Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 76,071 (31.03%) - Closed: 169,100 (68.97%) - Overall: 245,171
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de4688611555353313.05762014-09-23
2United States us276929875178171.80432014-09-23
3Russia ru192085852133562.28232014-09-23
4France fr1505012581379210.96342014-09-23
5Canada ca146433561110823.11202014-09-23
6Italy it11015337276432.26662014-09-23
7United Kingdom gb9693480348901.01812014-09-23
8Poland pl9395251968762.72972014-09-23
9Brazil br6543305434891.14242014-09-23
10Spain es5900128346173.59862014-09-23
11Nicaragua ni554495345914.81742014-09-22
12Croatia hr5050318473214.88052014-09-23
13Netherlands nl4447135330942.28682014-09-23
14Ukraine ua367084228283.35872014-09-23
15Austria at328860726814.41682014-09-23
16Australia au248178017012.18082014-09-23
17Belarus by204243516073.69432014-09-23
18Argentina ar193844914893.31632014-09-23
19Sweden se191066112491.88962014-09-23
20Philippines ph187072711431.57222014-09-23
21India in16959867090.71912014-09-23
22Belgium be166247511872.49892014-09-23
23Czech Republic cz163748911482.34762014-09-23
24Romania ro159654310531.93922014-09-23
25Haiti ht156739511722.96712014-09-16
26Denmark dk1565128143711.22662014-09-23
27Taiwan tw14587736850.88622014-09-23
28Ireland ie145238110712.81102014-09-23
29Switzerland ch13994139862.38742014-09-23
30Indonesia id137310633100.29162014-09-23
31Malaysia my135011392110.18532014-09-23
32Hungary hu13264468801.97312014-09-23
33Ecuador ec13066086981.14802014-09-22
34Turkey tr10797443350.45032014-09-23
35Colombia co10256373880.60912014-09-20
36Finland fi10014615401.17142014-09-23
37Japan jp9706043660.60602014-09-21
38Latvia lv9591677924.74252014-09-19
39Mexico mx9446582860.43472014-09-23
40China cn8424913510.71492014-09-23
41Slovakia sk8332815521.96442014-09-21
42Greece gr8231406834.87862014-09-21
43Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7345212130.40882014-09-20
44Portugal pt7221925302.76042014-09-23
45Norway no6753143611.14972014-09-22
46Kazakhstan kz6751085675.25002014-09-17
47Thailand th6183532650.75072014-09-22
48Chile cl5603512090.59542014-09-19
49Iran ir5323791530.40372014-09-22
50Bulgaria bg461903714.12222014-09-22
51Peru pe4572542030.79922014-09-22
52Saudi Arabia sa451408430.10542014-09-18
53Serbia rs4411522891.90132014-09-22
54South Africa za4382591790.69112014-09-21
55Bolivia bo396893073.44942014-09-21
56Morocco ma3762301460.63482014-09-19
57unknown 372812913.59262014-09-21
58Armenia am368423267.76192014-09-19
59Egypt eg361299620.20742014-09-15
60Algeria dz3601422181.53522014-09-20
61Luxembourg lu3141511631.07952014-09-23
62Moldova md304245590.24082014-09-22
63Israel il2981501480.98672014-09-20
64New Zealand nz2961671290.77252014-09-22
65Estonia ee279921872.03262014-09-22
66Lithuania lt271422295.45242014-09-21
67Vietnam vn267192750.39062014-09-16
68Georgia ge266187790.42252014-09-18
69Uruguay uy265422235.30952014-09-18
70South Korea kr262172900.52332014-09-23
71Nepal np245911541.69232014-09-18
72Iceland is2381271110.87402014-09-21
73Venezuela ve234168660.39292014-09-21
74Slovenia si2321221100.90162014-09-14
75United Arab Emirates ae217169480.28402014-09-18
76Iraq iq215171440.25732014-09-19
77Guatemala gt204161430.26712014-09-21
78Tunisia tn195321635.09382014-09-16
79Uzbekistan uz187591282.16952014-09-06
80Kyrgyzstan kg178100780.78002014-09-22
81Costa Rica cr16981881.08642014-09-05
82West Bank 163121420.34712014-09-21
83Albania al156123330.26832014-09-22
84Singapore sg14555901.63642014-09-11
85Montenegro me139391002.56412014-09-17
86Cyprus cy138101370.36632014-09-19
87Paraguay py13787500.57472014-09-16
88Pakistan pk12189320.35962014-09-21
89Oman om12045751.66672014-09-18
90Dominican Republic do11574410.55412014-09-11
91Jordan jo11396170.17712014-09-16
92Panama pa11234782.29412014-09-20
