Overview about Open/Closed OSM Notes
Opened: 113,385 (22.31%) - Closed: 394,814 (77.69%) - Overall: 508,199
Monthly Opened & Closed Notes
Number of Open Notes, per Active Contributor (number by OSMstats)
Monthly Contributors with a Note Action (except anonymous)
Notes per Country
RankCountryOverallOpenClosedC/O-RatioLatest Note
1Germany de9998513071827356.32972016-02-07
2Russia ru524475866456887.78862016-02-07
3United States us4801612202340832.79322016-02-07
4France fr341643587295078.22612016-02-07
5Canada ca253674180204954.90312016-02-07
6Italy it234523030192846.36442016-02-07
7United Kingdom gb198676462116991.81042016-02-07
8Poland pl1785113351581111.84342016-02-07
9Brazil br137683350100002.98512016-02-07
10Spain es136302041112455.50962016-02-07
11Netherlands nl9238101878027.66402016-02-07
12Ukraine ua8186117067905.80342016-02-07
13Nicaragua ni783697767686.92732016-02-06
14Croatia hr7027141686648.69502016-02-06
15Austria at680671657247.99442016-02-07
16Argentina ar5746108442753.94372016-02-07
17Belarus by4969209461122.06222016-02-07
18Australia au457557939006.73582016-02-07
19Belgium be3904187360619.28342016-02-06
20Sweden se376054330335.58562016-02-05
21India in365679725953.25602016-02-07
22Philippines ph3652119222921.92282016-02-06
23Taiwan tw345146628596.13522016-02-05
24Switzerland ch316649625535.14722016-02-07
25Ecuador ec303992519722.13192016-02-04
26Czech Republic cz296332424827.66052016-02-06
27Indonesia id270515817970.50412016-02-07
28Japan jp2607137510440.75932016-02-07
29Romania ro259559019223.25762016-02-05
30Haiti ht249940620505.04932016-01-29
31Denmark dk240591227625.01102016-02-04
32Hungary hu236246717943.84152016-02-05
33Ireland ie226642317144.05202016-02-07
34Mexico mx221262014382.31942016-02-06
35Turkey tr194873811211.51902016-02-05
36Greece gr187030515184.97702016-02-06
37Malaysia my184165411441.74922016-01-28
38Armenia am177381761220.12502016-02-05
39Colombia co17519217470.81112016-02-05
40Slovakia sk172244711392.54812016-02-06
41Finland fi168141812012.87322016-02-05
42China cn15987696710.87262016-02-07
43Peru pe14737596440.84852016-02-03
44Portugal pt143027311194.09892016-02-06
45Kazakhstan kz139224611054.49192016-02-06
46Latvia lv131380122415.30002016-01-28
47South Africa za13087544480.59422016-02-04
48Iran ir12947853880.49432016-02-03
49Norway no12784098141.99022016-02-06
50Thailand th12645116751.32092016-02-07
51Chile cl12485266561.24712016-02-07
52Vietnam vn11005683740.65852016-02-04
53Bosnia and Herzegovina ba10835584050.72582016-02-06
54Bolivia bo10613147252.30892016-02-07
55Algeria dz9031756603.77142016-02-05
56Serbia rs8963434981.45192016-02-05
57Venezuela ve8843025401.78812016-02-05
58Bulgaria bg7761516003.97352016-01-28
59Morocco ma7423003541.18002016-02-02
60Nepal np7382893751.29762016-02-07
61New Zealand nz6662923241.10962016-02-06
62Saudi Arabia sa665519980.18882016-02-07
63Israel il6652293931.71622016-02-04
64South Korea kr6172393401.42262016-02-07
65Moldova md5943092230.72172016-02-01
66Cuba cu5811574122.62422016-02-05
67Kyrgyzstan kg5572093131.49762016-02-04
68Egypt eg5543551120.31552016-02-02
69Namibia na546497410.08252016-01-29
70Uzbekistan uz5391303812.93082016-02-06
71Georgia ge5182362210.93642016-02-06
72Luxembourg lu516694356.30432016-02-05
73Oman om4921513072.03312016-02-05
