Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Opened: 123,377 (22.21%) - Closed: 432,116 (77.79%) - Overall: 555,493
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de10827617939903375.03582016-04-28
2Russia ru572366724505127.51222016-04-29
3United States us5073114805359262.42662016-04-28
4France fr379854856331296.82232016-04-28
5Canada ca259714744212274.47452016-04-29
6Italy it252874499207884.62062016-04-28
7United Kingdom gb216208783128371.46162016-04-28
8Poland pl193282353169757.21422016-04-28
9Brazil br150223927110952.82532016-04-29
10Spain es148902450124405.07762016-04-28
11Netherlands nl10821171691055.30592016-04-28
12Ukraine ua8988179971893.99612016-04-29
13Nicaragua ni824188773548.29092016-04-28
14Croatia hr7693187750640.13902016-04-28
15Austria at7484123862465.04522016-04-28
16Argentina ar6525178947362.64732016-04-29
17Belarus by543359448398.14652016-04-29
18Australia au510779043175.46462016-04-29
19Taiwan tw4288104732413.09552016-04-28
20Belgium be4262261400115.32952016-04-28
21Philippines ph4199167125281.51292016-04-28
22India in4060101530453.00002016-04-29
23Sweden se401979232274.07452016-04-28
24Switzerland ch359174828433.80082016-04-28
25Ecuador ec346585326123.06212016-04-28
26Japan jp3444197214720.74652016-04-28
27Czech Republic cz318151726645.15282016-04-28
28Indonesia id291119959160.45912016-04-28
29Romania ro276271320492.87382016-04-28
30Haiti ht259841521835.26022016-04-28
31Denmark dk2551151240015.89402016-04-28
32Hungary hu252956419653.48402016-04-28
33Mexico mx244093215081.61802016-04-28
34Ireland ie241464017742.77192016-04-28
35Turkey tr210294711551.21962016-04-28
36China cn205212977550.58212016-04-28
37Greece gr200944915603.47442016-04-29
38Peru pe196012067540.62522016-04-28
39Armenia am189740185746.42502016-04-26
40Malaysia my189161912722.05492016-04-27
41Slovakia sk187364012331.92662016-04-27
42Colombia co186810538150.77402016-04-28
43Finland fi184155312882.32912016-04-28
44Iran ir163510146210.61242016-04-28
45Kazakhstan kz163128213494.78372016-04-28
46Portugal pt159134412473.62502016-04-28
47Latvia lv1466127133910.54332016-04-28
48Kyrgyzstan kg144310344090.39562016-04-28
49South Africa za14339444890.51802016-04-28
50Chile cl14117276840.94092016-04-28
51Thailand th13796247551.20992016-04-27
52Norway no13584788801.84102016-04-28
53Vietnam vn13579114460.48962016-04-28
54Bolivia bo12814138682.10172016-04-29
55Bosnia and Herzegovina ba11366504860.74772016-04-23
56Algeria dz10502827682.72342016-04-26
57Venezuela ve9864225641.33652016-04-25
58New Zealand nz8645053590.71092016-04-27
59Bulgaria bg8381876513.48132016-04-28
60Nepal np8184193990.95232016-04-28
61South Korea kr8074143930.94932016-04-28
62Serbia rs8053364691.39582016-04-27
63Morocco ma7813853961.02862016-04-27
64Israel il7232844391.54582016-04-28
65Saudi Arabia sa7105811290.22202016-04-27
66Cuba cu6921575353.40762016-04-29
67Moldova md6564192370.56562016-04-26
68Uzbekistan uz6221734492.59542016-04-28
69Lithuania lt6041094954.54132016-04-28
70Egypt eg5983952030.51392016-04-28
71Luxembourg lu575735026.87672016-04-23
72 5671655134.43752016-04-28
73Georgia ge5633092540.82202016-04-23
74Namibia na559517420.08122016-04-26
75Trinidad and Tobago tt5252502751.10002016-04-08
76United Arab Emirates ae5133072060.67102016-04-27
77Uruguay uy509734365.97262016-04-28