93Macedonia mk11138731.92112014-09-04
94Jamaica jm11115966.40002014-09-04
95Sri Lanka lk10666400.60612014-09-17
96Kenya ke10462420.67742014-09-15
97Yemen ye9780170.21252014-09-04
98Azerbaijan az9756410.73212014-09-01
99The Bahamas bs9659118.20002014-06-08
100Cuba cu8946430.93482014-09-22
101Cambodia kh8710777.70002014-09-19
102Laos la8154270.50002014-09-20
103Martinique mq7938411.07892014-08-05
104Sudan sd7760170.28332014-09-20
105Libya ly716650.07582014-09-20
106Myanmar (Burma) mm7154170.31482014-09-19
107Puerto Rico pr7040300.75002014-09-23
108Cook Islands ck6606666.00002014-07-06
109Syria sy6542230.54762014-09-20
110Mongolia mn6442220.52382014-09-22
111Tajikistan tj6236260.72222014-09-06
112Cameroon cm6137240.64862014-09-23
113Gaza Strip 5539160.41032014-09-19
114Honduras hn554690.19572014-09-04
115Guinea gn5130210.70002014-09-11
116Nigeria ng5031190.61292014-09-21
117Trinidad and Tobago tt504190.21952014-09-16
118Bangladesh bd4732150.46882014-09-20
119Ghana gh4713342.61542014-09-20
120Senegal sn4433110.33332014-09-22
121El Salvador sv443590.25712014-09-05
122Ivory Coast 4314242.00002014-09-19
123Sierra Leone sl4327160.59262014-09-14
124Malta mt4325180.72002014-09-03
125Kuwait kw393810.02632014-09-19
126Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
127United Republic of Tanzania tz3823150.65222014-09-09
128Lebanon lb373070.23332014-09-04
129Uganda ug3712252.08332014-09-01
130Qatar qa3720170.85002014-08-31
131Guadeloupe gp352690.34622014-09-07
132Bahrain bh3318150.83332014-09-02
133French Guiana gf322390.39132014-08-30
134Namibia na3214181.28572014-08-09
135Congo-Kinshasa cd312380.34782014-09-03
136Botswana bw2913161.23082014-09-14
137Netherlands Antilles an2910191.90002014-09-11
138Reunion re2814141.00002014-09-01
139Mozambique mz2813151.15382014-08-27
140Faroe Islands fo281990.47372014-08-19
141South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
142Madagascar mg2414100.71432014-09-22
143New Caledonia nc239141.55562014-09-05
144Niger ne231850.27782014-06-15
145Togo tg214174.25002014-09-22
146Afghanistan af211380.61542014-09-08
147Angola ao211830.16672014-09-05
148Mali ml219121.33332014-08-17
149Isle of Man im205153.00002014-09-08
150Chad td2010101.00002014-08-29
151Malawi mw171250.41672014-09-23
152Tonga to151050.50002014-09-17
153Burkina Faso bf151140.36362014-09-06
154Ethiopia et15691.50002014-08-13
155Greenland gl141310.07692014-09-12
156Central African Republic cf14950.55562014-08-01
157Bhutan bt141310.07692014-07-26
158Liechtenstein li1311212.00002014-09-11
159Zambia zm131120.18182014-08-30
160Zimbabwe zw12930.33332014-09-03
161Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
162Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
163Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
164Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
165North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
166Papua New Guinea pg11920.22222014-01-07
167Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
168Guyana gy10910.11112014-09-04
169Jersey je10284.00002014-08-30
170Andorra ad10730.42862014-08-19
171Mauritius mu9451.25002014-09-20
172Benin bj9273.50002014-08-18
173Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
174Guernsey gg8351.66672014-09-03
175Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
176Gabon ga8351.66672014-07-22
177Somalia so8530.60002014-05-31
178Antarctica aq8620.33332014-05-22
179Rwanda rw7610.16672014-09-14
180Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
181French Polynesia pf7520.40002014-08-15
182Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
183Fiji fj7252.50002014-07-09
184Western Sahara eh7610.16672014-07-08
185Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
186Paracel Islands 6420.50002014-05-16
187Liberia lr5410.25002014-08-20
188Seychelles sc5320.66672014-08-05
189Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
190Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
191Sao Tome and Principe st5500.00002014-04-22
192Mayotte yt4310.33332014-09-23
193Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
194Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
195Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
196Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
197San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
198Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
199Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
200Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
201Burundi bi3122.00002014-07-05
202Gibraltar gi3122.00002014-07-04
203Anguilla ai3122.00002014-06-22
204Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
205Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
206Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
207St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
208Marshall Islands mh2200.00002014-05-12
209The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
210Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
211Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
212St. Lucia 1100.00002014-06-17
213Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
214Brunei bn1011.00002014-05-20
215Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
216Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
217Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
218Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
219Solomon Islands sb1100.00002013-10-01
220French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous13872512342715259202014-09-23
2andrewpmk ca 1867292834178950222014-09-22
3jaakkoh ni 1185362302505344292014-09-22
4JBacc1 fr 829858217423492014-09-22
5Paul Johnson us 79874868783006352014-09-18
6mappy123 de 471016214922565322014-09-18
7idelac hr 43201872115232942014-09-16
8dgitto it 42042051332110102014-09-23
9schmarn de 3060914472486362014-09-23
10ToeBee us 29716381162205122014-09-22
11percherie fr 2859195391802132014-09-02
12cronoser es 2815641155201272014-09-19
13Fiki hr 2806141710137632014-08-09
14Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
15thomas_kregelin de 209712093485132014-09-21
16Dotevo pl 203367495125952014-09-20
17skyper de 17151324641092272014-09-16
18dedVorchun ru 164966558240202014-09-23
19Rps333 ca 163357612192972014-09-20
20literan ru 16171721551279112014-09-13
21LLlypuk82 by 1476704576612014-09-19
22Supaplex tw 1416996141362014-09-20
23ylark fr 13987161866042014-09-14
24jerrystef pl 1381732464052014-09-21
25Antisida ru 13657702955792014-09-21
26przemas75 pl 132027073966112014-09-23
27daltux br 12336321158642014-08-09
28ullus ru 11985785056462014-09-08
29hmpfgnrrr de 11811420114432014-07-25
30Constable it 11800483687102014-07-13
31Thomas8122 de 115878189872192014-09-22
32nbossard fr 114879735304122014-09-15
33SomeoneElse gb 113789671159112014-09-22
34mhenson us 11224451166062014-09-19
35Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
36Pakenhamin au 10931064151312014-09-23
37pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
38_al at 102189990772014-09-20
39progserega ru 9766101934702014-09-05
40dincaionclaudiu ro 9654083652012014-09-08
41wambacher de 94363165694212014-09-20
42xamanu ni 9415921732752014-06-13
43I_vanl au 938243687442014-09-09
44freeExec ru 9224571644722014-09-19
45Nordpfeil de 883508636632014-09-10
46Zian Choy us 8345272528022014-09-19
47jf_simon de 8114034536212014-09-23
48maxolasersquad us 8114996655112014-09-17
49rayquaza de 777160175400422014-09-19
50Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
51the_knife fr 76517169567122014-09-22
52Stemby it 762418150145492014-09-12
53mnalis ALTernative hr 744607657202014-09-18
54Felis Pimeja ru 7291884948752014-09-20