74Uruguay uy4693641311.47222016-02-07
75Lithuania lt4681045345.30002016-02-01
76West Bank ps4662741470.53652016-02-05
77Estonia ee450683505.14712016-01-21
78United Arab Emirates ae4412431660.68312016-02-05
79 4171440228.71432016-02-05
80Iceland is4071372441.78102016-02-04
81Hong Kong hk4061642021.23172016-02-02
82Trinidad and Tobago tt4021202722.26672016-02-01
83Slovenia si3981462121.45212016-02-02
84Singapore sg3741072512.34582016-02-07
85Iraq iq3561801030.57222016-01-27
86Cambodia kh3552353176.50002016-01-26
87Pakistan pk3411921110.57812016-02-04
88Cyprus cy3361571510.96182016-02-02
89Costa Rica cr3351171921.64102016-01-31
90Guatemala gt318230710.30872016-02-03
91Tunisia tn305891942.17982016-02-07
92Laos la2991171651.41032016-02-04
93Sri Lanka lk275691972.85512016-02-05
94Kenya ke2491131120.99122016-02-06
95Myanmar (Burma) mm2451041181.13462016-02-07
96Azerbaijan az242941381.46812016-01-14
97Dominican Republic do2411238238.00002016-01-30
98Paraguay py234117970.82912016-02-03
99Albania al223121800.66122016-02-03
100Montenegro me218591432.42372016-02-03
101Macedonia mk2031019219.20002016-01-30
102Botswana bw195160250.15632015-12-23
103Togo tg194155330.21292016-02-02
104Tajikistan tj190111680.61262016-01-27
105Panama pa188611141.86892016-01-19
106El Salvador sv184129470.36432016-01-31
107Jordan jo16588620.70452016-01-30
108Mozambique mz155401142.85002016-01-04
109Mongolia mn14983550.66272016-02-04
110Cameroon cm14688490.55682016-02-04
111Yemen ye14288310.35232016-01-15
112Syria sy14186350.40702016-02-04
113Malta mt13638812.13162016-02-06
114Bangladesh bd13348701.45832016-01-31
115Jamaica jm127512024.00002016-01-29
116Senegal sn12479330.41772016-01-27
117Gaza Strip ps12361380.62302016-02-02
118Libya ly12283230.27712016-01-15
119Martinique mq11454450.83332016-02-05
120United Republic of Tanzania tz11447601.27662016-01-28
121Puerto Rico pr11341631.53662016-02-01
122Uganda ug11049561.14292016-01-30
123The Bahamas bs110910011.11112016-01-18
124Reunion re10926742.84622016-02-03
125Zimbabwe zw10874290.39192016-02-06
126Ghana gh10840661.65002016-01-31
127Ivory Coast ci10229949.50002016-02-04
128Benin bj10287130.14942015-12-27
129Nigeria ng9934521.52942016-01-16
130Mauritius mu9642531.26192016-01-20
131Lebanon lb8860200.33332016-02-02
132Congo-Kinshasa cd8437360.97302016-01-30
133Somalia so817340.05482016-02-05
134Sudan sd8153170.32082016-01-31
135Honduras hn8140320.80002016-01-26
136Qatar qa7648220.45832016-02-03
137Ethiopia et7545240.53332016-02-02
138Sierra Leone sl7422462.09092016-01-30
139Kuwait kw7451160.31372015-12-28
140Guadeloupe gp7243230.53492016-01-29
141Guinea gn7222452.04552016-01-17
142Madagascar mg7132300.93752016-01-22
143Cook Islands ck6706767.00002014-11-30
144Niger ne6231311.00002016-02-06
145French Guiana gf5839190.48722016-01-21
146Lesotho ls5745110.24442015-12-13
147New Caledonia nc5531160.51612016-01-11
148South Sudan ss5538110.28952015-11-16
149Burkina Faso bf5440100.25002015-12-22
150Mali ml5220281.40002016-02-05
151Faroe Islands fo5024422.00002016-01-03
152Afghanistan af4832130.40632016-02-06
153Malawi mw483190.29032016-02-04
154Bahrain bh4521211.00002016-01-03
155Mauritania mr4518100.55562015-10-18
156Isle of Man im4323180.78262016-01-21
157Angola ao4225140.56002016-01-20
158Greenland gl4022130.59092016-02-02
