Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 86,589 (28.27%) - Closed: 219,728 (71.73%) - Overall: 306,317
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de5878314107446763.16692015-01-25
2United States us3374111335224061.97672015-01-25
3Russia ru258466205196413.16542015-01-25
4France fr2037217341863810.74862015-01-25
5Canada ca173444523128212.83462015-01-25
6Italy it134763257102193.13752015-01-25
7United Kingdom gb12506588666201.12472015-01-25
8Poland pl11103209490094.30232015-01-25
9Brazil br8408363247761.31502015-01-25
10Spain es7582159059923.76862015-01-25
11Nicaragua ni632464156838.86582015-01-23
12Netherlands nl5538148940492.71932015-01-25
13Croatia hr5429299513017.15722015-01-24
14Austria at413284632863.88422015-01-25
15Ukraine ua404097130693.16072015-01-24
16Australia au3304106622382.09942015-01-25
17Argentina ar306487221922.51382015-01-25
18Belarus by267948321964.54662015-01-22
19India in2300119811020.91992015-01-25
20Sweden se229770415932.26282015-01-25
21Belgium be209244516473.70112015-01-25
22Philippines ph208584612391.46452015-01-25
23Ecuador ec202163113902.20292015-01-24
24Haiti ht197539815773.96232015-01-21
25Czech Republic cz190147114303.03612015-01-25
26Romania ro187470811661.64692015-01-24
27Taiwan tw178746213252.86802015-01-25
28Denmark dk1779129165012.79072015-01-25
29Indonesia id172012924280.33132015-01-25
30Switzerland ch170944212672.86652015-01-25
31Hungary hu169647012262.60852015-01-25
32Ireland ie160237012323.32972015-01-23
33Malaysia my14465578891.59612015-01-25
34Turkey tr12486236251.00322015-01-24
35Japan jp11767274490.61762015-01-25
36Mexico mx11686744940.73292015-01-25
37Colombia co11567194370.60782015-01-23
38China cn11125905220.88472015-01-25
39Finland fi11034176861.64512015-01-25
40Latvia lv10721489246.24322015-01-24
41Slovakia sk10673966711.69442015-01-24
42Greece gr10002167843.62962015-01-20
43Kazakhstan kz8831966873.50512015-01-24
44Portugal pt8531806733.73892015-01-24
45Bosnia and Herzegovina ba8296052240.37022015-01-25
46Thailand th8123734391.17692015-01-25
47Norway no8053045011.64802015-01-23
48Peru pe7543474071.17292015-01-23
49Chile cl7104322780.64352015-01-25
50Bolivia bo6793073721.21172015-01-25
51Iran ir6775041730.34332015-01-25
52Serbia rs5711903812.00532015-01-25
53South Africa za5523302220.67272015-01-25
54Saudi Arabia sa544479650.13572015-01-12
55Algeria dz5371983391.71212015-01-22
56Bulgaria bg5291234063.30082015-01-24
57Armenia am4864044611.15002015-01-24
58Morocco ma4692821870.66312015-01-22
59Egypt eg422341810.23752015-01-24
60unknown 412803324.15002015-01-24
61Luxembourg lu382842983.54762015-01-24
62New Zealand nz3612001610.80502015-01-25
63Israel il3601701901.11762015-01-21
64Vietnam vn3542231310.58742015-01-24
65Moldova md351252990.39292015-01-23
66Kyrgyzstan kg3472171300.59912015-01-23
67Venezuela ve3442101340.63812015-01-19
68Nepal np3431531901.24182015-01-24
69Georgia ge341254870.34252015-01-22
70South Korea kr3351421931.35922015-01-23
71Uruguay uy317562614.66072015-01-19
72Uzbekistan uz3121451671.15172015-01-21
73Lithuania lt312382747.21052015-01-20
74Estonia ee309862232.59302015-01-21
75United Arab Emirates ae2731651080.65452015-01-25
76Slovenia si2621341280.95522015-01-24
77Iceland is2561311250.95422015-01-19
78West Bank 246192540.28132015-01-25
79Iraq iq243184590.32072015-01-25
80Guatemala gt225177480.27122014-12-28
81Costa Rica cr2221071151.07482015-01-13
82Cyprus cy216153630.41182015-01-22
83Tunisia tn210411694.12202014-12-21
84Singapore sg201261756.73082015-01-25
85Cuba cu196130660.50772015-01-25
86Albania al184139450.32372015-01-18
87Dominican Republic do175611141.86892015-01-21
88Montenegro me158511072.09802015-01-23
89Pakistan pk154116380.32762015-01-23
90Paraguay py15198530.54082015-01-22
91Oman om14661851.39342015-01-14
92Macedonia mk131161157.18752015-01-20
93Cambodia kh129171126.58822015-01-24
94Sri Lanka lk12569560.81162015-01-22
