Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Open: 86,239 (25.44%) - Closed: 252,706 (74.56%) - Overall: 338,945
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de6633613154531824.04302015-03-30
2United States us3673711620251172.16152015-03-30
3Russia ru296355737238984.16562015-03-29
4France fr225082518199907.93882015-03-30
5Canada ca188274825140022.90202015-03-30
6Italy it147163258114583.51692015-03-29
7United Kingdom gb13971626377081.23072015-03-29
8Poland pl121591468106917.28272015-03-29
9Brazil br9199334758521.74842015-03-30
10Spain es8543148570584.75292015-03-29
11Nicaragua ni7120115159695.18592015-03-27
12Netherlands nl6107136447433.47732015-03-29
13Croatia hr5780113566750.15042015-03-29
14Austria at463685537814.42222015-03-29
15Ukraine ua431493233823.62882015-03-29
16Australia au346690425622.83412015-03-29
17Argentina ar344875126973.59122015-03-29
18Belarus by279649123054.69452015-03-29
19India in2504121312911.06432015-03-30
20Belgium be250429622087.45952015-03-29
21Sweden se245959218673.15372015-03-29
22Ecuador ec235480615481.92062015-03-30
23Philippines ph223985013891.63412015-03-29
24Czech Republic cz213250516273.22182015-03-29
25Haiti ht200640715993.92872015-03-28
26Romania ro194964113082.04062015-03-29
27Switzerland ch191440015143.78502015-03-29
28Taiwan tw191119117209.00522015-03-29
29Denmark dk1898132176613.37882015-03-29
30Indonesia id188213934890.35102015-03-29
31Hungary hu187351713562.62282015-03-29
32Ireland ie169538713083.37982015-03-29
33Malaysia my14705529181.66302015-03-29
34Turkey tr13625757871.36872015-03-29
35Japan jp12737904830.61142015-03-29
36Mexico mx12687045640.80112015-03-28
37Colombia co12507674830.62972015-03-29
38China cn12296236060.97272015-03-30
39Finland fi12084167921.90382015-03-29
40Slovakia sk11603707902.13512015-03-29
41Latvia lv111310210119.91182015-03-29
42Greece gr11082108984.27622015-03-29
43Portugal pt9452237223.23772015-03-29
44Thailand th9214424791.08372015-03-28
45Kazakhstan kz9141747404.25292015-03-27
46Bosnia and Herzegovina ba8756372380.37362015-03-28
47Norway no8583135451.74122015-03-28
48Chile cl8414354060.93332015-03-29
49Iran ir8285972310.38692015-03-29
50Peru pe7902855051.77192015-03-28
51Bolivia bo7373164211.33232015-03-20
52Armenia am7264668014.78262015-03-29
53Serbia rs6642524121.63492015-03-27
54South Africa za5933292640.80242015-03-19
55Algeria dz5851953902.00002015-03-27
56Bulgaria bg5661364303.16182015-03-20
57Morocco ma5642623021.15272015-03-29
58Saudi Arabia sa560495650.13132015-03-27
59Egypt eg447363840.23142015-03-30
60unknown 441823594.37802015-03-26
61Israel il4042002041.02002015-03-28
62Moldova md3992751240.45092015-03-29
63New Zealand nz3952141810.84582015-03-29
64Luxembourg lu394613335.45902015-03-27
65Venezuela ve3902371530.64562015-03-29
66Vietnam vn3852341510.64532015-03-26
67Kyrgyzstan kg3721312411.83972015-03-24
68Nepal np3701632071.26992015-03-29
69Uzbekistan uz3631701931.13532015-03-29
70Georgia ge361272890.32722015-03-28
71South Korea kr3531442091.45142015-03-24
72Lithuania lt339602794.65002015-03-25
73Estonia ee334952392.51582015-03-26
74Uruguay uy328422866.80952015-03-30
75Cuba cu3101711390.81292015-03-20
76United Arab Emirates ae3011601410.88132015-03-28
77Slovenia si2841351491.10372015-03-22
78Iceland is2691381310.94932015-03-27
79West Bank 261197640.32492015-03-24
80Iraq iq257197600.30462015-03-26
81Costa Rica cr2441261180.93652015-03-28
82Guatemala gt236185510.27572015-03-29
83Tunisia tn227551723.12732015-03-28
84Cyprus cy223145780.53792015-03-25
85Singapore sg213271866.88892015-03-26
86Albania al191136550.40442015-03-24
87Dominican Republic do186561302.32142015-03-20
88Pakistan pk182134480.35822015-03-27
89Paraguay py172112600.53572015-03-08
90Montenegro me169601091.81672015-03-23
91Oman om15570851.21432015-02-22
92Cambodia kh143314046.66672015-03-28
93Macedonia mk141713419.14292015-03-26
94Kenya ke13583520.62652015-03-15
95Sri Lanka lk13473610.83562015-03-08
96Jordan jo12786410.47672015-03-25
97Azerbaijan az122511723.40002015-03-28
98Panama pa12126953.65382015-03-18
99Yemen ye11693230.24732015-03-23
100Jamaica jm11620964.80002015-01-23
101Laos la10771360.50702015-03-28
102Tajikistan tj10677290.37662015-03-29
103The Bahamas bs10269616.00002015-03-03
104Sudan sd9777200.25972015-02-28
105Syria sy9667290.43282015-03-27
106Myanmar (Burma) mm9469250.36232015-03-26
107Cameroon cm8757300.52632015-03-14
108Puerto Rico pr8529561.93102015-03-25
109Libya ly847770.09092015-03-01
110Mongolia mn8338451.18422015-03-19
111Trinidad and Tobago tt8270120.17142015-03-26
112Martinique mq8240421.05002015-02-13
113Malta mt8127542.00002015-03-16
114Bangladesh bd7943360.83722015-03-17
115Ivory Coast 7627437.00002015-03-01
116Gaza Strip 7556190.33932015-03-23
117Senegal sn7354190.35192015-03-29