78Oman om5081973111.57872016-04-24
79West Bank ps5033191840.57682016-04-25
80Estonia ee4931213723.07442016-04-20
81Hong Kong hk4862492370.95182016-04-28
82Iceland is4221702521.48242016-04-27
83Slovenia si4151902251.18422016-04-16
84Iraq iq4142931210.41302016-04-28
85Singapore sg3911312601.98472016-04-18
86Cambodia kh384537975.80002016-04-25
87Pakistan pk3812551260.49412016-04-23
88Costa Rica cr3711652061.24852016-04-20
89Cyprus cy3662051610.78542016-04-22
90Tunisia tn3411202211.84172016-04-19
91Guatemala gt3352231120.50222016-04-21
92Sri Lanka lk324952292.41052016-04-28
93Laos la3241192051.72272016-04-21
94Myanmar (Burma) mm2771431340.93712016-04-27
95Azerbaijan az2681231451.17892016-04-25
96Dominican Republic do259825131.37502016-04-28
97Kenya ke2591351240.91852016-04-27
98Paraguay py256157990.63062016-04-21
99Montenegro me2541071471.37382016-04-25
100Albania al231145860.59312016-04-18
101Togo tg217183340.18582016-04-02
102Macedonia mk2151420114.35712016-04-28
103El Salvador sv211147640.43542016-04-27
104Tajikistan tj201841171.39292016-04-25
105Botswana bw201173280.16182016-04-08
106Panama pa197821151.40242016-04-28
107Jordan jo183113700.61952016-04-27
108Syria sy174129450.34882016-04-28
109Ghana gh174105690.65712016-04-28
110Mozambique mz170541162.14812016-04-28
111Martinique mq16688780.88642016-04-21
112Mongolia mn163104590.56732016-04-21
113Republic of Kosovo xk16177841.09092016-04-15
114Senegal sn15988710.80682016-04-23
115Cameroon cm15478760.97442016-04-18
116Bangladesh bd15380730.91252016-04-25
117Yemen ye145113320.28322016-04-03
118Libya ly144117270.23082016-04-21
119Gaza Strip ps140101390.38612016-04-24
120Malta mt14050901.80002016-04-22
121Jamaica jm129212763.50002016-04-05
122Puerto Rico pr12660661.10002016-04-25
123Reunion re12040802.00002016-04-21
124United Republic of Tanzania tz11959601.01692016-04-07
125Zimbabwe zw11378350.44872016-04-28
126Uganda ug11354591.09262016-04-23
127Ivory Coast ci113910411.55562016-04-16
128Nigeria ng11256561.00002016-04-18
129The Bahamas bs111710414.85712016-03-26
130Benin bj10591140.15382016-04-01
131Ethiopia et10362410.66132016-04-20
132Mauritius mu10045551.22222016-04-25
133Lebanon lb9873250.34252016-04-28
134Congo-Kinshasa cd9153380.71702016-04-19
135Honduras hn9157340.59652016-04-05
136Sudan sd9071190.26762016-04-18
137Guadeloupe gp8862260.41942016-04-20
138Madagascar mg8651350.68632016-04-28
139Qatar qa8561240.39342016-04-22
140Somalia so837940.05062016-04-28
141Kuwait kw8062180.29032016-04-25
142Guinea gn7928511.82142016-04-27
143Sierra Leone sl7529461.58622016-04-13
144South Sudan ss6850180.36002016-03-22
145Cook Islands ck6816767.00002016-02-16
146Turkmenistan tm6440240.60002016-04-27
147New Caledonia nc6344190.43182016-04-26
148Niger ne6332310.96882016-02-19
149French Guiana gf6038220.57892016-04-19
150Burkina Faso bf6045150.33332016-04-11
151Lesotho ls5844140.31822016-04-21
152Mali ml5727301.11112016-04-18
153Afghanistan af5436180.50002016-04-03
154Faroe Islands fo527456.42862016-04-23
155Greenland gl5237150.40542016-04-23
156Curaçao cw5118331.83332016-04-25
157Angola ao5032180.56252016-04-20
158Macau mo4916332.06252016-04-26
159Malawi mw494090.22502016-04-22
160Bahrain bh4625210.84002016-03-22
161Mauritania mr4635110.31432016-03-01
162Isle of Man im4425190.76002016-03-20
163Rwanda rw3726110.42312016-04-28
