Stats about OpenStreetMap Notes
Open: 74,576 (28.37%) - Closed: 188,295 (71.63%) - Overall: 262,871
Overall Opened & Closed Notes
Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de5020811324388843.43382014-10-30
2United States us2965110384192671.85552014-10-30
3Russia ru207095788149212.57792014-10-30
4France fr1659012271536312.52082014-10-30
5Canada ca155493812117373.07902014-10-29
6Italy it11931297989523.00502014-10-30
7United Kingdom gb10541494255991.13292014-10-30
8Poland pl9977183181464.44892014-10-29
9Brazil br7066273443321.58452014-10-30
10Spain es6325117151544.40142014-10-30
11Nicaragua ni587856153179.47772014-10-30
12Croatia hr5135205493024.04882014-10-30
13Netherlands nl4687119934882.90912014-10-30
14Ukraine ua377785429233.42272014-10-30
15Austria at345848729716.10062014-10-30
16Australia au270883518732.24312014-10-30
17Belarus by224141918224.34842014-10-29
18Argentina ar215939917604.41102014-10-30
19Sweden se202860914192.33002014-10-30
20Philippines ph192576111641.52962014-10-29
21India in191410488660.82632014-10-30
22Belgium be182350413192.61712014-10-30
23Czech Republic cz171446512492.68602014-10-29
24Romania ro165256210901.93952014-10-30
25Denmark dk1638123151512.31712014-10-29
26Haiti ht161527513404.87272014-10-29
27Taiwan tw15466319151.45012014-10-30
28Indonesia id154311793640.30872014-10-30
29Ecuador ec15386189201.48872014-10-29
30Switzerland ch150643210742.48612014-10-30
31Ireland ie149832711713.58102014-10-30
32Malaysia my14129954170.41912014-10-27
33Hungary hu14114699422.00852014-10-29
34Turkey tr11206884320.62792014-10-29
35Colombia co10696574120.62712014-10-30
36Japan jp10596683910.58532014-10-30
37Finland fi10344365981.37162014-10-30
38Mexico mx10086243840.61542014-10-30
39Latvia lv9791768034.56252014-10-30
40China cn9044514531.00442014-10-30
41Slovakia sk8842945902.00682014-10-30
42Greece gr8661367305.36762014-10-30
43Portugal pt7812055762.80982014-10-29
44Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7735572160.38782014-10-30
45Norway no7333373961.17512014-10-30
46Kazakhstan kz6991095905.41282014-10-30
47Peru pe6713842870.74742014-10-30
48Thailand th6463502960.84572014-10-24
49Chile cl5913702210.59732014-10-29
50Iran ir5764181580.37802014-10-29
51Bulgaria bg484993853.88892014-10-29
52Serbia rs4761643121.90242014-10-27
53South Africa za4662721940.71322014-10-28
54Saudi Arabia sa464414500.12082014-10-27
55Bolivia bo4311103212.91822014-10-30
56Algeria dz3961602361.47502014-10-29
57Armenia am395393569.12822014-10-27
58Egypt eg392321710.22122014-10-29
59unknown 390683224.73532014-10-26
60Morocco ma3892221670.75232014-10-25
61Israel il3241551691.09032014-10-30
62Luxembourg lu321342878.44122014-10-25
63Moldova md318249690.27712014-10-28
64Georgia ge312233790.33912014-10-28
65New Zealand nz3121821300.71432014-10-21
66South Korea kr3041981060.53542014-10-28
67Estonia ee296842122.52382014-10-23
68Lithuania lt289362537.02782014-10-26
69Venezuela ve287198890.44952014-10-30
70Nepal np2871201671.39172014-10-29
71Vietnam vn283186970.52152014-10-27
72Uruguay uy277452325.15562014-10-28