55Xapitoun ht 7274021330932014-09-16
56luschi de 72755264329792014-09-08
57furban de 7202613442052014-09-17
58!i! de 705251174264162014-09-21
59iandees us 6972742040302014-09-14
60Luiyo es 6922723738302014-09-14
61AnkEric nl 68540983170232014-09-21
62joost schouppe ec 6623104630062014-09-22
63Klumbumbus de 65256190396102014-09-21
64hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
65fkv at 647107148373192014-09-22
66Grillo se 63947116462142014-09-23
67flohoff de 6385134966102014-09-22
68Gerson Barcelos br 635345117162112014-07-23
69erickdeoliveiraleal br 6310162642014-09-18
70Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 613313229622014-08-25
71[TASF]Overkill us 6053042027652014-08-23
72kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
73cracklinrain de 587193100277172014-09-23
74Josef73 cz 5844564868122014-07-31
75Lyubchenko Denis kz 5802521031262014-09-08
76Xinfe fr 5762992024982014-09-22
77werner2101 de 5692124829912014-09-22
78Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
79mweper ar 5671468732862014-09-22
80AndiG88 de 56611367374122014-08-17
81Marcussacapuces91 fr 5662991424762014-08-15
82CutterRus ru 5651512941922014-08-02
83Cd_spb ru 557354919222014-09-04
84DrDimedrol am 554231431812014-09-13
85pyram de 553169043892014-09-21
86aitolos gr 54533450172014-09-20
87pablopareja ar 53937745362014-09-07
88Arhemed ru 5386652512014-08-18
89Rogehm de 53565179277142014-09-21
90b-holdet dk 52565346332014-09-23
91Saxonyking de 51617171305232014-08-20
92Emploi de 51410159305402014-08-10
93Jan Westerhof nl 5072064924392014-09-23
94andrew_shadoura sk 50724450202112014-08-31
95hno2 de 5024341405132014-09-16
96RicoElectrico pl 499504240432014-09-21
97eggie nl 49533113320292014-09-21
98Hjart dk 4819299278122014-09-22
99Cascafico it 4798146341112014-09-16
100-James- ru 4731601729602014-09-23
101Amigo ru 4722443218792014-09-22
102r0b us 4702502619042014-09-05
103gorn cz 4681806821192014-09-10
104Matija Nalis hr 4657745102014-09-19
105zors1843 be 46213542512014-09-21
106FGOSM22 de 447211381261622014-08-25
107mapper999 de 441675431822014-09-19
108Raitisx lv 435122930042014-09-19
109Faustýn cz 435213021572014-02-20
110muralito uy 4301967330142014-09-07
111changchun_1 de 425643431892014-09-19
112user_5359 de 42039412502014-09-09
113tyr_asd it 41920120268112014-09-22
114malenki de 416134102141392014-09-21
115daganzdaanda de 416547128652014-09-18
116mighty_eighty de 4151593721452014-09-16
117dchiles us 41132438042014-09-16
118bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
119Prince Kassad de 4081323123782014-09-15
120avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
121daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
122TheDutchMan13 us 4003928321122014-09-14
123hadw gb 39729143196292014-09-22
124Arlas it 396142036202014-09-18
125trigpoint gb 3871176120092014-09-23
126kaltuna de 38743434632014-09-22
12751114u9 bo 3818654227142014-09-21
128mdroads us 37929927802014-09-22
129SK53 gb 3722045310962014-09-19
130extropy lv 372194517302014-09-01
131AnyFile it 371247388062014-09-22
132ttg43 ru 37125633642014-09-07
133GOwin ph 36767828482014-09-16
134Peer van Daalen de 3638280178232014-09-16
135topolusitania pt 363421320182014-09-11
136osmtraveller de 3531896773242014-08-03
137iey6Om7C ru 3511142820722014-09-21
138KDDA gb 34910228206132014-09-21
139mackerski ie 3471411821142014-08-27
140Cato_d_ae de 34731562602014-07-29
141vogelfreier de 345644723042014-09-21
142werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
143mircozorzo it 340210458232014-09-16
144Takuto ru 339206329922014-09-23
145toc-rox de 337318022422014-08-24
146celsius11 de 3291382220142014-09-21
147Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
148Goffredo it 3289539184102014-08-22
149Michael Schulze de 327181529132014-09-17
150olede4 ru 32561030362014-09-18
151Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 3218163160172014-09-23
152JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
153gosausee at 31784326332014-08-31
154adirricor it 31511429822014-09-06
155gdzie_bl_ee pl 3143140002014-09-23
156degernfelder de 31310354143132014-09-22
157мЫШоНОк ru 313521250102014-07-13
158Wallace Silva br 31182622122014-08-18
159arnotixe ec 310129417702014-08-13
160vantu5z ru 309163314302014-09-09
161ZZ29 fr 30832826892014-09-19
162Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
163hitmanx4 pl 3051262215072014-09-20
164DarkSwan_Import it 30537422352014-08-27
165Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
166ianlopez1115 ph 30183721012014-09-09
167Thundercel br 30011628032014-08-31
168giomaussi ec 2985628342014-09-16
169emacsen us 298213423672014-07-29
170scai de 2979413248232014-09-13
171EdLoach gb 2948852140142014-09-23
172dhuyp fr 292155369652014-09-21
173wohnung058 de 291801619502014-09-19
174Lübeck de 2884227208112014-09-20
175martin_minheim de 2881131016322014-09-18
176x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
177s-jordan de 287144114202014-09-18
178q_un_go de 287947710972014-09-08
179maning ph 287107617402014-09-08
180VictorIE ie 285169208972014-09-21
181Oberaffe in 28212225452014-09-01
182Nakaner de 2801174411812014-09-18
183AgusQui ar 278776213452014-09-12
184SunCobalt rs 278204220882014-09-05
185thal1982 de 277244021122014-08-26
186Glassman us 2747143149112014-09-22
187Prblanco br 274146412402014-09-10
188biker@gf de 26387816082014-09-21
189masti pl 25735122012014-09-21
190ClickKlack de 256714513822014-09-23
191ToniE de 2561655172132014-09-20
192bbmiller us 255362419232014-09-15
193Firefishy za 255158814482014-08-30
194AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
195mcheckimport it 2541192311112014-09-22
196PeeWee32 nl 254156177652014-09-09
197esaulenka ru 2530125202014-09-20
198BáthoryPéter hu 25366418122014-09-04
199wwwFrank de 250197202582014-09-13
200ligfietser nl 250704513052014-08-10
201bvivi it 24913123412014-09-12
202TheFive de 248546612172014-09-21
203Janjko hr 248107912752014-08-15
204poppei82 de 247163384332014-09-13
205OMME-OSM de 245456713122014-09-19
206Plutoz hu 245332118742014-08-17
207Neudrino de 244452178102014-09-21
208Imagens SM br 244127711002014-09-15
209BearT at 2421464154102014-09-22
210m902 gb 240130208462014-09-21
211geri-oc de 2401978132112014-09-21
212picholeiro es 240901313252014-09-03
213lubosb sk 240483015932014-08-17
214GeorgeKaplan fr 2392225182102014-09-13
215chnav kz 23619216102014-07-14
216msdess de 235703312662014-09-15
217sedort1 ua 23513919502014-09-14
218erge50 de 23302021122014-09-20
219sabas88 it 231183816962014-09-21
220frink de 23133119702014-09-18
221suslikk ru 227101212402014-09-22
222MKnight de 226934873122014-09-17
223Bilbo-denmark dk 226202217952014-08-26
224Einradtrialer de 2252438152112014-04-14
225Władysław Komorek pl 2241721332014-09-19
226Kevo ca 224261817822014-08-26
227Gerald Weber br 223038159262014-05-04
228Rhubarb au 222131319602014-09-19
229Astrolux ru 2222154302014-02-06
230Ambush ru 221136117222014-09-13
231odce72 es 22111479822014-09-03
232vrabcak cz 22099711402014-09-15
233Civilization se 220771113022014-08-14
234gsapijaszko pl 21826918302014-06-28
235KristenK us 218107119282014-06-24
236EugenyN ru 216172817012014-09-10
237whb de 21585319272014-09-22
238blackatze93 co 21184111972014-09-12
239brianboru gb 208441714342014-08-13
240dudka ua 2022718852014-09-22
241OPerivar de 20212917922014-09-12
242Der Förster de 2011013258102014-09-20
243chris66 de 200542412112014-09-18
244dndred ru 1980119162014-08-13
245It's so funny nl 19715373432014-09-12
246Schusch de 197127145152014-06-20
247Nearo nl 196161016822014-09-20
248Harry Wood gb 195140124212014-09-23
249vademecum de 19521716972014-09-21
250rasmusv dk 195324810962014-09-15