95Jordan jo123100230.23002015-01-25
96Panama pa11825933.72002015-01-02
97Azerbaijan az11740771.92502015-01-15
98Kenya ke11672440.61112015-01-23
99Jamaica jm11620964.80002015-01-23
100Yemen ye10887210.24142015-01-04
101The Bahamas bs10159619.20002015-01-09
102Laos la9866320.48482015-01-22
103Sudan sd9172190.26392015-01-19
104Syria sy8659270.45762015-01-23
105Tajikistan tj8355280.50912015-01-23
106Myanmar (Burma) mm8362210.33872015-01-11
107Cameroon cm8253290.54722015-01-23
108Martinique mq8139421.07692014-11-20
109Mongolia mn8054260.48152015-01-16
110Puerto Rico pr7923562.43482015-01-20
111Libya ly797270.09722015-01-18
112Ivory Coast 7126451.73082015-01-16
113Gaza Strip 6952170.32692015-01-19
114Bangladesh bd6845230.51112015-01-23
115Malta mt6733341.03032015-01-22
116Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
117Trinidad and Tobago tt6555100.18182015-01-21
118Sierra Leone sl6332310.96882015-01-20
119Guinea gn6229331.13792015-01-09
120Nigeria ng6129321.10342015-01-25
121Honduras hn6146150.32612015-01-10
122Ghana gh5716412.56252015-01-24
123El Salvador sv5741160.39022015-01-20
124Lebanon lb564790.19152015-01-12
125Kuwait kw5140110.27502015-01-18
126Senegal sn5136150.41672015-01-09
127Uganda ug5116352.18752015-01-07
128Congo-Kinshasa cd4828200.71432015-01-21
129Somalia so484530.06672015-01-15
130United Republic of Tanzania tz4829190.65522014-11-26
131Reunion re4722251.13642015-01-13
132Qatar qa4627190.70372014-12-16
133Guadeloupe gp453690.25002015-01-05
134Botswana bw4122190.86362015-01-02
135Namibia na4118231.27782014-12-26
136Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
137Netherlands Antilles an3614221.57142015-01-20
138French Guiana gf3525100.40002014-12-17
139Faroe Islands fo349252.77782015-01-09
140Bahrain bh3418160.88892014-11-21
141Mozambique mz335285.60002015-01-15
142Chad td3018120.66672015-01-16
143Afghanistan af281990.47372014-12-10
144New Caledonia nc2814141.00002014-12-03
145Tonga to2715120.80002015-01-23
146Ethiopia et2716110.68752015-01-19
147Togo tg265214.20002015-01-09
148Madagascar mg2615110.73332014-12-06
149South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
150Zimbabwe zw252050.25002014-12-24
151Mali ml2512131.08332014-12-23
152Angola ao2414100.71432015-01-23
153Mauritius mu2410141.40002015-01-19
154Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
155Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
156Malawi mw211560.40002015-01-11
157Isle of Man im216152.50002014-10-26
158Greenland gl201460.42862015-01-18
159Guyana gy181620.12502015-01-05
160Central African Republic cf181170.63642014-12-29
161Burkina Faso bf171250.41672015-01-09
162Zambia zm161330.23082015-01-10
163Bhutan bt161420.14292014-10-24
164Liechtenstein li152136.50002014-12-11
165Liberia lr141220.16672014-11-13
166Cape Verde cv12571.40002015-01-25
167Jersey je12393.00002015-01-23
168Guernsey gg12750.71432014-12-24
169Turkmenistan tm12930.33332014-12-23
170Papua New Guinea pg121020.20002014-11-24
171Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
172Antarctica aq11920.22222015-01-12
173Suriname sr11920.22222014-12-23
174Burundi bi11920.22222014-12-10
175Andorra ad11830.37502014-12-02
176Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
177North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
178Lesotho ls10730.42862015-01-18
179Benin bj10284.00002015-01-02
180Rwanda rw9630.50002014-12-01
181French Polynesia pf9720.28572014-10-31
182Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
183Seychelles sc8530.60002015-01-25
184Barbados bb8620.33332015-01-07
185Fiji fj8351.66672014-11-30
186Western Sahara eh8710.14292014-11-10
187Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
188Paracel Islands 7520.40002014-12-14
189Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
190Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
191Macau mo5144.00002014-12-28
192Sao Tome and Principe st5144.00002014-12-22