73Uzbekistan uz2681361320.97062014-10-28
74Slovenia si2441261180.93652014-10-30
75Iceland is2411251160.92802014-10-30
76Iraq iq226174520.29892014-10-29
77United Arab Emirates ae223166570.34342014-10-30
78Guatemala gt216168480.28572014-10-23
79Kyrgyzstan kg204121830.68602014-10-28
80Tunisia tn203361674.63892014-10-26
81Costa Rica cr193821111.35372014-10-29
82Singapore sg177771001.29872014-10-27
83West Bank 171126450.35712014-10-28
84Albania al160123370.30082014-10-29
85Cyprus cy158103550.53402014-10-25
86Montenegro me144401042.60002014-10-21
87Paraguay py14191500.54952014-10-10
88Pakistan pk12893350.37632014-10-23
89Oman om12240822.05002014-10-15
90Dominican Republic do12075450.60002014-10-28
91Panama pa11625913.64002014-10-27
92Jordan jo11497170.17532014-09-24
93Sri Lanka lk11258540.93102014-10-29
94Macedonia mk1121010210.20002014-10-22
95Jamaica jm11115966.40002014-09-04
96Kenya ke10562430.69352014-10-14
97Cambodia kh10159619.20002014-10-29
98Azerbaijan az10045551.22222014-10-27
99Yemen ye9879190.24052014-10-12
100The Bahamas bs9639331.00002014-10-07
101Cuba cu9244481.09092014-10-24
102Laos la8355280.50912014-09-28
103Sudan sd7962170.27422014-10-26
104Martinique mq7938411.07892014-08-05
105Myanmar (Burma) mm7457170.29822014-10-27
106Puerto Rico pr7318553.05562014-10-23
107Mongolia mn7247250.53192014-10-30
108Libya ly726750.07462014-10-20
109Syria sy7045250.55562014-10-11
110Cook Islands ck6606666.00002014-07-06
111Cameroon cm6338250.65792014-10-28
112Tajikistan tj6337260.70272014-10-22
113Ivory Coast 6220422.10002014-10-30
114Guinea gn5928311.10712014-10-27
115Gaza Strip 5741160.39022014-10-03
116Sierra Leone sl5527281.03702014-10-29
117Honduras hn5544110.25002014-10-19
118Nigeria ng5425291.16002014-10-09
119Trinidad and Tobago tt514290.21432014-09-26
120Bangladesh bd4932170.53132014-10-23
121Malta mt4830180.60002014-10-11
122Ghana gh4812363.00002014-10-01
123Senegal sn4532130.40632014-10-14
124El Salvador sv4531140.45162014-10-14
125United Republic of Tanzania tz4327160.59262014-10-16
126Qatar qa4023170.73912014-10-26
127Kuwait kw393720.05412014-10-27
128Uganda ug3912272.25002014-10-22
129Mauritania mr393180.25812014-08-05
130Guadeloupe gp372890.32142014-10-09
131Lebanon lb372890.32142014-09-04
132Reunion re3620160.80002014-10-19
133Namibia na3615211.40002014-09-30
134Congo-Kinshasa cd342680.30772014-10-08
135French Guiana gf332490.37502014-10-07
136Bahrain bh3317160.94122014-09-02
137Netherlands Antilles an3112191.58332014-10-26
138Mozambique mz3116150.93752014-10-23
139Botswana bw3014161.14292014-10-05
140Faroe Islands fo2915140.93332014-10-10
141Afghanistan af261790.52942014-10-30
142New Caledonia nc2612141.16672014-10-03
143South Georgia and the South Sandwi 262330.13042014-02-27
144Niger ne241950.26322014-10-16
145Madagascar mg2414100.71432014-09-22
146Mayotte yt232210.04552014-10-24
147Togo tg235183.60002014-10-13
148Angola ao2212100.83332014-10-29
149Mali ml229131.44442014-10-21
150Isle of Man im216152.50002014-10-26
151Chad td2010101.00002014-08-29
152Malawi mw191450.35712014-10-02