159Curaçao cw398313.87502016-02-06
160Macau mo3817201.17652015-12-23
161Rwanda rw3621110.52382016-01-22
162Tonga to3512231.91672015-11-06
163Chad td3414161.14292016-01-27
164San Marino sm3011181.63642015-12-12
165South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands gs281940.21052015-05-06
166Liechtenstein li275224.40002016-01-20
167Central African Republic cf2613110.84622016-01-21
168Turkmenistan tm2610131.30002016-01-19
169Mayotte yt262420.08332015-09-02
170Zambia zm2511111.00002016-01-18
171Cape Verde cv244164.00002016-01-16
172Andorra ad233206.66672015-12-23
173Guyana gy231640.25002015-11-12
174Papua New Guinea pg221830.16672016-01-21
175East Timor tl221380.61542016-01-15
176Antarctica aq227142.00002015-12-29
177Suriname sr211530.20002016-02-01
178Burundi bi211190.81822015-11-20
179Bhutan bt19870.87502016-01-03
180North Korea kp19891.12502015-12-29
181Barbados bb191540.26672015-11-29
182Fiji fj191170.63642015-11-27
183Liberia lr18930.33332015-12-14
184Guernsey gg176101.66672016-02-04
185Guam gu171340.30772016-01-10
186Jersey je1601616.00002016-02-04
187Belize bz16591.80002016-01-04
188St. Lucia lc14681.33332016-02-02
189French Polynesia pf14860.75002016-01-11
190Western Sahara eh14461.50002015-12-04
191Grenada gd13671.16672015-12-16
192Gabon ga12571.40002016-02-03
193Seychelles sc12551.00002016-01-17
194Northern Mariana Islands mp12740.57142015-08-07
195Bermuda bm11471.75002016-01-15
196Sint Maarten sx11461.50002015-12-21
197Solomon Islands sb10730.42862016-01-25
198Dominica dm10540.80002015-09-30
199Federated States of Micronesia fm1001010.00002015-05-01
200Vatican City va9362.00002016-01-07
201Vanuatu vu9520.40002015-09-30
202Comoros km9720.28572014-07-14
203Maldives mv8510.20002016-01-26
204Paracel Islands cn8221.00002015-07-24
205Republic of the Congo cg7331.00002016-01-28
206Cayman Islands ky7510.20002015-12-20
207The Gambia gm7510.20002015-12-20
208Djibouti dj7231.50002015-12-14
209Aruba aw7430.75002015-07-20
210Caribbean Netherlands bq6122.00002015-11-30
211Swaziland sz6510.20002015-10-19
212Samoa ws6510.20002015-06-05
213Gibraltar gi6331.00002015-03-11
214Monaco mc5035.00002015-11-23
215Brunei bn5320.66672015-07-28
216Sao Tome and Principe st5055.00002015-07-09
217United States Virgin Islands vi5320.66672015-06-28
218Anguilla ai5144.00002015-02-07
219Marshall Islands mh5310.33332015-01-22
220Collectivity of Saint Martin mf4044.00002016-01-30
221Antigua and Barbuda ag4122.00002016-01-27
222Spratly Islands bn4044.00002016-01-22
223Kiribati ki4133.00002016-01-08
224Eritrea er4300.00002015-09-06
225French Southern & Antarctic Lands tf3111.00002015-11-22
226Svalbard no3210.50002015-06-09
227British Virgin Islands vg2111.00002016-01-03
228St. Helena sh2111.00002015-07-20
229Nauru nr2022.00002015-07-02
230British Indian Ocean Territory io2200.00002015-02-09
231St. Vincent and the Grenadines vc2111.00002014-05-17
232Wallis and Futuna wf1100.00002016-01-27
233St. Kitts and Nevis kn1011.00002016-01-06
234Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) fk1100.00002015-11-18
235Saint Barthélemy bl1100.00002015-11-15
236Jan Mayen no1011.00002015-09-27
237Heard Island and McDonald Islands hm1011.00002015-09-26
238Tuvalu tv1011.00002014-04-07
239Equatorial Guinea gq1100.00002014-03-28
240Guinea-Bissau gw1100.00002013-10-22