193Gibraltar gi5231.50002014-12-15
194San Marino sm5231.50002014-12-14
195Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
196Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
197Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
198Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
199Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
200Anguilla ai3033.00002014-12-15
201Marshall Islands mh3210.50002014-11-10
202Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
203Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
204Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
205Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
206Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
207Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
208Solomon Islands sb2111.00002014-11-26
209St. Lucia 2111.00002014-11-17
210Brunei bn2022.00002014-11-03
211St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
212The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
213British Indian Ocean Territory io1100.00002015-01-24
214Western Samoa ws1100.00002015-01-23
215Congo-Brazzaville 1100.00002014-12-18
216Eritrea er1100.00002014-11-13
217Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
218Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
219Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
220Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
221Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
222Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
223Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
224French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous17026815124618982202015-01-25
2andrewpmk ca 219241091455610430242015-01-25
3jaakkoh ni 1420568593976913362015-01-24
4JBacc1 fr 117036120510430622015-01-25
5Paul Johnson us 92815725963421392015-01-25
6dgitto it 56482761352842102014-12-31
7mappy123 de 480216505042610382015-01-22
8idelac hr 45821918146251262015-01-24
9schmarn de 3718964913094372015-01-11
10ToeBee us 33859001362336132015-01-25
11cronoser es 3258749164233782015-01-22
12percherie fr 30392070109832282015-01-11
13literan ru 28514662222143202015-01-25
14dedVorchun ru 2823109799673002015-01-25
15Fiki hr 2807141711137632014-12-13
16Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
17Takuto ru 2482116047127232015-01-24
18thomas_kregelin de 229813143694532014-12-31
19Dotevo pl 2209674103142752015-01-14
20LLlypuk82 by 21929705121612014-12-24
21skyper de 18621365151184272015-01-18
22Rps333 ca 1857637152106172015-01-25
23Supaplex tw 1787119120565112015-01-25
24Antisida ru 17379173477792015-01-22
25Constable it 171406791025102015-01-25
26the_knife fr 16681928512491152015-01-25
27SomeoneElse gb 16211263115221222015-01-22
28ylark fr 15858362671492015-01-05
29xamanu ni 15218232367052015-01-06
30Math1985 gb 1502109262319292015-01-25
31jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
32przemas75 pl 135327073998122014-09-23
33freeExec ru 13486651866322015-01-25
34Thomas8122 de 1344832161025202015-01-24
35Felis Pimeja ru 134035492880142015-01-23
36joost schouppe pe 13258274844372015-01-23
37mhenson us 13025241775382015-01-23
38Pakenhamin au 12931245241952015-01-23
39nbossard fr 129093335310122015-01-20
40daltux br 12386341158942014-11-30
41Xapitoun ht 12367521546632015-01-08
42erickdeoliveiraleal br 122901122352014-11-03
43ullus ru 12286015157062014-11-18
44hmpfgnrrr de 12161925116842015-01-12
45Zian Choy us 11615913553322015-01-24
46Luiyo es 11374505363312015-01-25
47Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
48Cd_spb ru 11066621542722015-01-19
49mweper ar 107516115675172015-01-16
50pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
51I_vanl au 1065244399352014-12-24
52fkv at 1051160256614212015-01-21
53furban de 10453873861372015-01-17
54_al at 1038810691772015-01-16
55progserega ru 10276521935602015-01-25