153Central African Republic cf171250.41672014-10-24
154Bhutan bt161420.14292014-10-24
155Burkina Faso bf161240.33332014-09-25
156Ethiopia et154112.75002014-10-25
157Guyana gy151410.07142014-10-06
158Tonga to151050.50002014-09-17
159Zimbabwe zw141130.27272014-10-04
160Greenland gl141310.07692014-09-12
161Liechtenstein li1311212.00002014-09-11
162Zambia zm131120.18182014-08-30
163Liberia lr121020.20002014-10-25
164Northern Mariana Islands mp121020.20002013-12-12
165Guernsey gg11650.83332014-10-20
166Belize bz11561.20002014-09-18
167Turkmenistan tm11830.37502014-09-02
168Cape Verde cv11471.75002014-08-08
169North Korea kp11561.20002014-05-29
170Papua New Guinea pg11920.22222014-01-07
171Suriname sr10820.25002014-09-17
172Jersey je10284.00002014-08-30
173Andorra ad10730.42862014-08-19
174Somalia so9630.50002014-10-07
175Antarctica aq9720.28572014-10-05
176Mauritius mu9451.25002014-09-20
177Benin bj9188.00002014-08-29
178Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
179Gabon ga8263.00002014-10-20
180Rwanda rw8620.33332014-10-16
181Lesotho ls8620.33332014-07-28
182Seychelles sc7520.40002014-10-10
183Barbados bb7520.40002014-09-03
184French Polynesia pf7520.40002014-08-15
185Guam gu7700.00002014-08-15
186Fiji fj7252.50002014-07-09
187Western Sahara eh7610.16672014-07-08
188Grenada gd6420.50002014-08-12
189Paracel Islands 6420.50002014-05-16
190Sao Tome and Principe st5410.25002014-10-21
191Swaziland sz5410.25002014-08-01
192Bermuda bm5055.00002014-07-15
193Aruba aw4400.00002014-09-19
194Cayman Islands ky4310.33332014-08-12
195Vanuatu vu4221.00002014-08-02
196Macau mo4044.00002014-06-30
197San Marino sm4133.00002013-10-01
198Antigua and Barbuda ag3210.50002014-09-23
199Maldives mv3300.00002014-08-12
200Dominica dm3122.00002014-08-11
201Burundi bi3122.00002014-07-05
202Gibraltar gi3122.00002014-07-04
203Anguilla ai3122.00002014-06-22
204Djibouti dj3122.00002014-05-21
205Virgin Islands 3210.50002014-02-11
206Federated States of Micronesia fm3300.00002013-11-14
207Brunei bn2111.00002014-10-24
208St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2111.00002014-05-17
209Marshall Islands mh2200.00002014-05-12
210The Gambia gm2111.00002014-04-25
211Solomon Islands sb1011.00002014-10-25
212St. Lucia 1011.00002014-10-21
213Nauru nr1100.00002014-08-07
214Heard Island & McDonald Islands 1100.00002014-06-28
215Monaco mc1100.00002014-05-27
216Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
217Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
218Svalbard no1011.00002014-01-23
219Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22
220French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf1100.00002013-07-27
Note-Actions per Contributor (TOP 250 - Show All)
RankUsernameOverall ▾OpenedCommentedClosedReopenedLatest Note
1anonymous14825013162116590202014-10-30
2andrewpmk ca 2000198594839636232014-10-29
3jaakkoh ni 1311363493456384352014-10-30
4JBacc1 fr 934859548336532014-10-30
5Paul Johnson us 81675019853027362014-10-29
6dgitto it 50462478342524102014-10-11
7mappy123 de 475816384972589342014-10-29
