-11
80Costa Rica cr11274380.51352014-04-19
81Jamaica jm9959418.80002014-03-26
82Cyprus cy9872260.36112014-04-06
83Singapore sg8816724.50002014-04-21
84Albania al8871170.23942014-04-07
85Yemen ye8672140.19442014-04-17
86Panama pa8513725.53852014-04-10
87United Arab Emirates ae8358250.43102014-04-12
88Jordan jo8270120.17142014-04-17
89Pakistan pk8061190.31152014-04-18
90Paraguay py7941380.92682014-04-14
91Dominican Republic do7950290.58002014-04-09
92Azerbaijan az7749280.57142014-04-15
93Martinique mq7637391.05412014-04-05
94The Bahamas bs7266611.00002014-04-19
95Kenya ke7039310.79492014-04-20
96Sri Lanka lk7034361.05882014-04-17
97Cuba cu6627391.44442014-04-16
98Montenegro me6637290.78382014-04-15
99Macedonia mk6355811.60002014-04-17
100Sudan sd6148130.27082014-04-16
101Oman om6017432.52942014-04-15
102Luxembourg lu5918412.27782014-03-03
103Puerto Rico pr564880.16672014-04-13
104Myanmar (Burma) mm5544110.25002014-03-25
105Cambodia kh5344912.25002014-04-17
106Laos la5035150.42862014-04-16
107Syria sy4932170.53132014-04-10
108Honduras hn463880.21052014-04-14
109Gaza Strip 4635110.31432014-04-06
110Tajikistan tj3916231.43752014-04-09
111Mauritania mr393540.11432014-03-31
112Ghana gh3712252.08332014-04-12
113Mongolia mn372890.32142014-04-03
114Ivory Coast 3403434.00002014-04-09
115Libya ly342950.17242014-03-05
116Malta mt3320130.65002014-04-20
117El Salvador sv302550.20002014-04-17
118Cameroon cm3013171.30772014-04-03
119Trinidad and Tobago tt282530.12002014-04-20
120Bangladesh bd282350.21742014-04-17
121Qatar qa2815130.86672014-04-08
122United Republic of Tanzania tz282260.27272014-04-05
123Senegal sn282260.27272014-03-20
124Guinea gn2716110.68752014-04-19
125South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
126Uganda ug255204.00002014-04-15
127Namibia na258172.12502014-04-02
128Nigeria ng221390.69232014-03-27
129Congo-Kinshasa cd221570.46672014-02-10
130Niger ne211740.23532014-04-17
131Guadeloupe gp211560.40002014-03-30
132Faroe Islands fo211290.75002014-03-19
133Mali ml197121.71432014-03-27
134Mozambique mz191090.90002014-03-24
135Lebanon lb191720.11762014-03-22
136Netherlands Antilles an188101.25002014-03-12
137Madagascar mg171520.13332014-03-21
138French Guiana gf171610.06252014-03-17
139Afghanistan af16881.00002014-04-21
140Reunion re161240.33332014-04-18
141Chad td166101.66672014-04-12
142Bahrain bh162147.00002014-03-22
143Isle of Man im16881.00002014-03-20
144New Caledonia nc15960.66672014-04-14
145Angola ao151230.25002014-04-13
146Botswana bw13492.25002014-03-28
147Greenland gl131210.08332014-03-03
148Sierra Leone sl131030.30002013-11-27
149Ethiopia et12750.71432014-04-16
150Kuwait kw121200.00002014-03-02
151Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
152Bhutan bt111100.00002014-03-21
153Burkina Faso bf11740.57142014-03-19
154Central African Republic cf11830.37502014-03-07
155Papua New Guinea pg11920.22222014-01-07
156Cape Verde cv10640.66672014-03-30
157Togo tg10551.00002014-03-07
158North Korea kp10551.00002014-02-20
159Liechtenstein li1001010.00002013-11-16
160Belize bz9451.25002014-02-04
161Benin bj8177.00002014-04-11
162Zimbabwe zw8620.33332014-01-22
163Antarctica aq7700.00002014-03-10
164Zambia zm7610.16672014-01-31
165Somalia so7520.40002013-12-28
166Turkmenistan tm7610.16672013-12-17
167Gabon ga6242.00002014-04-08
168Guyana gy6510.20002014-04-08
169Suriname sr6510.20002014-03-16
170Malawi mw5410.25002014-04-09
171Barbados bb5500.00002014-04-07
172Guam gu5500.00002014-04-01
173Jersey je5055.00002014-03-30
174Grenada gd5320.66672014-02-07
175Western Sahara eh5410.25002013-12-31
176Fiji fj4044.00002014-04-14
177Liberia lr4310.33332014-04-07