56wambacher de 102466171766212015-01-14
57scout_osm us 1008836017202015-01-25
58dincaionclaudiu ro 10054153855112015-01-24
59maxolasersquad us 95052123763122015-01-18
60Nordpfeil de 945548738642015-01-25
61jf_simon de 9314434943812015-01-08
62rayquaza de 887180190470472014-12-02
63trigpoint gb 871255168432162015-01-25
64Klumbumbus de 83661244520112015-01-23
65arnotixe ec 826225459702015-01-20
66AnkEric nl 82640988300292014-12-23
67!i! de 823290205311172015-01-25
68mnalis ALTernative hr 800660687202015-01-21
69pyram de 78922130625122015-01-25
70Stemby it 781422153155512014-11-30
71Grillo se 78061160540192015-01-25
72Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
73luschi de 77262272358802015-01-24
74DrDimedrol am 768324443732015-01-24
75Amigo ru 76837264313192015-01-15
76Imagens SM br 7554892124232015-01-25
77skquinn us 742176165390112015-01-25
78flohoff de 7265766080102015-01-20
79cracklinrain de 725231128346202015-01-23
80Mauro1985 it 71725173504152015-01-14
81Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 715374233722014-12-31
82dhuyp fr 70835054293112015-01-21
83iandees us 7012742140332015-01-23
84eggie nl 69751151461342015-01-24
85Lyubchenko Denis kz 6702581439172015-01-22
86kucai my 6640266202014-12-19
87TheDutchMan13 us 6605744545142015-01-06
88Jan Westerhof nl 65827472298142015-01-17
89hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
90Prince Kassad de 6442145137092015-01-25
91[TASF]Overkill us 6423202129652015-01-10
92Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
93Augusto S br 62852279812015-01-15
94marcoSt de 625718942632015-01-25
95b-holdet dk 62266155232015-01-20
96aitolos gr 61933857172015-01-19
97CutterRus ru 6181913646122015-01-17
98Xinfe fr 5983082126182014-12-24
99Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
100mdroads us 594362622332015-01-10
101kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
102Hjart dk 592100127348172015-01-25
103werner2101 de 5922525031522015-01-06
104Rogehm de 58477193299152015-01-24
105pablopareja ar 57937749362015-01-08
106AndiG88 de 57512168374122015-01-05
107vantu5z ru 5732911526612015-01-21
108Matija Nalis hr 57210855402015-01-21
109RicoElectrico pl 571575245932015-01-18
110Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
111Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
112changchun_1 de 568664045392015-01-25
11351114u9 bo 56722059274142015-01-25
114Saxonyking de 55220179329242015-01-17
115daganzdaanda de 552689438372014-12-17
116-James- ru 5521761835802014-12-02
117gorn cz 5422038424692015-01-21
118Arhemed ru 5416652812014-12-08
119Raitisx lv 540144938252015-01-24
120kaltuna de 53945048052015-01-20
121var-alex ru 537279325412015-01-25
122user_5359 de 536421258732015-01-25
123malenki de 535155142185532015-01-25
124andrew_shadoura sk 52824955210142015-01-19
125Cascafico it 5249653361142014-12-14
126Emploi de 52210161308432014-11-14
127muralito uy 5192681398142015-01-19
128hadw gb 50839181247412015-01-19
129hno2 de 5054341408132015-01-17
130zors1843 be 49913845912014-11-04
131giomaussi ec 497332942782014-12-24
132FGOSM22 de 478211421471682014-11-16
133r0b us 4762542619242014-12-03
134martin_minheim de 4741831826852015-01-25
135vogelfreier de 471676133672015-01-17
136EdLoach gb 47012699228172015-01-22
137mapper999 de 464736132822015-01-22
138SK53 gb 4622387614082015-01-25
139David Crochet fr 46020573160222015-01-14
140tyr_asd it 45721127297122015-01-23
141dchiles us 45732842152015-01-22
142Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 45210592236192015-01-24
143Peer van Daalen de 44710599216272015-01-20
144iey6Om7C ru 4451393826622015-01-24
145AnyFile it 4452905293102015-01-23
146GOwin ph 445761534682015-01-23
147hsc666 de 442325535142015-01-24
148mighty_eighty de 4361594023252015-01-15
149Faustýn cz 436214021572014-02-20
150maraf24 pl 4335313623772015-01-23
151Thundercel br 43311841132014-12-11
152mircozorzo it 43125252116112015-01-22