8idelac hr 44641890132243752014-10-26
9schmarn de 3366924662772362014-10-23
10ToeBee us 29926391202220132014-10-22
11cronoser es 2972656158215082014-10-29
12percherie fr 29221973101823252014-10-30
13Fiki hr 2806141710137632014-08-09
14Sanjak ua 24851167401263152014-07-01
15thomas_kregelin de 223513093488932014-10-19
16Dotevo pl 2204674102142352014-10-23
17dedVorchun ru 214985476453102014-10-28
18literan ru 18071861721438112014-10-27
19LLlypuk82 by 1784838594012014-10-25
20skyper de 17841334831141272014-10-21
21Rps333 ca 168958213296872014-10-19
22Supaplex tw 158410636504112014-10-28
23Antisida ru 15158333463992014-10-24
24ylark fr 14377442366282014-10-18
25jerrystef pl 1416742466552014-10-18
26przemas75 pl 135227073997122014-09-23
27SomeoneElse gb 126398184185132014-10-29
28daltux br 12336321158642014-08-09
29erickdeoliveiraleal br 121401120852014-10-04
30Constable it 12130497706102014-10-29
31Pakenhamin au 12041163211732014-10-29
32ullus ru 12005785156562014-10-08
33hmpfgnrrr de 11931524115132014-10-23
34nbossard fr 118883435307122014-10-30
35Thomas8122 de 118779193896192014-10-30
36mhenson us 11874811568472014-10-30
37Aaron Lidman us 11101505890202014-06-24
38pitscheplatsch de 1073038102872014-03-15
39xamanu ni 10315942241052014-10-30
40the_knife fr 1031171997121032014-10-28
41_al at 1027810191172014-09-24
42freeExec ru 10204941750722014-10-29
43dincaionclaudiu ro 9964143854312014-10-28
44progserega ru 9936231935102014-10-26
45wambacher de 96863165719212014-10-19
46I_vanl au 952243688842014-10-19
47Math1985 gb 94261032283172014-10-29
48joost schouppe pe 9155244733862014-10-30
49Nordpfeil de 913525737832014-10-27
50fkv at 904121218545202014-10-30
51Zian Choy us 8925282633622014-10-29
52jf_simon de 8794174841312014-10-30
53maxolasersquad us 87651113701112014-10-22
54Xapitoun ht 8554421439632014-10-29
55Luiyo es 8283054547712014-10-28
56AnkEric nl 82340986300282014-09-29
57furban de 8222953448852014-10-25
58Felis Pimeja ru 8202295952752014-10-30
59rayquaza de 816165179429432014-10-27
60Stemby it 777421152153512014-10-20
61Radiotaxi ua 7773742382192013-10-03
62mnalis ALTernative hr 765625687202014-10-30
63luschi de 74257266340792014-10-28
64!i! de 729261179273162014-10-29
65mweper ar 72614911046162014-10-29
66flohoff de 7045585878102014-10-27
67Grillo se 70455142491162014-10-24
68iandees us 6972742040302014-09-14
69Klumbumbus de 69357202424102014-10-29
70Amigo ru 67132352280162014-10-29
71hbonates br 6526510102014-06-19
72Niels Elgaard Larsen dk 651331231622014-10-19
73cracklinrain de 641200108313202014-10-24
74Gerson Barcelos br 639345119164112014-08-19
75Cd_spb ru 6363901123322014-10-30
76Mauro1985 it 61619142445102014-10-29
77pyram de 613169549392014-10-18
78DrDimedrol am 610255434922014-10-27
79[TASF]Overkill us 6053042027652014-08-23
80scout_osm us 6026020002014-10-06
81Lyubchenko Denis kz 5992521133062014-10-23
82Josef73 cz 5964684868122014-09-28
83kenguest ie 594301828322014-07-10
84Xinfe fr 5893082125282014-10-10
85aitolos gr 58233853472014-10-18
86werner2101 de 5762124830612014-10-26
87pablopareja ar 57037748462014-09-23