178Paracel Islands 4221.00002014-03-01
179Guernsey gg4044.00002014-02-08
180Swaziland sz4310.33332014-02-05
181San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
182Dominica dm3210.50002014-04-09
183Lesotho ls3210.50002014-04-07
184Rwanda rw3210.50002014-04-04
185Macau mo3122.00002014-04-02
186Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
187Mauritius mu3210.50002014-02-08
188Gibraltar gi3210.50002014-01-19
189French Polynesia pf3300.00002013-12-31
190Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
191Anguilla ai2022.00002014-03-28
192Comoros km2111.00002014-03-13
193Aruba aw2200.00002014-03-05
194Mayotte yt2111.00002014-02-26
195Cayman Islands ky2111.00002014-02-12
196Seychelles sc2200.00002014-01-17
197Antigua and Barbuda ag2111.00002014-01-04
198Burundi bi2022.00002014-01-04
199St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2200.00002013-12-08
200Maldives mv2200.00002013-11-29
201Andorra ad2111.00002013-11-29
202Sao Tome and Principe st2200.00002013-11-15
203Vanuatu vu2200.00002013-11-12
204Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
205Bermuda bm1011.00002014-03-30
206Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
207Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
208Brunei bn1100.00002014-01-09
209The Gambia gm1011.00002013-11-04
210Djibouti dj1100.00002013-10-24
211Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
212Solomon Islands sb1100.00002013-10-01
213French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
214Marshall Islands mh1100.00002013-05-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous879797767510304002014-04-21
2andrewpmk ca 1015353881604586192014-04-20
3jaakkoh ni 947951951244146142014-04-20
4Paul Johnson us 55413089682350342014-04-20
5JBacc1 fr 514455104592372014-04-21
6idelac hr 2891137639147512014-04-19
7Fiki hr 2795140810137432014-04-04
8Sanjak ua 23871122391211152014-04-07
9schmarn de 2327823881828292014-04-19
10mappy123 de 19345611931158222014-04-19
11percherie fr 190111444171242014-04-20
12thomas_kregelin de 184110462976332014-04-18
13Dotevo pl 182867377107532014-02-21
14cronoser es 1818341122135052014-04-18
15ToeBee us 158130682119212014-04-19
16dgitto it 15517232679572014-04-21
17jerrystef pl 1234686453952014-04-14
18Antisida ru 12306612453872014-03-07
19daltux br 12136171058332014-04-11
20Aaron Lidman us 11081495890102014-03-21
21Constable it 11010454637102014-04-20
22pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
23ullus ru 10485014649562014-03-12
24Rps333 ca 10003147560742014-04-20
25_al at 99689388872014-04-01
26literan ru 9808212976092014-04-19
27skyper de 94472252606142014-04-17
28xamanu ni 9395921732552014-04-09
29mhenson us 925317859462014-04-17
30przemas75 pl 8932344360882014-04-12
31hmpfgnrrr de 880121684932014-04-19
32SomeoneElse gb 807665459342014-04-20
33nbossard fr 7945342023552014-04-20
34Thomas8122 de 78753145575142014-04-20
35Radiotaxi ua 7763742381192013-10-03
36Nordpfeil de 767437532232014-04-12
37wambacher de 76229144572172014-04-13
38dincaionclaudiu ro 7593833334302014-04-13
39Stemby it 725407144130442014-04-14
40ylark fr 7233581734622014-04-18
41Supaplex tw 633428020322014-04-20
42dedVorchun ru 63228018316902014-04-18
43progserega ru 6113491924302014-04-14
44luschi de 60753203298532014-04-20
45furban de 5972192435222014-04-04
46iandees us 5762052035102014-03-26
47kenguest ie 572291827212014-04-05
48maxolasersquad us 566386345782014-04-18
49Xinfe fr 5442801923962014-04-04
50!i! de 540217130178152014-04-19
51werner2101 de 5311723927412014-04-21
52rayquaza de 520124136229312014-04-19
53cracklinrain de 49716889223172014-04-16
54hno2 de 4744338380132014-04-04