153Michael Schulze de 423181738532015-01-25
154Rhubarb au 416132238102014-12-27
155masti pl 411401335622015-01-14
156bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
157degernfelder de 40712478187182015-01-24
158avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
159berndw de 4031197420282015-01-25
160Arlas it 402142236602014-12-26
161daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
162extropy lv 396196619402014-11-09
163Goffredo it 3909543242102015-01-16
164osmtraveller de 3881917695262015-01-19
165Lübeck de 3865937276142015-01-20
166topolusitania pt 386421342192014-10-06
167ttg43 ru 38425834652014-12-10
168Ambush ru 3831862017432015-01-04
169KDDA gb 38310437226162014-12-09
170Prblanco br 381209516702015-01-22
171esaulenka ru 3750537002015-01-18
172wiedergaenger de 3732043313422015-01-25
173hitmanx4 pl 3731292820882014-12-16
174biker@gf de 3721361021792015-01-17
175mackerski ie 3702112522042015-01-19
176gdzie_bl_ee pl 3653650002015-01-18
177olede4 ru 362121333072015-01-06
178BáthoryPéter hu 35389724262015-01-24
179Oberaffe in 35212332262015-01-23
180emacsen us 352234627672015-01-23
181thal1982 de 352384127032015-01-18
182celsius11 de 3512486226152014-12-20
183Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
184Glassman us 3448449200112015-01-19
185adirricor it 34311532522014-11-30
186werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
187toc-rox de 342348022622015-01-13
188suslikk ru 341155218402015-01-19
189bbmiller us 338482825932015-01-19
190Nakaner de 3351405613542015-01-24
191robertstack us 3340133212014-10-09
192Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
193scai de 3289914955252015-01-25
194VictorIE ie 328197289672015-01-23
195AgusQui ar 328867716052015-01-14
196ZZ29 fr 327332281112014-11-23
197wohnung058 de 326821722702015-01-07
198JIBEC fr 3240431372014-12-24
199gosausee at 323104326732014-11-29
200mappatman au 320211710202015-01-25
201q_un_go de 3201058612182015-01-20
202мЫШоНОк ru 316531252102014-11-23
203MKnight de 3141436294152015-01-23
204ToniE de 3141870212142015-01-20
205ianlopez1115 ph 31287821612014-12-12
206Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
207DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
208Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
209Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
210sashazykov ru 299141215062015-01-25
211Kevo ca 299362623522015-01-24
212luiswoo ru 2991185811672015-01-23
213erge50 de 29902427142015-01-03
214StephaneP fr 2989956119242015-01-15
215maning ph 297112617902015-01-12
216BearT at 2961477194112015-01-23
217SunCobalt rs 296204222682014-10-19
218s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
219frink de 29444024912015-01-09
220mcheckimport it 2931372612822015-01-05
221ligfietser nl 292815714952015-01-18
222Civilization se 2901051117222015-01-25
223OMME-OSM de 289607015542015-01-22
224Yarl pl 288701520212014-12-29
225Victor Brice fr 2881028522014-10-03
226x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
227Aury88 it 2851581211412015-01-24
228geri-oc de 2841996155142015-01-21
229wwwFrank de 284216303082015-01-19
230rasmusv dk 283737313072015-01-25
231GeorgeKaplan fr 2822636204162015-01-20
232ClickKlack de 281754715722014-11-06
233AndrewSnow us 280122124612015-01-22
234gsperb de 279049219112015-01-11
235EugenyN ru 272334619032015-01-20
236sedort1 ua 272147412102015-01-02
237TheFive de 269556713982015-01-23
238bielebog de 2691184110822015-01-22
239xkomczax cz 26602224312015-01-14
240maphnsj de 2650325932014-12-29
241Firefishy za 264159115082015-01-22
242whb de 2641004011592015-01-17
243jacek_zwik pl 26313324162015-01-04
244PeeWee32 nl 263160217752014-12-31
245picholeiro es 261991614152015-01-13
246m902 gb 2611302110372014-11-04
247sabas88 it 260194219272015-01-09
248Neudrino de 260457189102014-11-30
249goldfndr us 25817287442014-12-15
250msdess de 256763513962015-01-21