88Marcussacapuces91 fr 5692991425062014-09-27
89Alexandre Magno br 5693121658842014-09-15
90AndiG88 de 56711368374122014-08-27
91CutterRus ru 5651512941922014-08-02
92b-holdet dk 56365549932014-10-29
93Jan Westerhof nl 56222355271132014-10-30
94Rogehm de 56169188290142014-10-29
95eggie nl 56035124371302014-10-25
96trigpoint gb 54115888284112014-10-30
97Arhemed ru 5406652712014-08-18
98TheDutchMan13 us 5194138428122014-10-27
99-James- ru 5181651833502014-10-29
100Saxonyking de 51717172305232014-08-20
101Imagens SM br 5162891221322014-10-29
102andrew_shadoura sk 51624654204122014-10-27
103Hjart dk 51694104303152014-10-22
104Emploi de 51610159306412014-09-06
105daganzdaanda de 513628835852014-10-28
106Matija Nalis hr 51110849302014-10-05
107mdroads us 510316618622014-10-19
108RicoElectrico pl 507504241232014-10-09
109hno2 de 5034341406132014-10-09
110Cascafico it 5019048351122014-10-21
111zors1843 be 48813844812014-10-08
112changchun_1 de 485643437892014-10-28
113muralito uy 4852377371142014-10-26
114Takuto ru 4792683417522014-10-29
115r0b us 4722502619242014-10-29
116dhuyp fr 4722265218682014-10-29
117FGOSM22 de 470211401431662014-09-28
118gorn cz 4691806821292014-09-10
119Prince Kassad de 4631543726392014-10-29
120mapper999 de 453715832222014-10-19
121Raitisx lv 451132930642014-10-28
122malenki de 442138113151402014-10-27
123Faustýn cz 436214021572014-02-20
124hadw gb 43430156217312014-10-25
125kaltuna de 43143638742014-10-26
126tyr_asd it 43020120279112014-10-29
127user_5359 de 43039552822014-10-26
128mighty_eighty de 4291594022552014-10-28
12951114u9 bo 41710556242142014-10-30
130dchiles us 41432438342014-10-21
131bes_internal by 41161638452014-08-08
132vogelfreier de 410645328852014-10-26
133avena701 de 404379726462014-09-19
134daop5510 fr 401203219422014-07-14
135arnotixe ec 400129426702014-10-19
136AnyFile it 399262428872014-10-27
137Arlas it 399142136402014-09-30
138SK53 gb 3942065612572014-10-30
139giomaussi ec 394251135262014-10-12
140degernfelder de 39212274178182014-10-17
141Peer van Daalen de 3908484196262014-10-26
142vantu5z ru 3901971118202014-10-13
143topolusitania pt 385421341192014-10-05
144hsc666 de 379294230622014-10-27
145EdLoach gb 37910371188172014-10-27
146ttg43 ru 37625733952014-10-29
147GOwin ph 37667929282014-10-24
148extropy lv 374196517302014-10-18
149iey6Om7C ru 3701203021822014-10-13
150mircozorzo it 369218489852014-10-23
151Zbigniew_Czernik_ pl 3689571184182014-10-29
152Michael Schulze de 367181732932014-10-29
153skquinn us 365618321562014-10-25
154mackerski ie 3601412222042014-10-16
155KDDA gb 35910231211152014-10-25
156masti pl 35737731212014-10-28
157osmtraveller de 3571906776242014-10-05
158Cato_d_ae de 35031572802014-09-22
159Rhubarb au 349132131502014-10-29
160hitmanx4 pl 3461272518772014-10-24
161Goffredo it 3469540201102014-09-21
162werwolf1961 ru 343169017042013-11-10
163toc-rox de 341338022622014-10-18
164celsius11 de 3401985222142014-10-24
165olede4 ru 33961031672014-10-16
166Thundercel br 33611631632014-09-26
167gdzie_bl_ee pl 3353350002014-10-26