55CutterRus ru 4671110635002014-04-07
56Marcussacapuces91 fr 4622341321142014-04-18
57[TASF]Overkill us 4592471719142014-04-18
58Arhemed ru 4426343212014-02-25
59Faustýn cz 435213021572014-02-20
60pyram de 420157232672014-04-20
61Klumbumbus de 4193914023192014-04-17
62jf_simon de 4151803519912014-04-18
63Xapitoun ht 4142751112622014-04-11
64avena701 de 403379626462014-04-19
65Emploi de 4029129230342014-04-13
66Josef73 ee 3983103442122014-04-21
67Saxonyking de 39615130236152014-04-17
68zors1843 be 38613235212014-04-20
69mnalis ALTernative hr 378308313902014-04-20
70Cd_spb ru 37327629502014-04-20
71mighty_eighty de 3621562617552014-04-20
72pablopareja ar 36234730932014-04-04
73Arlas it 36141034702014-04-20
74Cascafico it 3542326295102014-04-14
75gorn cz 3461115517732014-04-18
76Hjart dk 343797418282014-04-17
77werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
78extropy lv 342168417002014-03-09
79Jan Westerhof nl 3411274116582014-04-20
80Zian Choy us 3401731415302014-04-21
81Cato_d_ae de 33731522002014-04-17
82tyr_asd it 3351710520582014-04-17
83Rogehm de 3282611118472014-04-20
84bes_internal by 32861330452014-03-09
85mapper999 de 327403525022014-04-11
86malenki de 32611182105282014-04-20
87dchiles us 31932329032014-04-19
88osmtraveller de 3181755564242014-04-19
89muralito uy 317124724992014-04-21
90andrew_shadoura sk 3141552013632014-04-07
91topolusitania pt 313421271172014-04-12
92eggie nl 3122474198162014-04-17
93toc-rox de 311237621112014-04-17
94freeExec ru 3101481314902014-04-21
95arnotixe ec 309129417602014-02-24
96Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
97SK53 gb 302174428062014-04-14
98celsius11 de 301579203142014-04-15
99aitolos gr 30011827742014-04-19
100changchun_1 de 296492122062014-04-17
101Oli-Wan de 2911162014782014-04-15
102fkv at 2887963130162014-04-15
103daop5510 fr 285145213622014-02-04
104mweper ar 275745014922014-04-20
105flohoff de 271209302482014-04-17
106Takuto ru 267170227322014-04-15
107JIBEC fr 2660425572014-04-13
108emacsen us 266212521462014-04-09
109I_vanl au 2657824732014-04-16
110mackerski ie 263128017012014-04-15
111FGOSM22 de 263146489962014-04-14
112gosausee at 26133721922014-04-17
113Raitisx lv 25955519632014-04-20
114scai de 2558311241192014-04-10
115iey6Om7C ru 253792115122014-04-19
116ianlopez1115 ph 24572716512014-04-13
117AHTOH ru 242118711612014-03-21
118Janjko hr 242107912242014-03-19
119trigpoint gb 241953210862014-04-19
120Michael Schulze de 241181220832014-04-08
121Firefishy za 239158313382014-04-21
122Grillo se 239315814552014-04-17
123daganzdaanda de 228274015922014-04-19
124Peer van Daalen de 2275448112132014-04-20
125Matija Nalis hr 2274122202014-04-02
12651114u9 bo 2263742136112014-04-01
127maning ph 225102611702014-04-21
128Einradtrialer de 2252438152112014-04-14
129Nakaner de 223100358712014-04-12
130Astrolux ru 2222154302014-02-06
131q_un_go de 22176558462014-04-21
132wwwFrank de 220176162082014-03-02
133BáthoryPéter hu 21635315912014-04-09
134picholeiro es 214781312032014-04-20
135TheFive de 21452609842014-04-18
136Glassman us 213573311492014-04-20
137olede4 ru 2125519752014-04-17
138hitmanx4 pl 211105158472014-04-20
139poppei82 de 211140313912014-04-16
140Lyubchenko Denis kz 20974712262014-04-18
141thal1982 de 20923617012014-04-18
142EdLoach gb 2095736103132014-04-17
143biker@gf de 20877611872014-04-18
144Plutoz hu 207221516732014-03-30
145chnav kz 20618187102014-03-06
146lubosb sk 203422413432014-04-21
147bbmiller us 203361714732014-04-13
148ClickKlack de 201643510022014-04-15
149joost schouppe bo 201144413852014-03-08
150AndiG88 de 19943614912014-04-20
151vogelfreier de 198483011912014-04-08