164Chad td3721160.76192016-04-09
165St. Lucia lc3716211.31252016-03-07
166Zambia zm3524110.45832016-04-20
167Tonga to3511242.18182016-02-26
168Guyana gy322750.18522016-03-31
169San Marino sm3111201.81822016-04-27
170South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands gs282350.21742016-04-18
171Liechtenstein li283258.33332016-04-08
172Mayotte yt272520.08002016-04-16
173Andorra ad266203.33332016-04-13
174Cape Verde cv268182.25002016-03-22
175Antarctica aq269171.88892016-03-18
176Central African Republic cf2615110.73332016-01-21
177North Korea kp2412121.00002016-04-19
178Guam gu231670.43752016-04-11
179Suriname sr231940.21052016-04-10
180East Timor tl231580.53332016-03-17
181Fiji fj221570.46672016-03-12
182Papua New Guinea pg221930.15792016-01-21
183Belize bz2111100.90912016-04-10
184French Polynesia pf211560.40002016-04-09
185Burundi bi211290.75002015-11-20
186Barbados bb201640.25002016-04-20
187Bhutan bt201370.53852016-03-01
188Guernsey gg199101.11112016-04-07
189Jersey je193165.33332016-03-22
190Western Sahara eh181260.50002016-04-26
191Liberia lr181530.20002015-12-14
192Dominica dm13940.44442016-04-05
193Northern Mariana Islands mp13940.44442016-02-19
194Grenada gd13671.16672015-12-16
195Vanuatu vu12930.33332016-03-17
196Sint Maarten sx12661.00002016-03-11
197Gabon ga12571.40002016-02-03
198Seychelles sc12750.71432016-01-17
199Federated States of Micronesia fm1101111.00002016-02-28
200Bermuda bm11471.75002016-01-15
201Vatican City va10461.50002016-04-20
202Maldives mv10640.66672016-02-20
203Solomon Islands sb10730.42862016-01-25
204Aruba aw9630.50002016-02-20
205Comoros km9630.50002016-02-19
206Caribbean Netherlands bq8620.33332016-04-11
207Paracel Islands cn8620.33332015-07-24
208Brunei bn7430.75002016-04-27
209Swaziland sz7610.16672016-04-10
210Gibraltar gi7430.75002016-04-09
211Svalbard no7610.16672016-04-03
212Republic of the Congo cg7430.75002016-01-28
213Cayman Islands ky7610.16672015-12-20
214The Gambia gm7610.16672015-12-20
215Djibouti dj7430.75002015-12-14
216Kiribati ki6242.00002016-04-28
217Monaco mc6331.00002016-04-19
218Eritrea er6510.20002016-04-09
219United States Virgin Islands vi6420.50002016-04-07
220Spratly Islands bn6242.00002016-03-03
221Samoa ws6510.20002015-06-05
222Equatorial Guinea gq5410.25002016-04-24
223Collectivity of Saint Martin mf5055.00002016-02-22
224Antigua and Barbuda ag5320.66672016-02-17
225Sao Tome and Principe st5055.00002015-07-09
226Anguilla ai5144.00002015-02-07
227Marshall Islands mh5410.25002015-01-22
228St. Kitts and Nevis kn4221.00002016-02-29
229Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) fk3210.50002016-04-08
230French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf3122.00002016-02-29
231St. Helena sh2022.00002016-03-13
232Saint Barthélemy bl2200.00002016-03-04
233British Virgin Islands vg2111.00002016-01-03
234Nauru nr2022.00002015-07-02
235British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
236St. Vincent and the Grenadines vc2111.00002014-05-17
237Pacific Islands (Palau) pw1100.00002016-02-28
238Wallis and Futuna wf1100.00002016-01-27
239Jan Mayen no1011.00002015-09-27
240Heard Island and McDonald Islands hm1011.00002015-09-26
241Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
242Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22