118Nigeria ng7238340.89472015-03-27
119Sierra Leone sl6937320.86492015-03-15
120Somalia so676430.04692015-02-07
121Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
122Honduras hn6642240.57142015-03-29
123Guinea gn6526391.50002015-03-11
124Botswana bw6341220.53662015-03-25
125Ghana gh6215473.13332015-03-25
126Lebanon lb625390.16982015-03-06
127El Salvador sv6043170.39532015-02-19
128Uganda ug5820381.90002015-03-20
129Congo-Kinshasa cd5632240.75002015-03-24
130Namibia na5524311.29172015-03-04
131United Republic of Tanzania tz5334190.55882015-03-29
132Kuwait kw5340130.32502015-03-27
133Qatar qa5131200.64522015-03-29
134Reunion re499404.44442015-03-24
135Guadeloupe gp4837110.29732015-03-28
136Faroe Islands fo4514312.21432015-03-27
137Mozambique mz4516291.81252015-03-23
138Ethiopia et4028120.42862015-03-29
139Zimbabwe zw4024160.66672015-03-12
140Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
141French Guiana gf3828100.35712015-03-07
142Netherlands Antilles an3714231.64292015-02-14
143Bahrain bh3417171.00002015-03-09
144New Caledonia nc3218140.77782015-03-18
145Togo tg318232.87502015-03-07
146Chad td3117140.82352015-02-14
147Tonga to3017130.76472015-03-15
148Afghanistan af292090.45002015-02-10
149Madagascar mg2817110.64712015-03-23
150Angola ao2818100.55562015-01-28
151Mali ml2714130.92862015-03-13
152Isle of Man im2712151.25002015-02-15
153Niger ne262150.23812015-03-23
154South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262240.18182015-03-10
155Malawi mw251870.38892015-03-23
156Mauritius mu257182.57142015-02-11
157Greenland gl241590.60002015-03-11
158Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
159Central African Republic cf221390.69232015-03-13
160Burkina Faso bf201550.33332015-03-12
161Fiji fj181350.38462015-03-20
162Zambia zm181440.28572015-02-18
163Guyana gy181440.28572015-02-04
164Bhutan bt171520.13332015-02-02
165Burundi bi161330.23082015-03-19
166Suriname sr151320.15382015-02-09
167Liechtenstein li152136.50002014-12-11
168Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
169Jersey je133103.33332015-03-26
170Lesotho ls13492.25002015-03-09
171Papua New Guinea pg131120.18182015-02-22
172Guernsey gg13760.85712015-01-26
173Turkmenistan tm12661.00002015-03-26
174Barbados bb12930.33332015-03-12
175Antarctica aq121020.20002015-02-06
176Cape Verde cv12571.40002015-01-25
177Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
178Rwanda rw11830.37502015-03-25
179Western Sahara eh11830.37502015-02-16
180Andorra ad11830.37502014-12-02
181Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
182North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
183Benin bj10199.00002015-01-09
184Seychelles sc9540.80002015-02-20
185French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
186Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
187Vanuatu vu8620.33332015-03-24
188Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
189Bermuda bm7252.50002015-03-18
190Paracel Islands 7520.40002014-12-14
191Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
192Gibraltar gi6331.00002015-03-11
193Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
194Solomon Islands sb5410.25002015-03-15
195San Marino sm5144.00002015-02-18
196Dominica dm5144.00002015-02-05
197Macau mo5055.00002015-01-13
198Sao Tome and Principe st5144.00002014-12-22
199Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
200Maldives mv4400.00002015-03-25
201Aruba aw4221.00002015-03-02
202Djibouti dj4133.00002015-02-26
203Anguilla ai4133.00002015-02-07
204Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
205Kiribati ki3122.00002015-03-20
206Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
207Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
208Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
209Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
210Congo-Brazzaville 2200.00002015-03-11
211British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
212St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
213Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
214St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
215The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
216St. Helena 1100.00002015-02-16
217Samoa 1100.00002015-01-23
218Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
219Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
220Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
221Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
222Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
223Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
224Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
225Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
226French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27