152blackatze93 co 19881011072014-04-07
153Bilbo-denmark dk 196192115332014-04-18
154VictorIE ie 19512485942014-04-20
155GOwin ph 19542514172014-04-20
156AnkEric nl 1951303123112014-04-11
157AnyFile it 193125145132014-04-20
158ToniE de 1911547119102014-04-15
159Little Brother de 19017041512014-02-07
160Ginsheng ru 1871861002014-03-23
161Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 186513886112014-04-19
162Schusch de 185118125052014-04-20
163SunCobalt rs 184123712872014-04-19
164Neudrino de 18324413162014-03-21
165matchman de 1818319522014-02-17
166hadw gb 180106883192014-04-19
167whb de 18080207552014-04-15
168Nearo nl 1764816222014-03-09
169PeeWee32 nl 175126153132014-04-19
170rasmusv dk 175253910562014-03-24
171skquinn us 17443369142014-04-19
172b-holdet dk 17331815022014-04-13
173m902 gb 17213063332014-04-13
174KDDA gb 1698687232014-04-18
175DoubleA de 16972913032014-03-12
176Bluebrad us 1691016712013-11-03
177travelscout ph 1698408322013-10-29
178Gerald Weber br 168032112242014-04-21
179martin_minheim de 1686779312014-04-18
180frink de 16832014502014-04-15
181Max2509 de 16812493412014-04-12
182KLMB de 16713609402013-11-30
183DarkSwan_Import it 16634312002014-04-20
184Odiug it 16692812452014-03-01
185russdeffner us 16612813162014-02-02
186geri-oc de 16511539382014-04-17
187ALCE SamuelPaul ht 16515614402014-02-23
188msdess de 16457218062014-04-11
189MKnight de 16471384692014-04-10
190micjon nl 16401215022014-03-13
191Thundercel br 16211314532014-04-18
192uvi de 16287865112014-04-18
193Prblanco br 16210925102014-03-04
194mcheckimport it 16178136912014-04-20
195pnorman ca 161381410632014-04-15
196Luiyo es 160272311002014-04-19
197adirricor it 1599214712014-03-27
198mircozorzo it 15780294802014-04-20
199Jano John Akim Franke de 15764345812014-04-18
200DieBuche de 157261211542014-04-12
201izay ph 15639511202013-09-03
202JochenB de 155511676122014-04-13
203OMME-OSM de 15525418902014-04-04
204DrDimedrol am 1547228002014-04-19
205TheDutchMan13 us 153181311842014-04-21
206sabas88 it 15393011042014-04-19
207-James- ru 15333711302014-04-14
208Kevo ca 152171611722014-04-17
209erge50 de 1510614322014-04-10
210Goffredo it 1488774772014-03-26
211neiljp gb 14782303142014-04-18
212Amaroussi gb 145111111492014-04-19
213nomatrix de 145121797192014-03-23
214Prince Kassad de 14478144842014-04-20
215GeorgeKaplan fr 144151410962014-04-19
216Civilization se 1446387122014-04-19
217RicoElectrico pl 14438109512014-04-18
218LLlypuk82 by 1435428612014-04-19
219AlbertCohen mq 14369245002014-04-15
220degernfelder de 14345207262014-04-14
221chris66 de 14334198912014-04-12
222Hidoi Kami ua 1426916482013-10-29
223Der Förster de 14180223182014-04-13
224harrierco co 14101512512014-03-16
225XM-Franz de 140482750152013-12-07
226KiddiKai de 13859205272014-04-14
227Hartmut Holzgraefe de 138403054142014-04-11
228Harry Wood in 1379982912014-04-19
229SPZL br 1370012982014-01-10
230brianboru gb 13628149132014-04-20
231dudka ua 1352712152014-04-17
232Thgoiter de 13577321882014-04-14
233Brian@Brea us 13523149082014-03-23
234Zartbitter de 134432752122014-04-20
235gmbo de 13482103842014-04-20
236Lübeck de 13339177252014-04-18
237InsertUser bs 1336506802014-02-22
238dhuyp it 1329952622014-04-12
239yasunari jp 13188113022014-03-21
240Palinka de 13077351802014-03-17
241vrabcak cz 1296626102014-04-20
242gsapijaszko pl 12915510902013-12-23
243jsmnss co 1291251212013-07-13
244rickmastfan67 us 12836374872014-04-21
245vademecum de 12811111152014-03-31
246ZZ29 fr 1273611622014-04-15
247eliasp de 12769233232014-03-24
248Soldier Boy at 12710921152014-01-13
249Hillhome de 1267354802014-02-27
250stephan75 de 12588112422014-04-11