168adirricor it 33311531522014-10-28
169Rub21_nycbuildings us 3293154912014-06-02
170Ambush ru 3261601714632014-10-28
171Lübeck de 3234532234122014-10-23
172biker@gf de 3221081019592014-10-28
173ZZ29 fr 321331276112014-10-29
174gosausee at 32184326732014-08-31
175JIBEC fr 3210431072014-06-22
176мЫШоНОк ru 315531251102014-10-20
177marcoSt de 31449421422014-10-28
178Wallace Silva br 31282622222014-08-18
179Oberaffe in 31112228352014-09-01
180DarkSwan_Import it 30937522652014-08-27
181Zbigniew_Czernik pl 3081294613032014-04-13
182ianlopez1115 ph 30783821512014-10-24
183Nakaner de 3071215213132014-10-22
184martin_minheim de 3031181317022014-10-25
185emacsen us 303213524072014-10-08
186Oli-Wan de 3031232115182014-08-24
187VictorIE ie 302177249472014-10-20
188scai de 3009413251232014-10-19
189AgusQui ar 299787214452014-10-14
190SunCobalt rs 296204222682014-10-19
191wohnung058 de 296801620002014-10-05
192s-jordan de 295144115002014-09-19
193Glassman us 2917246162112014-10-30
194kucai my 2910228902014-10-14
195maning ph 288108617402014-09-29
196x1y de 288218738252014-06-13
197q_un_go de 287947710972014-09-08
198luiswoo ru 2851175210972014-10-26
199Victor Brice fr 2841028122014-10-03
200bbmiller us 281372621532014-10-23
201thal1982 de 281244021522014-09-14
202erge50 de 28002325342014-10-27
203ClickKlack de 278754715422014-10-28
204ToniE de 2771757190132014-10-20
205Prblanco br 276146412602014-10-25
206ligfietser nl 272785013952014-10-28
207var-alex ru 272162210712014-10-22
208mcheckimport it 2711252412022014-10-29
209esaulenka ru 2710326802014-10-27
210MKnight de 2681215480132014-10-30
211sedort1 ua 268144312102014-10-03
212OMME-OSM de 264506914232014-10-29
213wwwFrank de 263204232882014-10-23
214BáthoryPéter hu 26366618922014-09-04
215geri-oc de 2621985145132014-10-27
216GeorgeKaplan fr 2602231193142014-10-25
217Kevo ca 259282020922014-10-29
218m902 gb 2591302110172014-10-25
219Firefishy za 259158814882014-09-14
220BearT at 2581467167102014-10-23
221PeeWee32 nl 257158187652014-10-19
222suslikk ru 256111214302014-10-27
223Neudrino de 256456186102014-10-18
224AHTOH ru 255123712412014-07-06
225TheFive de 254546712672014-10-21
226bvivi it 25413123822014-09-12
227picholeiro es 250921413952014-10-26
228poppei82 de 250166384332014-10-22
229Janjko hr 248107912752014-08-15
230goldfndr us 24516966912014-10-03
231Plutoz hu 245332118742014-08-17
232Władysław Komorek pl 2441923132014-09-19
233sabas88 it 242184117672014-10-27
234lubosb sk 242483016042014-09-21
235frink de 24133120612014-10-28
236msdess de 240733312862014-10-15
237vrabcak cz 239105712702014-10-02
238chnav kz 23719217102014-10-30
239Schramme de 23613709902014-10-26
240xkomczax cz 23502121312014-10-26
241Bilbo-denmark dk 234222218552014-10-25
242StephaneP fr 2306543103192014-10-28
243EugenyN ru 230213017812014-10-24
244whb de 22888339982014-10-27
245dudka ua 2272721352014-10-29
246Jano John Akim Franke de 22793508132014-10-29
247odce72 es 226116710122014-10-19
248jacek_zwik pl 2258221052014-10-29
249gsperb de 22504017872014-10-14
250Einradtrialer de 2252438152112014-04-14